auction history

  • Jiří Hilmar

    (1937)

    Cyklaménová abstrakce

    No.: 112

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (215 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 04. 2020 13:52

    serigrafie, 49 x 49 cm, sign. PD Jiří Hilmar, č. 6/50 , , member of the groups Gerade and Künstler Siedlung Halfmannshof Gelsenkirchen

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (215 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Alois Kračmar

    No.: 58

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 06. 2019 16:10

    mezzotinta, 1992, 13 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD, rám, č. 2/50, lehce zažloutlý papír, na rámu drobné oděrky,

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Anna Nečasová

    No.: 56

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 06. 2019 16:08

    olej, karton, 19 x 13 cm, sign. PN, rám, popraskaná malba, na rámu oděrky,

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Ctirat Stehlík

    No.: 35

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 06. 2019 15:48

    litografie, 1979, 16 x 19,5 cm, sign. PD CCtirad Stehlík, rám, č. 34/100, na rámu oděrky,

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**1 History of bids

  • Vladimír Jarcovják

    (1924-2007)

    Zahrada dětství

    No.: 10

    Auction price: 26.000 CZK (929 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 06. 2019 15:35

    Current price: 26.000 CZK (929 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**4 History of bids

  • Emanuel Kodet

    (1880-1955)

    Pierot and Colombine

    No.: 103

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (268 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2019 19:37

    painted glazed earthenware, 30. léta, v. 30 cm, , studied at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics in Bechyne,the disciple of prof. Sucharda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (268 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

    Estimate: 9 000 - 10 000 Kč CZK

  • Oldřich Kerhart

    (1895-1947)

    By the water

    No.: 93

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (322 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2019 19:27

    oil, hardboard, 1935, 43,5 x 52,5 cm, signed lower/right O. Kerhart 35, frame

    Current price: 9.000 CZK (322 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 11 000 - 13 000 Kč CZK

  • Zdeněk Burian

    (1905-1981)

    Neanderthals tan the spikes of wood

    No.: 78

    Auction price: 94.000 CZK (3.358 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2019 19:12

    gouache, paper, 13 x 21 cm, monogr. Lower/right ZB, frame, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Association of Fine Artists - Purkyne

    Current price: 94.000 CZK (3.358 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

    Estimate: 120 000 - 140 000 Kč CZK

  • Svatopluk Klimeš

    May 4th

    No.: 37

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (179 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2019 18:32

    drawing of venetian fire, 2014, 57,5 x 57,5 cm, signed lower/middle Klimeš, the disciple of A. Paderlik, constituent member of the group AFTEC

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (179 €)

    Estimate: 7 000 - 8 000 Kč CZK

  • Karel Valter

    (1909-2006)

    Cat Feast

    No.: 34

    Auction price: 16.800 CZK (600 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2019 18:29

    tempera, ink, white, paper, 1963 - 64, 42 x 53 cm, signed lower/right Valter, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of the group Linie, The Association of South-Bohemian Fine Artists, the group Kolektiv, Index, member of The Umelecka beseda

    Current price: 16.800 CZK (600 €)

    Estimate: 19 000 - 21 000 Kč CZK

  • Jan Bauch

    (1898-1995)

    Portrait of a girl

    No.: 9

    Auction price: 60.000 CZK (2.143 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2019 18:08

    oil, canvas, 1960, 64 x 49 cm, signed upper/left Jan Bauch 1960, frame, the disciple prof. E. Dite and V. H. Brunner at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Ar…

    Current price: 60.000 CZK (2.143 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

    Estimate: 70 000 - 77 000 Kč CZK

  • Ladislav Postupa

    (1929-2016)

    Coincidence

    No.: 549

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (90 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2019 15:00

    The gelatin silver process photography, 1980, 59,5 x 32,2 cm, signed on reverse L. Postupa, verso inscription, folded edges of a paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (90 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

    Tram

    No.: 546

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    photo, 23,5 x 17 cm

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

    Building of the Petrin Tower

    No.: 545

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    photo, 21 x 17 cm

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Hrapka Tibor

    (1941-2014)

    Bohumil Hrabal

    No.: 542

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (36 €)

    The gelatin silver process photography, 17 x 21 cm, dedicatin: Antonínovi Vopálenskému Hrapka

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**4 History of bids

  • František Drtikol

    (1883-1961)

    Female half nude

    No.: 540

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (79 €)

    The gelatin silver process photography, 1972, 29,5 x 22 cm, framed , small damages on frame, , studied at The Educational and Research Institution for Photography in Munich, the member of SCSVU

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (79 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Václav Jirásek

    (1965-2004)

    From the Automatic series

    No.: 537

    3x photo, 7 x 7/7 x 7/7 x 7 cm, signed on reverse, original framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Helmut Newton

    (1920-2004)

    L. A. Woman

    No.: 534

    photo, 28,6 x 20 cm, signed lower/right Helmut Newton, framed , small damages on a frame,

    Current price: 13.000 CZK (465 €)

  • Jindřich Brok

    (1912-1995)

    Glass

    No.: 533

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (54 €)

    The gelatin silver process photography, 49,2 x 40,5 cm, small damages on a paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Funke and J. Ehm at The State Graphic School

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (54 €)

  • Karel Plicka

    (1894-1987)

    Baca from Kralujanska deep

    No.: 532

    photo, 28 x 18,5 cm, framed , photo for Matici slovenskou, small damages on a frame, , the member of SCVU

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Karel Plicka

    (1894-1987)

    Bagpiper

    No.: 531

    photo, 30 x 19,5 cm, framed , photo for Matici slovenskou, , the member of SCVU

  • František Dostál

    From the Prague Stories series

    No.: 529

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (58 €)

    The gelatin silver process photography, 1983, 27,5 x 37,5 cm, signed on reverse František Dostál Praha 1983, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (58 €)

  • Jaroslava Rybová

    Once upon a time

    No.: 525

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2019 15:03

    ceramic tile, 2011, 35 x 25 cm

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**4 History of bids

  • Ferdiš Duša

    (1888-1958)

    Field work

    No.: 481

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (72 €)

    wood engraving, 39 x 33 cm, signed lower/right F. Duša, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of M. Slevogt, member of Koliba - the village of art work in Moravia, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Group of Fine Artists in Brno, The Umelecka besed…

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (75 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • František Tichý

    (1896-1961)

    Gaze

    No.: 297

    Auction price: 600 CZK (22 €)

    black ink,watercolor on paper, 7, 3 x 10 cm, verso inscription, Estate stamp

    Current price: 600 CZK (22 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**3 History of bids

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Man

    No.: 117

    Auction price: 20.000 CZK (715 €)

    oil on canvas, 2003, 52,5 x 70 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 2003, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 20.000 CZK (715 €)

  • Atanas Tasev

    (1897)

    Rest

    No.: 54

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (286 €)

    oil on canvas, 28,5 x 23 cm, signed lower/left A. Tasev, framed , small damages on a frame,

    Current price: 14.000 CZK (500 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids

  • Markéta Rücklová; Nižborská sklárna Rückl Crystal, a.s.

    bowl II

    No.: 524

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    lead crystal, 2012, 9 x 17 cm

    Current price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**7 History of bids

  • Jiří Haidl & syn; sklářská firma Antic glass

    Berkemeyer

    No.: 523

    Auction price: 600 CZK (22 €)

    replica of historical glass, 2013, v. 13 cm

    Current price: 600 CZK (22 €)

    Cup on a bell-shaped foot with a twisted thread

    No.: 522

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    replica of historical glass, 2013, v. 18,8 cm

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)