Antonín Majer

(1882-1963)

  • Antonín Majer

    (1882-1963)

    Na zápraží

    No.: 244496

    Auction price: 600 CZK (23 €)

    Planned termination: 13. 07. 2020 18:21

    akvarel, uhel, papír, 1953, 34,5 x 45,5 cm, sign. PD A. Majer 53, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais and H. Sweger, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (23 €)

  • Antonín Majer

    (1882-1963)

    Pražský hrad

    No.: 217499

    Auction price: 450 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 14:13

    dry point, 19,5 x 15 cm, signed RD A. Majer, PD marked in plate A.M, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais and H. Sweger, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (17 €)

  • Antonín Majer

    (1882-1963)

    Část dostavby chrámu sv. Víta

    No.: 217525

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 14:28

    etching, 1937, 33 x 25,3 cm, RD signed on board A.M., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais and H. Sweger, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)