On-line auction

.

  • Karel Beneš

    Klaun s houslemi v manéži

    No.: 179062

    Auction price: 490 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:34

    lithography, 1978, 15,5 x 13 cm, signed RD KBeneš 78, no 36/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 490 CZK (20 €)

  • Aldof Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Tonda Špacír ze Strmilova

    No.: 179080

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:35

    lithography , 1918, 12 x 13 cm, marked on stone RD A. J. Alex, yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Přemysl Straka

    (1926-2003)

    Žena v brýlích

    No.: 179093

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:36

    pencil, paper, 23 x 23 cm, monogrammed LD PS 58, rám, yellowed paper, little abrasiones on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of UVU Teplice

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Louis Leopold Boilly

    (1761-1845)

    Hádka

    No.: 179096

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:37

    lithography , 22 x 19,5 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Jan B. Melichar

    (1908-1994)

    Benátky

    No.: 180920

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:38

    litografie, 21,7 x 52,7 cm, sign. PD Jan B. Melichar, rám, č. 81/105, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, private disciple of V. Beneš and W. Nowak

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Italská scenérie

    No.: 180932

    Auction price: 490 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:39

    lept, 1931, 25 x 29,5 cm, sign. PD Vik, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Gra…

    Current price: 490 CZK (20 €)

  • Jaroslav Jareš

    U nich už byl

    No.: 180961

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:40

    akvrel, papír, 27,7 x 20,7 cm, sign. LD Jar Jareš, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Ruyana Küste

    No.: 180968

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:41

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    Postava s dítětem v krajině

    No.: 180974

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:42

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Karel Müller

    (1899-1977)

    Milenci na břehu

    No.: 180975

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:43

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Josef Jiří Bauer

    Skála

    No.: 180977

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:44

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Josef Syrový

    (1879-1956)

    Bárky na břehu moře

    No.: 180979

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:45

    akvarel, tužka, papír, 24,3 x 33 cm, sign. PD J. Syrový, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Brozik at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, V. Hynais at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, K. Marr in Munich and J. Humbert in Paris

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Maxmilián Švabinský

    Václav Němec

    No.: 180980

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:46

    hlubotisk, 1916, 34 x 29 cm, sign. v tisku PD MŠvabinský 1916, zažloutlý, zašpiněný, při okrajích roztržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Marak and E. Karel at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, member a…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jaroslav Poš

    (1894-1970)

    Rudolf Medek

    No.: 180983

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:47

    hlubotisk, 1937, 40,5 x 31 cm, sign. PD Jara Poš 37, zažloutlý, při okrajích zašpiněný, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Modlitba

    No.: 180996

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:48

    lept, 19,5 x 14,7 cm, sign. PD A.J. Alex, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jakub Obrovský

    (1882-1949)

    Portrét

    No.: 181684

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:49

    lithography, 1942, 27 x 19 cm, sign. LD JObrovský 1942, slightly yellowed, at the edges wrinkled paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. E. K. Liška, M. Pirner and S. Sucharda at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the Union of Creative Artists and of SVUM

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Pavla Soukupová

    Ornament

    No.: 181696

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:50

    relief print, 1989, 37,7 x 28,6 cm, sign. RD Pavla Soukupová 89, No. 56/62, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Matěj Svoboda

    Motýlci

    No.: 181699

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:51

    wood-cut, 1989, 35,2 x 25,2 cm, sign. RD Matěj Svoboda 89, No. 56/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Tittelbach and L. Cepelak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of UVU, founder of the group ´68 pod plachtou´ and Tolerance, chairman of The Association of Free G…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Hans Schroedter

    Skupina stromů

    No.: 183765

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:52

    etching, 1908, 13,3 x 22,7 cm, signed LD in plate H. S. 1908, , on paper stains, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Jindřich Křeček - Jituš

    Hluboczek Wielki

    No.: 183937

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:53

    pencil, paper, 1939, 31,5 x 50,5 cm, sign. RD K. Jituš, , dirty paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Chalupa se zříceninou

    No.: 183961

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:54

    dry-point, 35 x 30 cm, , yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Jihočeská vesnice

    No.: 186102

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:55

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Dva muži ve světnici

    No.: 186104

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:56

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Gabriele Mattera

    I Pescatori

    No.: 186508

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:57

    12x linocut, 29,5 x 48 cm, sign. RD G. Mattera, no. XIX - XX, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Pět grafických listů

    No.: 186509

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:58

    5x woodcut, all sign., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

  • Různí autoři

    Česká původní grafika IV.

    No.: 186510

    Auction price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 14:59

    various techniques, all sign., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Česká původní grafika II.

    No.: 186511

    Auction price: 2.300 CZK (92 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 15:00

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (92 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Česká původní grafika I.

    No.: 186512

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 15:01

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Různí autoři

    Česká původní grafika III.

    No.: 186513

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 15:02

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

  • Adolf Jelínek Alex

    (1890-1957)

    Karlštejn

    No.: 186518

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Planned termination: 06. 04. 2020 15:03

    aquatint, 1920, 33 x 26 cm, sign. RD AJ Alex, rám, on frame minor scratches, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Art College in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Janek at Academy in Munich and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)