auction history

  • Antonín Hévr

    (1923-1973)

    After harvesting

    No.: 61

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 05. 2015 19:05

    pencil, paper, 1950, 12,5 x 19 cm, monogr. RD AH 50, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Antonín Hévr

    (1923-1973)

    In wood

    No.: 60

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 21:30

    pencil, paper, 1950, 15,3 x 22,2 cm, sign. RD A. Hévr 50, frame, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

    Boats

    No.: 59

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 21:25

    oil, canvas, 53,5 x 76,7 cm, blind frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 301 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Antonín Majer

    (1882-1963)

    Bathing

    No.: 58

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 21:20

    litography, 30,1 x 25 cm, sign. RD A. Majer, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Hynais and H. Sweger, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

  • Jan Souček

    Ostrov´s monastery

    No.: 57

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 21:15

    etching, 1990, 15,2 x 11,3 cm, sign. RD J. Souček 90, passe-partout, 67/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Hoffmeister, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    A Bunch of Flowers

    No.: 56

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 21:10

    oil, hardboard, 66 x 57 cm, signed RD illegibly 65, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

    A View of Brno

    No.: 55

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 21:05

    etching, 20 x 26,8 cm, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 301 CZK (13 €)

  • Jaroslav Puchmertl

    (1916-1991)

    Flame and Flower

    No.: 54

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 21:00

    print, 29,5 x 20 cm, mounted, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 301 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

    Landscape

    No.: 53

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 20:55

    oil, canvas, 35,3 x 50,4 cm, stretcher, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 401 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • A. Cimburek

    Landscape

    No.: 52

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 20:50

    oil, cardboard, 1965, 39,6 x 29,8 cm, signed LD A. Cimburek, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • F. Neuvirt

    A Cottage in Říčky

    No.: 51

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 20:48

    tempera, white paint, paper, 1977, 37,2 x 54 cm, signed RD F. Neuvirt, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 208 CZK (9 €)

  • M. Tomeš

    The Fishermen

    No.: 50

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 20:40

    linocut, 1975, signed RD M. Tomeš, mounted, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

  • Eva Zoulová - Tarantová

    Prague

    No.: 49

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 20:35

    linocut, 1967, 20,5 x 33 cm, signed RD Eva Zoulová, mounted, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 102 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

  • Rastislav Michal

    The Lovers

    No.: 48

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 20:30

    linocut, 11,8 x 5,7 cm, signed RD Michal, mounted, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, A. Pelc, M. Holy and K. Soucek, member of UVU

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

  • Anna Hanzlová

    Apples

    No.: 46

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 20:20

    lithograph, 9,9 x 14 cm, signed RD Hanzlová, framed, 184/200, paper slightly yellowed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

  • Anna Hanzlová

    A Village Scene

    No.: 45

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 20:15

    lithograph, 10 x 14 cm, signed RD Hanzlová Anna, framed, 130/200, paper slightly yellowed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • A. Fischer

    Cain and Abel Sitting over the Fire

    No.: 44

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 20:10

    reproduction, 49,5 x 37,7 cm, marked LD in the print A. Ficher Imt. von 1891, framed, slightly damaged in lower right part, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 523 CZK (21 €)

  • Natan Aľtman

    (1889-1970)

    V. I. Lenin

    No.: 43

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 20:05

    reproduction, 54 x 41 cm, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

  • Beneš

    The Singers

    No.: 42

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 20:00

    oil, hardboard, 33,5 x 44,5 cm, signed RD Beneš, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

  • Viktor Polášek

    (1911-1989)

    In the Mountains

    No.: 41

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 19:55

    lithograph, 1964, 21,2 x 53 cm, signed RD V. Polášek 64, framed, 104/180, paper slightly yellowed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar As…

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

  • Raisová

    A Cottage

    No.: 40

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 19:50

    watercolour, white paint, paper, 1942, 21,5 x 28,5 cm, signed LD M. Raisová, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)

  • R. Liška

    Lilacs

    No.: 39

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 19:45

    oil, cardboard, 1964, 44 x 33,5 cm, signed RD R. Liška II. 1964, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 423 CZK (17 €)

    Rocks over River

    No.: 38

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 19:40

    oil, canvas, 1985, 46 x 45 cm, monogrammed RD illegibly 85, stretcher, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)

    Winter Landscape

    No.: 37

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 19:35

    oil, canvas, 35 x 45 cm, signed LD illegibly, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 301 CZK (13 €)

    A Rock

    No.: 36

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 19:30

    oil, cardboard, 34,6 x 45,2 cm, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)

  • Tolíček

    Old Prague

    No.: 35

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 19:25

    oil, cardboard, 36 x 50 cm, signed RD Tolíček, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)

  • K. Gudimenko

    Podzim

    No.: 34

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 19:20

    olej, sololit, 2009, 20 x 32,2 cm, sign. PD K. Gudimenko 2009, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • V. Novák

    Brána

    No.: 33

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 19:15

    tempera, běloba, papír, 1956, 25 x 20 cm, sign. PD V. Novák, na zadní straně popsáno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

    Chlapec se sítí

    No.: 32

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 19:10

    litografie, 22 x 16 cm, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 101 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Slovák

    (1930-1988)

    Kosatce

    No.: 31

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2015 19:05

    litografie, 1986, 17,5 x 12,4 cm, sign. DU Jaroslav Slovák 86, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at the School of Fine Arts and Crafts (UMPRUM, VŠUP) in Prague

    Current price: 201 CZK (9 €)