Mirka Věrčáková
(1946)studied glassmaking, she devoted herself to film and TV graphics, to a book illustrations and to sculpture. At the present time she's engaged in drawing, painting and graphic art. In 2002 was published her book Life Is not Wholesome, where is her creative style designated as NOSTALGIC - RETRO - POP - ART
Mirka Věrčáková
Kamarádi, nic vepřového nám není cizí
No.: 257156Auction price: 950 CZK (40 €)
Planned termination: 22. 04. 2024 18:39
tempera, pastel, papír, 2012, 29,7 x 21 cm, sign. PD Mirka 2012, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 950 CZK (40 €)
Mirka Věrčáková
Vót těchníka!
No.: 257149Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Planned termination: 22. 04. 2024 18:40
tužka, pastel, tempera, kvaš, papír, 2009, 20,9 x 14,9 cm, sign. DU Mirka 2009, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Mirka Věrčáková
Zdravý rozum
No.: 221128Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Planned termination: 22. 04. 2024 18:41
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Mirka Věrčáková
Mladočechové
No.: 221127Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Planned termination: 22. 04. 2024 18:42
koláž, akvarel, tempera, papír, 2010, 34,2 x 24,5 cm, sign. DU Mirka 2010, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Mirka Věrčáková
Poznej sebe sama
No.: 217747Auction price: 550 CZK (23 €)
Planned termination: 22. 04. 2024 18:43
kombinovaná technika, papír, 2003, 15,7 x 14 cm, sign. DU Mirka 2001
Current price: 550 CZK (23 €)
Mirka Věrčáková
Život škodí zdraví
No.: 217746Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Planned termination: 22. 04. 2024 18:44
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Mirka Věrčáková
Strejček osud
No.: 215794Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)
Planned termination: 22. 04. 2024 18:45
ručně kolorovaná litografie, 2001, 28,2 x 20,7 cm, sign. PD Mirka 2001, 32/40, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)
Mirka Věrčáková
Vepřové na houbách
No.: 263706Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)
Planned termination: 22. 04. 2024 18:46
kombinovaná technika, papír, 2012, 42 x 29,7 cm, monogr. PD M 2012, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)
Mirka Věrčáková
Motýl
No.: 267295Auction price: 450 CZK (19 €)
Planned termination: 22. 04. 2024 18:47
tužka, pastel, tempera, kvaš, papír, 2005, 21 x 29,6 cm, sign. DU Mirka 2005, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 450 CZK (19 €)