Karel Beneš

  • Karel Beneš

    Milovnice hudby

    No.: 245895

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 11:35

    litografie, 1984, 11,5 x 8 cm, sign. DU KBeneš 84, pasparta, č. 160/180, mírně zažloutlý papír, mimo tisk politá pasparta, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Karel Beneš

    Dívka s růží (Exl. A. Vazačová)

    No.: 245908

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 11:48

    litografie, 10 x 8,5 cm, č. 139/200, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    Pražský hrad

    No.: 217494

    Auction price: 450 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 24. 08. 2020 14:09

    lithography, 1978, 22,5 x 18,5 cm, signed RD KBeneš 78, artist´s print, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (17 €)