Karel Toman

(1931-2000)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Poprad

    No.: 866

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2022 14:47

    akvarel, papír, 41 x 56 cm, sign. LD Karel Toman, rám, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (88 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Hadi

    No.: 1302

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 05. 2019 16:15

    litografie, 1981, 19 x 10 cm, sign. PD KToman, autorský tisk, , the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Šašek (PF 1987)

    No.: 1006

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 05. 2018 16:55

    litografie, 1986, 10 x 20,5 cm, sign. LD KToman , č. 66/200, , the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Praotec Čech

    No.: 978

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 05. 2018 14:35

    litografie, 1982, 16 x 11 cm, sign. PD KToman, č. 7/200, přeloženo, , the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Generál

    No.: 204845

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 08. 2022 14:19

    litografie, 17,5 x 7,7 cm, sign. PD K. Toman, č. 4/50, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Horní soudce

    No.: 221874

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 02. 2022 14:15

    dřevoryt, 1976, 19,7 x 13,8 cm, sign. PD K. Toman 76, rám, č. 84/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Hofmistr

    No.: 221873

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 02. 2022 14:14

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Důlní kovář

    No.: 221872

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 02. 2022 14:13

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Důlní tesař

    No.: 221871

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 02. 2022 14:12

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Svatební cesta (PF 1978)

    No.: 254017

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 11. 2021 22:42

    litografie, 1977, 13 x 20 cm, sign. DU KToman , č. 14/130, pravý spodní roh papíru mírně zahnutý, , the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Tanec (P.F. 1992)

    No.: 249283

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 08. 2021 22:34

    litografie, 1991, 10 x 19 cm, sign. PD Ktoman, aut tisk, , the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Tomanovi mají novou adresu

    No.: 257943

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 08. 2021 14:12

    litografie, 15 x 21,3 cm, sign. DU KToman, č. 97/200, uprostřed přeložený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Šašek a ďábel

    No.: 206458

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 05. 2021 18:02

    litografie, 1981, 18 x 14 cm, sign. PD KToman, č. 168/200, , the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Indián

    No.: 202019

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 04. 2021 18:31

    lithograph, 20 x 10,2 cm, signed RD K. Toman, 23/85, paper slightly yellowed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**2 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Mušketýr

    No.: 254635

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 04. 2021 20:48

    litografie, 1973, 23 x 18 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman, autorský tisk, , the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Veterán

    No.: 252218

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2021 16:19

    litografie, kolem r. 1989, 39 x 267 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman, rám, 32/50, DU popsáno autorem, při dolním okraji mimo tisk mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Cze…

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Velká excelence

    No.: 252217

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2021 16:18

    litografie, kolem r. 1989, 39,5 x 27 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman, rám, 15/50, DU popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Rytíř bez bázně a hany

    No.: 252216

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2021 16:17

    litografie, kolem r. 1989, 40 x 27 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman, rám, 11/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists