Alois Moravec (1899-1987)

Capri a Nacapri

tuš, tužka, akvarel, běloba, papír, 1967, 19,7 x 27,2 cm, sign. PD A. Moravec 67, pasparta, pasparta mírně zašlá

the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Association of South-Bohemian Fine Artists and The association of West-Bohemian Fine Artists in Pilsen

ID: 267096

Auction price: 220 CZK (10 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 06. 2023 20:52

Current price: 220 CZK (10 €)

Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids