Karel Oberthor

  • Karel Oberthor

    Princezna

    No.: 94

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 01. 2023 15:11

    litografie, 1986, 6,5 x 4,7 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 86, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Permoník

    No.: 138

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 01. 2023 15:10

    litografie, 1973, 11,9 x 9,5 cm, sign. LD K. Oberthor, Exlibris, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Loket

    No.: 717

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 11:56

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Derby

    No.: 159

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 11. 2022 15:00

    tempera, paper, 1967?, 34 x 44 cm, signed lower/ right K. Oberthor, framed, label with description on the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The H…

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

    Estimate: 12 000 - 15 000 Kč CZK

  • Karel Oberthor

    Filterhead Artur

    No.: 272

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00

    lithography, 1993, 54 x 42,5 cm, sign. lower/middle K. Oberthor 93, no. 8/30, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic…

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Maják - Litva

    No.: 11

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 08. 2022 14:22

    litografie, 1969, 45 x 18 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**1 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Shepherd

    No.: 412

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2022 15:00

    lithography, 1967, 40 x 16 cm, signed lower/middle K. Oberthor 67, frame, 29/100, on the back a label with the description and stamp of the author, mount slightly yellowed, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Ar…

  • Karel Oberthor

    Ezopovy bajky

    No.: 241

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2022 15:00

    10x litografie, sign. vše, deset Ex libris, vydáno 1991 v nákladu 120 kusů, rozměr souboru 16,5 x 10,5 cm, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Arti…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Miloš Vodička: Čarodějnice z Blois

    No.: 295

    bibliofilie, 6x sign. litografie K. Oberthor, vyd. Severočeské nakl., Liberec, 1969, ex. 65/200, podp. autora na patitulu, volné listy v ob., 46s., ob. mírně zašlá, velmi pěkný stav, , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy …

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Zahrady snů

    No.: 338

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    bibliofilie, 12,5 x 9,5 cm, 17x sign. litografie, ex libris, vyd. Chrudim, 1986, jedna lit. chybí, volné listy v papírové obálce, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine A…

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Rybník Stříbrný

    No.: 268

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 06. 2022 14:27

    litografie, 1980, 39 x 54 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 80, rám, č. 65/115, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 550 CZK (23 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Eyelet Troubilon

    No.: 150

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 04. 2022 15:00

    tempera, ink, white, pastel, paper, 1971, 99 x 73 cm, signed on lower/right K. Oberthor 71, slightly torn paper at the edges, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of…

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 20 000 - 30 000 Kč CZK

  • Karel Oberthor

    Rybník Stříbrný

    No.: 770

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 03. 2022 12:38

    litografie, 1980, 38,5 x 53,5 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 80, mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Grap…

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Zátiší s bažantem

    No.: 50

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 01. 2022 19:12

    pastel, papír, 1961, 46,5 x 68,5 cm, sign. PN K. Oberthor 61, rám, na zadní straně autorský štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hol…

    Last auctioneer: ID2**4 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Rybka

    No.: 770

    Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 12. 2021 14:02

    litografie, 27,8 x 10,1 cm, sign.DU K Oberthor , č. 21/50, při levém horním rohu mírně pokrčený papír , , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artis…

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Horse herder

    No.: 602

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 20:01

    lithography, 1981, 18 x 25,8 cm, signed lower/middle K. Oberthor 81, framed, slightly yellowed paper, abraded frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of…

  • Karel Oberthor

    Jam production in Počernice

    No.: 78

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 06. 2021 19:17

    tempera, cardboard, 48,5 x 59 cm, signed lower/left K. Oberthor, from the private collection of Zbyněk Oberthor, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The …

    Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids

    Estimate: 15 000 - 20 000 Kč CZK

  • Karel Oberthor

    June day

    No.: 389

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2021 15:00

    lithography, 1994, 36,2 x 19,8 cm, signed lower/middle K. Oberthor 94, 41/50, remnants of inks at the edges, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hol…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Přehlídka koní

    No.: 19

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 06. 2021 17:03

    litografie, 16 x 21,5 cm, signováno, 1984, ex: 42/100, pěkný stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**8 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Latina

    No.: 20

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 06. 2021 17:02

    litografie, 15 x 21 cm, signováno, 1980, ex: 68/200, pěkný stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Krasojezdkyně

    No.: 66

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    litografie, 25,5 x 20,5 cm, signováno, ex: 124/170, pěkný stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    Hans Christian Andersen

    No.: 168

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 05. 2021 15:00

    bibliofilie, 22 x 16 cm, 8x litografie, vše sign. K. Oberthor, 8 litografických exlibris na motivy Andersenových pohádek, vydal Exlibristen 1974, Frederikshavn, Dánsko, volné listy v kartonovém přebalu, text v dánštině, kompletní, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at T…

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Slon v zahradě

    No.: 767

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 03. 2021 12:32

    litografie, 34 x 28 cm, značeno DU KO, na zadní straně razítko Karel Oberthor akademický malíř a grafik, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar A…

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Máchovo jezero

    No.: 869

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 02. 2021 13:20

    litografie, 1957, 32,5 x 44,5 cm, sign. PD K. Oberthor 57, rám, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Grap…

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Karel Oberthor

    SSPE 1973

    No.: 232

    Auction price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 01. 2021 21:24

    linoryt, 1973, 16,7 x 11,3 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 73, Exlibris, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Ptáček

    No.: 192

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 01. 2021 17:18

    litografie, 1983, 18,7 x 8,9 cm, sign. LD K. Oberthor 83, PF 1984, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Zátiší s ovocem

    No.: 1043

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 11. 2018 19:20

    litografie, 1963, 21,5 x 27 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 63, pasparta, 93/140, mírně zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Associat…

    Current price: 301 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Bitva u Lipan

    No.: 719

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 11:40

    lithograph, 26 x 35,6 cm, signed RD K. Oberthor ..., paper creased, torn and dirty near margins out of the printing area, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, membe…

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Rajská zahrada

    No.: 199

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 10. 2015 20:30

    litografie, 1966, 8,9 x 6,9 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 66, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 401 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Cargo ship on a river

    No.: 19113

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    24. 02. 2015 05:07

    lithography, 1956, 36 x 48 cm, sign. RD K. Oberthor 56, yellowed, at the edges wrinkled paper, on paper , the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artis…

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids