Václav Junek

(1913-1976)

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Budeč

    No.: 228202

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 06. 2020 19:14

    scraped chalk, paper, 10 x 14 cm, RD monogr. VJ, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 35, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends of Ex libris

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Ilustrace ke A. Fiedler: Robinsonův ostrov, U ohně (obr. 10, str. 112)

    No.: 235054

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 06. 2020 20:38

    scraped chalk, paper, 13,3 x 16 cm, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 20, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends of Ex libris

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Kreslený třídílný vtip Slávka a jeho rodiny, Na bazaru I., II. a III.

    No.: 220583

    Auction price: 600 CZK (22 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 06. 2020 22:30

    3x pen, coal, paper, vše 15,2 x 22 cm, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 58, 59 and 60, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends of Ex libris

    Current price: 600 CZK (22 €)

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Kreslený třídílný vtip Slávek a Míla hrají ping-pong I., II. a III.

    No.: 220584

    Auction price: 600 CZK (22 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 06. 2020 22:32

    3x pen, paper, vše 15,2 x 22 cm, all sign. aback V. Junek, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 61, 62 and 63 and stamp Melantrich - Prague. Drawing: sign. V. Junek, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends …

    Current price: 600 CZK (22 €)

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Ilustrace ke Staničič: Malý pirát, Loď pod horami (obr. 20, str. 144)

    No.: 220608

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 06. 2020 22:34

    scraped chalk, paper, 20,7 x 12,5 cm, RD monogr. VJ, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 31, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends of Ex libris

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Ilustrace ke Kaverin: Dva kapitáni, U stolu (obr. 6, str. 202)

    No.: 220609

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 06. 2020 22:36

    scraped chalk, paper, 20,2 x 14 cm, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 33, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends of Ex libris

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

  • Václav Junek

    (1913-1976)

    Ilustrace ke Kaverin: Dva kapitáni, Lidé v přístavu (obr. 4, str. 124)

    No.: 220610

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 06. 2020 22:38

    scraped chalk, paper, 20,2 x 14 cm, aback stamp: From inheritance of painter Václav Junek (1913-1976), No. 34, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and J. Obrovsky, member of The Association of Collectors and Friends of Ex libris

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)