Marc Chagall

(1887-1985)

  • Marc Chagall

    (1887-1985)

    Der Vogelfänger - Ausgewählte Graphik

    No.: 429

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 11. 2020 15:00

    katalog, tužkou signovaná reprodukce Marc Chagall, katalog v deskách (imitace knihy) s 7 barevnými reprodukcemi (1 sign.), úvodní text a koncept výstavy Claude Esteban, vydal Haus der Kunst, München 1978, brož v laminát. deskách, 124s., velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

  • Marc Chagall

    (1887-1985)

    La Horbet and Le Bucheron

    No.: 88

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 11. 2020 15:00

    etching, 1952, 29,5 x 24 cm, lower/right signed in block Chagall, framed , illustrations for the book: Jean de La Fontaine - Fables

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    Estimate: 25 000 - 30 000 CZK

  • Marc Chagall

    (1887-1985)

    Ruth's meeting with Boz

    No.: 139

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2020 15:00

    lithography, 1960, 35 x 26 cm, framed

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

    Estimate: 12 000 - 18 000 CZK

  • Marc Chagall

    (1887-1985)

    Snění

    No.: 64

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 12. 2019 16:03

    litografie, 31,6 x 24 cm,

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (84 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Marc Chagall

    (1887-1985)

    Le Couple á l´Arbre

    No.: 62

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 12. 2019 16:01

    litografie, 31,5 x 24 cm,

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Marc Chagall

    (1887-1985)

    Angel

    No.: 19520

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (360 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    01. 01. 2017 09:24

    lithography, 1960, 32,5 x 25 cm, frame

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids