Jan Štursa
(1880-1925)
No.: 68Auction price: 7.500 CZK (313 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 15:00
tužka, papír, 1918, 37 x 28 cm, sign. PD Jan Štursa 1918, rám
Current price: 7.500 CZK (313 €)
Jan Štursa
(1880-1925)
Paul Gauguin
No.: 465Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 05. 2024 15:00
Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)
Jan Štursa
(1880-1925)
A study of a woman
No.: 136Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 02. 2023 15:00
ink, paper, 46 x 20 cm, stamp: from the artistic legacy of Jan Štursa, crumpled paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids
Jan Štursa
(1880-1925)
Two women
No.: 135Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
watercolor, pencil, paper, 1916, 27 x 19 cm, signed lower/right JŠtursa 1916, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Jan Štursa
(1880-1925)
Morning toilet
No.: 140Auction price: 32.000 CZK (1.334 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00
patinated bronze, later cast, 37,5 x 16,5 x 18 cm, signed lower/right Štursa, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 32.000 CZK (1.334 €)