• Karel Oberthor

    Do boje

    No.: 226475

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:24

    litografie, 1951, 26,2 x 35,8 cm, sign. PD K. Oberthor 51, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Raimund Ondráček

    (1913-2011)

    V basilice

    No.: 226479

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:25

    akvatinta, 1946, 31,5 x 23,2 cm, sign. PD R. Ondráček 46, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. P. Dillinger, the disciple of prof. F. Susser and E. Hrbek at The Tertiary School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. T. F. Simon, F. Petr and V. Pukl a…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Alois Pitrmann

    (1911-1986)

    Orba

    No.: 226487

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:26

    lept, 1942, 9,8 x 13,3 cm, sign. PD Pitrmann, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Loukota and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. Matejcek and J. Mukarovsky at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jaroslav Pokorný

    (1903-1969)

    Masopust na Šumavě

    No.: 226488

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:27

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Václav Rabas

    (1885-1954)

    Stromy v krajině

    No.: 226500

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:28

    litografie, 1944, 30 x 46 cm, sign. PD Rabas 44, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. B. Roubalik, V. Bukovac, H. Schwaiger and M. Svabinsky, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Jan Rambousek

    (1895-1976)

    Těžba dřeva

    No.: 226503

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:29

    dřevoryt, 29,8 x 41,9 cm, sign. PD Jan Rambousek, č. 116/200, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Preisler, M. Svabinsky and V. Nechleba, co-founder of The Umelecka beseda, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Pavel Roučka

    Dvě ženy

    No.: 226517

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:30

    litografie, 29,1 x 21,7 cm, sign. PD Roučka, č. 12/47, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Pavel Roučka

    Bosou nohou

    No.: 226518

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:31

    litografie, 29,2 x 21 cm, sign. PD Roučka, č. 12/47, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Pavel Roučka

    Ruth

    No.: 226519

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:32

    litografie, 29 x 21 cm, sign. PD Roučka, č. 12/47, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Ladislav Rusek

    (1927-2012)

    Hudba

    No.: 226521

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:33

    linoryt, 1972, 26 x 17,5 cm, sign. PD Lad. Rusek 1972, č. 197/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Martin Salcman

    (1896-1979)

    Spící kočka

    No.: 226528

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:34

    litografie, 1944, 16,5 x 32 cm, sign. PD Salcman 44, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jindřich Schenk

    (1892-?)

    Jesličky s panoramatem města Bechyně

    No.: 226530

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:35

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Vladimír Silovský

    (1891-1974)

    Krajina u Kamýka nad Vltavou

    No.: 226540

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:36

    lept, 23,5 x 33,2 cm, sign. PD V Silovský, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. K. M. Crncic at The School of Applied Arts in Zagreb, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Ass…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Václav Sivko

    (1923-1974)

    Krejčovská dílna mého otce

    No.: 226541

    Auction price: 750 CZK (30 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:37

    litografie, 28,2 x 21,2 cm, sign. PD V. Sivko, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka at The State Graphic School in Prague, prof. F. Troster at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic…

    Current price: 750 CZK (30 €)

  • Pavel Sukdolák

    (1925)

    Krajina se snopy

    No.: 226579

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:38

    lept, 19,5 x 33,9 cm, sign. PD Pavel Sukdolák, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Karel Šafář

    Spící dívka

    No.: 226583

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:39

    linoryt, 31,2 x 30 cm, sign. PD K. Šafář, č. 29/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Holubice

    No.: 226586

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 22. 10. 2019 15:40

    lept, 1973, 19,5 x 16,3 cm, sign. PD M. Šechtlová 73, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prag…

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    Tábor

    No.: 226587

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:01

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Marie Michaela Šechtlová

    B. Smetana

    No.: 226588

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:02

    litografie, 34,1 x 22,1 cm, sign. PD M. Šechtlová 74, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts at the atelier of L. Jirka and V. Kytka, the disciple of prof. Sklenar, J. Anderle and J. Mikula at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jaroslav Škarohlíd

    (1925)

    Dívka s motýlem

    No.: 226596

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:03

    lept, 1975, 20 x 14,9 cm, sign. PD nečitelně, č. 24/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Karel Štěch

    (1908-1982)

    Po náletu

    No.: 226607

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:04

    dřevoryt, 23,4 x 35,3 cm, sign. PD K. Štěch, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. F. T. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of T…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Karel Štěch

    (1908-1982)

    Na pole

    No.: 226609

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:05

    dřevoryt, 29,7 x 37,1 cm, sign. PD K. Štěch, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Graphics at the atelier of prof. Z. Kratochvil at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of prof. F. T. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association o…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Karel Štika

    (1898-1975)

    Čtenář

    No.: 226610

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:06

    dřevoryt, 1935, 9,7 x 23,8 cm, sign. PD K. Štika 35, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied professorate at Drawing, Modelling and Geometry at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague, member and chairman of…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Jaroslav Šváb

    (1906-1999)

    Hudba

    No.: 226613

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:07

    linoryt, 24 x 17,5 cm, sig. DU Jaroslav Šváb, č. 20/78, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, founder of Klub knihy Holla…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Dostaveníčko u studny

    No.: 226626

    Auction price: 950 CZK (38 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:08

    lept, akvatinta, 16,3 x 22,2 cm, sign. PD Troup, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts deco…

    Current price: 950 CZK (38 €)

  • Antonín Ulrich

    Továrna

    No.: 226634

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:09

    litografie, 1946, 9 x 27,5 cm, sign. LD A. Ulrich 1946, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Z cyklu Silnice

    No.: 226661

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:10

    tužka, papír, 23 x 28,8 cm, vzadu popsáno, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Jan Žižka

    No.: 226662

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:11

    tužka, papír, 30,5 x 23 cm, vzadu popsáno, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Krajina s topoly

    No.: 226663

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:12

    lept, 12 x 16,8 cm, sign. DU J.Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Vodrážka

    (1894-1984)

    Poutník

    No.: 226664

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 10. 2019 14:13

    lept, 24,7 x 32,2 cm, sign. PD Jaroslav Vodrážka, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)