Pavel Šimon

(1920-1958)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Převozník

    No.: 281029

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 06. 2024 17:30

    akvatinta, 22,8 x 30 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, při okrajích lehce pokrčený, natržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Čtenář

    No.: 278899

    Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 06. 2024 15:20

    akvatinta, 18,2 x 27 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, č, 70/99, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Rožďálovice

    No.: 278900

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 11. 2023 16:24

    měkký kryt, 1954, 20,5 x 33,5 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Dlouhá cesta

    No.: 278804

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 10. 2023 14:02

    litografie, 15,7 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD P. Šimon, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Ve stromořadí

    No.: 278153

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 09. 2023 18:57

    dřevoryt, 35 x 30 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, č. 44, monogr. na desce P.Š., poškozeno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids