Jiří Horník

(1916-1961)

  • Jiří Horník

    (1916-1961)

    Loď (PF 1947)

    No.: 32

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 01. 2020 11:04

    suchá jehla, 1940, 6,1 x 7,6 cm, sign. PD Horník, č. 5/28, lehce zažloutlý papír, , the private disciple of R. Vejrych, prof. W. Nowak and prof. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Ecole des Beaux-Arts v Paris, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Jiří Horník

    (1916-1961)

    Autoportrét

    No.: 1486

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2019 18:54

    uhel, papír, 1955, 37 x 29,5 cm, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the private disciple of R. Vejrych, prof. W. Nowak and prof. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Ecole des Beaux-Arts v Paris, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

  • Jiří Horník

    (1916-1961)

    Skalní město v Doubravském údolí

    No.: 241072

    Auction price: 3.800 CZK (141 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 12. 2019 18:23

    olej, plátno, 50. léta, 75 x 96 cm, napínací rám, obraz z autorova rodného kraje okolí Libice nad Doubravou, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the private disciple of R. Vejrych, prof. W. Nowak and prof. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Ecole des Beaux-Arts v Paris, member …

    Current price: 3.900 CZK (145 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**0 History of bids