• Pavel Šimon

    (1920-1958)

    Pocestný a smrtihlav

    No.: 238767

    Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 17:18

    lept, 10 x 7 cm, sign. PD Pavel Šimon, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Pukl, F. T. Simon and A. Pelc at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)

  • Miloslav Troup

    (1917-1993)

    Bezděz

    No.: 238768

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 04. 2020 17:19

    dřevoryt, 11,5 x 9 cm, sign. PD Troup, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Technical school of Graphic in Prague, the disciple of prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. Brianchon at Ecole des Beaux-Arts and Ecole des Arts decoratifs in …

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Anna Grmelová

    (1926-2000)

    Město

    No.: 226238

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:00

    dřevoryt, 1967, 25,7 x 19,5 cm, sign. AGrmelová 67, č. 36/130, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Hofman, J. Kousal and V. Hroch at The School of Arts in Zlin

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Anna Grmelová

    (1926-2000)

    Dívka a chlapec na louce

    No.: 226239

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:01

    dřevoryt, 14,2 x 14,2 cm, sign. DU AGrmelová, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Hofman, J. Kousal and V. Hroch at The School of Arts in Zlin

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Anna Grmelová

    (1926-2000)

    Dívčí profil

    No.: 226240

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:02

    dřevoryt, 1974, 15 x 9,2 cm, sign. DU AGrmelová 74, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Hofman, J. Kousal and V. Hroch at The School of Arts in Zlin

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Miloslav Holý

    (1897-1974)

    Kupky sena

    No.: 226267

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:03

    litografie, 1957, 19 x 30 cm, sign. PD MHolý 57, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Preisler, V. Bukovac, J. Obrovsky and M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, founder of the group Ho-Ho-Ko-Ko, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Manes Associatio…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Antonín Homolka

    (1909-1964)

    U břehu

    No.: 226270

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:04

    litografie, 26,2 x 39 cm, sign. PD Ant. Homolka, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Benda at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. W. Nowak and T. F. Simon at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Gra…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Miroslav Houra

    (1933-2006)

    No.: 226277

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:05

    linoryt, 1973, 25,5 x 12,3 cm, sign. PD Houra 73, č. 7/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, member of The Hollar Associ…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Miloslav Janků

    (1916)

    Poutník na koni

    No.: 226292

    Auction price: 650 CZK (26 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:06

    dřevoryt, 1978, 22,5 x 17,8 cm, sign. PD M. Janků 1978, č. 19/90, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 650 CZK (26 €)

  • Dušan Janoušek

    (1928-1996)

    Dívka a město

    No.: 226293

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:07

    dřevoryt, 20 x 15 cm, sign. PD DJanoušek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts in Brno at the atelier of prof. K. Langer, the disciple of prof. E. Nevan at The Faculty of Education - Comenius University in Bratislava

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Milada Kazdová

    (1911-2001)

    Hlídka v Mnichovicích

    No.: 226310

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:08

    litografie, 22,5 x 36 cm, sign. PD M. Kazdová, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied the preparation course at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of J. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. T. F. Simon at AVU v Praze, member of The Hollar Associa…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Rudolf Klimovič

    (1917-1990)

    Loďky na břehu

    No.: 226315

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:09

    litografie, 1959, 31,9 x 44 cm, sign. PD R. Klimovič 1959, č. 112/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jan Kotík

    (1916-2002)

    Rytíř na koni

    No.: 226334

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:10

    mezzotinta, 30 x 21 cm, sign. PD jan Kotík, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Benda, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Umelecka beseda, constituent member of Skupina 42

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Emil Kotrba

    (1912-1983)

    Znamení berana

    No.: 226335

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:11

    lept, 1942, 18,5 x 14,3 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba 1942, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Vojtěch Kubašta

    (1914-1992)

    No.: 226345

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:12

    kolorovaná litografie, 31,1 x 23,3 cm, sign. PD VKubašta, LD značeno na kameni VKubašta, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, Z. Wirth, A. Engel, member of The Club for Old Prague

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Stanislav Kulhánek

    (1885-1970)

    Ex Libris

    No.: 226351

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:13

    mědirytina, 1923, 14,3 x 9,3 cm, sign. PD SKulhánek, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and J. Preisler

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Portrét muže

    No.: 226355

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:14

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Bohdan Lacina

    (1912-1971)

    Portrét dámy

    No.: 226356

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:15

    dřevoryt, 19,5 x 16 cm, sign. DU lacina, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of the surrealistic group RA

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Michaela Lesařová Roubíčková

    Mikrokosmus I.

    No.: 226358

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:16

    litografie, 43,9 x 30 cm, sign. PD Michaela Roubíčková, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Novak, K. Svolinsky and Z. Sklenar, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Josef Lhota

    (1895-?)

    No.: 226359

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:17

    litografie, 1924, 18,7 x 15,3 cm, sign. PD Jozef Lhota 1924, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Hudba

    No.: 226372

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:18

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Tvář

    No.: 226373

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:19

    dřevoryt, 1964, 22 x 38 cm, sign. NU Liesler 64, č. 19/160, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Jarmila Lipenská Kolářová

    (1917-1976)

    Vodaři

    No.: 226377

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:20

    dřevoryt, 1957, 29,8 x 40 cm, sign. PD J. Lipenská Kolářová 57, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jaroslav Lukavský

    (1924-1984)

    Ukázky řemesel - Múza

    No.: 226379

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:21

    dřevoryt, 1948, 25,5 x 17,5 cm, sign. LD J. Lukavský 48, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Balas and V. Silovsky

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Václav Mašek

    (1893-1973)

    Studie k ilustraci

    No.: 226394

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:22

    litografie, 31 x 40 cm, sign. LD Mašek V., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Václav Mašek

    (1893-1973)

    1945 Květen

    No.: 226395

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:23

    dřevoryt, 1944, 31,9 x 24,9 cm, sign. PD Mašek V., LD značeno ve štočku V. Mašek sc. 1944, lehce zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Grap…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Rastislav Michal

    Dívka se zrcátkem

    No.: 226400

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:24

    lept, 15,7 x 12,3 cm, sign. PD Rastislav Michal, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, A. Pelc, M. Holy and K. Soucek, member of UVU

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Mlýn

    No.: 226406

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:25

    litografie, 20,3 x 28 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar As…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Odpočinek

    No.: 226407

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:26

    litografie, 21 x 29 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, č. 149/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The…

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Kameník

    No.: 226410

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 09. 04. 2020 14:27

    litografie, 22 x 32,8 cm, sign. PD AMoravec, č. 3/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The …

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)