Oldřich Michael Brož (1908-1995)

Sluneční den

akvarel, papír, 38 x 78 cm, sign. LD O. M. Brož, rám, na zadní straně štítek s popisem a razítko čfvu

Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

private study by J. Pavelek and A. Bous, then at Czech Technical University in Prague and VŠUP (UMPRUM, The School of Fine Arts and Crafts in Prague) by E. Weidlich, member of the Association of Prague Fine Artists and of the Association of Free Graphics

ID: 1507

Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 08. 2020 16:05

Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids