Adolf Born

(1930-2016)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 2015

    No.: 235

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00

    serigraphy, 2013, 21,5 x 11 cm, sign. lower/right ABorn, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 2014

    No.: 234

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Dílčí bilance

    No.: 75

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 09. 2022 11:17

    plakát, pův. plakát k výstavě: GHMP, 1980, 84x60, dobrý stav , , studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 650 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Červená Lhota

    No.: 67

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 09. 2022 11:06

    plakát, 60,5 x 43cm, stav. velmi dobrý, 1990, , studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze

    No.: 134

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 09. 2022 12:13

    filmový plakát, formát A3 (42x30 cm), 1984, r. D. Klein, výborný stav, nepatrná stopa po přeložení, , studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda 1996

    No.: 492

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:25

    litografie, 1995, 21,2 x 10,8 cm, sign. PD ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 2.600 CZK (109 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda1998

    No.: 491

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:24

    litografie, 1997, 21 x 10,4 cm, sign. PD ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda 1992

    No.: 490

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:23

    litografie, 1991, 21,2 x 10,7 cm, sign. PD ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tom Svoboda 2013

    No.: 489

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:22

    litografie, 2012, 19 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda 2014

    No.: 488

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:21

    litografie, 2013, 21,5 x 11 cm, sign. LD ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tom Svoboda 2011

    No.: 486

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:19

    litografie, 2010, 21 x 10,7 cm, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Litorepublika Toma Svobody (PF 2002)

    No.: 485

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 08:18

    litografie, 2001, 10,4 x 21,5 cm, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (92 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda 1994

    No.: 1283

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 05. 2022 14:50

    litografie, 1993, 21 x 10,5 cm, sign. PN ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda 1996

    No.: 1282

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 05. 2022 14:49

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda 1992

    No.: 1281

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 05. 2022 14:48

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Karel Čapek: Povídky z jedné i druhé kapsy

    No.: 440

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2022 15:00

    bibliofilie, 4 sign. litografie A. Born, vydalo nakladatelství Kniha, grafika, bibliofilie, 1994, 11 sv. edice Sladké jádro srdce, Ex. 54/100, 27 s., karton. vazba, ochranné pouzdro, vynikající stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague…

    Current price: 18.000 CZK (750 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**3 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Archie Goodwin

    No.: 160

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 04. 2022 15:00

    ink, paper, 20,5 x 13,5 cm,  passe-partout, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    From the lives of animals and humans

    No.: 52

    Auction price: 240.000 CZK (10.000 €)

    pastel, paper, 1995, 43 x 58,5 cm, signed middle/ right ABorn 95, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 240.000 CZK (10.000 €)

    Estimate: 40 000 - 500 000 Kč CZK

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Medrano cirque

    No.: 82

    Auction price: 24.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    lithography, 43 x 53 cm, signed on lower/right ABorn, no. 66/95, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 24.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    Estimate: 35 000 - 50 000 Kč CZK

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Drive

    No.: 2

    lithography, 23,8 x 36 cm, signed on lower/right ABorn, no. 35/90, newly adjusted, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 17.000 CZK (709 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**4 History of bids

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Smiles of antiquity (Daphne and laureates)

    No.: 1

    etching, combined technique, paper, 1982, 33,5 x 24 cm, signed on lower/right ABorn, no. 78/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    Estimate: 25 000 - 30 000 Kč CZK

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 98, PF 1978

    No.: 79

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 03. 2022 15:00

    2x serigraphy, 10,5 x 42; 10 x 42 cm, signed ABorn, folded in middle, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 1975, PF 74

    No.: 77

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    screen printing, 10 x 19,5; 11 x 10 cm, signed lower/left ABorn, signed lower/middle ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    All the gold in the world

    No.: 332

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2022 15:00

    movie poster, 1962, 80 x 57 cm, signed lower/left in print ABorn 62, slightly creased paper at the bottom, folded in the middle, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture an…

    Current price: 3.700 CZK (155 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Waltz for a million

    No.: 331

    movie poster, 1960, 81 x 58 cm, signed upper/left in print ABorn 1960, translated in the middle, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**1 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    Magic in Venice

    No.: 275

    Auction price: 26.000 CZK (1.084 €)

    lithography, 1987, 33 x 27 cm, signed lower/right ABorn, framed, artists proof , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 26.000 CZK (1.084 €)

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 87 Tomas Svoboda

    No.: 592

    screen printing, 1986, 19 x 9 cm, signed lower/left ABorn, passe-partout, no. 199/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 87 Petr Kraus

    No.: 591

    screen printing, 1986, 18,8 x 9,5 cm, signed lower/right ABorn, passe-partout, no. 114/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF 85 Petr Kraus

    No.: 590

    screen printing, 1984, 13 x 9 cm, signed lower/right ABorn, passe-partout, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    AIDS

    No.: 32

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    screen printing, 20 x 13,5 cm, signed in the middle ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (88 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids