• Vladimír Silovský

    (1891-1974)

    Podobizna starého pána

    No.: 220285

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:23

    lept, 13,8 x 17,7 cm, sign. PD VSilovský, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. M. Crncic at The School of Applied Arts in Zagreb, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, m…

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    Tři stromy v krajině

    No.: 220295

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:24

    litografie, 13 x 19 cm, sign. PD MHolý 57, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hol…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    No.: 220296

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:25

    litografie, 13 x 18 cm, sign. PD MHolý, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    Pustá krajina

    No.: 220297

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:26

    litografie, 1967, 13 x 18,5 cm, sign. PD MHolý 67, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    Muž v dešti

    No.: 220298

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:27

    litografie, 1961, 21 x 17 cm, sign. PD MHolý 61, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and T…

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

  • Richard Lander

    (1904-1982)

    Z Valašska

    No.: 220302

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:28

    litografie, 1949, 19,3 x 29 cm, sign. PD rLander, LD značeno na kameni rL49, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Benda

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

  • František Pavel Malý

    (1882-1957)

    K.H. Mácha pod Kokořínem

    No.: 220304

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:29

    suchá jehla, 1936, 16 x 15 cm, sign. PD F. Malý, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

  • Karel Štěch

    (1908-1982)

    Socha

    No.: 220308

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:30

    lept, 19,5 x 15,4 cm, sign. PD K. Štěch, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. F. T. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Cz…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Ladislav Josef Kašpar

    (1915-1997)

    Podnos

    No.: 220317

    Auction price: 280 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:31

    ocelorytina, 16,6 x 8,7 cm, sign. DU L.J. Kašpar, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Konupek at The Stae Graphic School in Prague, prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The H…

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

  • Arno Naumann

    (1887-1959)

    Fontána

    No.: 220318

    Auction price: 280 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:32

    lept, 14,8 x 18,6 cm, sign. PD Ar. Naumann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

  • Eva Hašková

    Žena se psem

    No.: 220325

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:33

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Jiří Havlíček

    L´Impératrice Ex Libris Vladimír Obrátil

    No.: 220326

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:34

    lept, 1975, 14,7 x 8,4 cm, sign. PD Havlíček 75, č. 33/90, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Ota Holas

    (1910-1990)

    Francie

    No.: 220328

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:35

    litografie, 6,8 x 20,5 cm, sign. PD Ota Holas, č. 57/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Obrovsky and K. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Moravian-Silesian Association of Fine Artists, The Association of Silesian Fine Artists in Opava, SCSVU, SCVU

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    Rodina

    No.: 220330

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:36

    dřevoryt, 13,1 x 9 cm, sign. PD M. Houra, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Gra…

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    Rodinná idyla

    No.: 220333

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:37

    dřevoryt, 1974, 9,2 x 20,4 cm, sign. DU Houra 74, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of C…

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Ivana Kantůrková

    (1960-1984)

    Sen

    No.: 220335

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:38

    lept, 1980, 14,9 x 10,8 cm, sign. PD I. Kantůrková 80, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Z Itálie

    No.: 220341

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 14. 02. 2022 15:39

    lept, 1974, 6,3 x 19,5 cm, sign. PD M. Šechtlová 74, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Pragu…

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Karel Štika

    (1898-1975)

    Tiskárna

    No.: 220342

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:00

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Ladislav Josef Kašpar

    (1915-1997)

    Doly

    No.: 220347

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:01

    kolorovaný dřevoryt, 12,7 x 10,6 cm, sign. DU L.J. Kašpar, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Konupek at The Stae Graphic School in Prague, prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member…

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Jiří Mádlo

    (1934-2008)

    Folklorní motiv

    No.: 220349

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:02

    dřevoryt, 1968, 27 x 13 cm, sign. PD J. Mádlo 68, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Rada and V. Silovsky

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Jindřich Mahelka

    (1919-1990)

    Divizna

    No.: 220350

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:03

    lept, 24 x 9,7 cm, sign. PD J. Mahelka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Graphic School in Pardubie, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Holl…

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Aljo Beran

    (1907-1990)

    Dvojice

    No.: 220352

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:04

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Portrét muže

    No.: 220364

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:05

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Zdeněk Přikryl

    (1928)

    Beethoven

    No.: 220366

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:06

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Zdeněk Přikryl

    (1928)

    Stravinskij

    No.: 220367

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:07

    litografie, 1977, 23 x 17 cm, sign. DU Přikryl 77, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Jana Krejčová

    Kašna v dešti

    No.: 220372

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:08

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Jiří Salajka st.

    (1933-2008)

    Symbol

    No.: 221018

    Auction price: 290 CZK (13 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:09

    suchá jehla, 22,5 x 21,5 cm, sign. PD Salajka J., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 290 CZK (13 €)

  • Jan Konůpek

    Noční scéna

    No.: 221219

    Auction price: 4.200 CZK (175 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:10

    charcoal, pastel on paper, 29 x 21,5 cm, monogr. PD KpK, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Koula and Schultz, Bukovac and Pirner

    Current price: 4.200 CZK (175 €)

  • Jiří Bouda

    (1934-2015)

    Náprstkovo muzeum

    No.: 221862

    Auction price: 280 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:11

    mědirytina, 1997, 14,5 x 9,8 cm, sign. DU Jiří Bouda 97, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The State Graphic School in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 280 CZK (12 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Důlní tesař

    No.: 221871

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Planned termination: 15. 02. 2022 14:12

    dřevoryt, 1976, 19,7 x 13,8 cm, sign. PD K. Toman 76, rám, č. 84/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)