Adolf Jelínek Alex

(1890-1957)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Elektrárna v Ervěnicích u Mostu 1870

    No.: 261116

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    Planned termination: 20. 01. 2022 18:31

    suchá jehla, 1929, 33,5 x 51,5 cm, sign. PD A. J. Alex, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Bojovník

    No.: 241434

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    Planned termination: 31. 01. 2022 18:00

    olej, karton, 30 x 22 cm, sign. PD A. J. Alex, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Trh v benátském přístavu

    No.: 253838

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 02. 2022 22:46

    kolorovaný lept, 21,5 x 23,5 cm, sign PD A. J. Alex, rám, na papíře drobné skvrnky, mírně pokrčený papír, , studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)