František Hudeček

(1909-1990)

  • František Hudeček

    (1909-1990)

    Noční chodec

    No.: 126

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (186 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 07. 2020 15:00

    litografie, 1944, 28,5 x 44 cm, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, Skupina 42, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Radar and Index

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (186 €)

  • František Hudeček

    (1909-1990)

    Horník

    No.: 220182

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 14:48

    dřevoryt, 1949, 13,9 x 8,8 cm, sign. PD F. Hudeček 49, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, Skupina 42, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists…

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)