auction history

  • Dominik Mareš

    (1972)

    Kámen pravdy

    No.: 455

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 04. 2018 15:00

    olej, plátno, 2009, 49,5 x 54,5 cm, sign. PD Dominik Mareš 09, rám, vzadu popsáno

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Dominik Mareš

    (1972)

    Živel

    No.: 454

    olej, plátno, 1999, 49,5 x 55 cm, LD monogr. DM, rám, vzadu popsáno

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Milan Chabera

    Meeting

    No.: 434

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

    kombinovaná technika, 2006, 30 x 23 cm, sign. PD M. Chabera 2006, rám, č. 32/38, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. Smetana at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The New Association of Prague Artists

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (88 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Hovik

    Loutkové divadlo

    No.: 432

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    olej, zlato, karton, 2014, 38,5 x 29 cm, sign. LD Hovik, rám, na zadní straně popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Pavel Horák

    Ve víru II

    No.: 424

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    akryl, plátno, 2012, 35 x 45 cm, sign. vzadu Pavel Horák 12

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

  • Pavel Horák

    Ve víru I

    No.: 423

    akryl, plátno, 2012, 35 x 45 cm, sign. vzadu Pavel Horák 12, odřený rám

  • Oldřich Holíček

    (1921-1993)

    Zátiší s melounem

    No.: 422

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    olej, sololit, 29 x 39 cm, monogr. LD OH, rám, na zadní straně štítek dílo s razítkem čfvu, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Václav Heřman

    Krajina pod horami

    No.: 417

    olej, plátno, 1997, 33 x 87,5 cm, sign. PD Heřman 97, rám, vzadu nalepen štítek s popisem,

    Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids

  • Jan Danzig

    (1995)

    Prostor (dýchám)

    No.: 410

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    kombinovaná technika, plátno, 2018, 100 x 120 cm, sign. vzadu Danzig

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Peter Klúčik

    Mapa sveta

    No.: 391

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    lept, 1992, 37 x 49 cm, sign. PD Peter Klúčik 1992, č. 2/100, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Peter Klúčik

    Bratislava

    No.: 389

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    lept, 1994, 18,5 x 36,5 cm, sign. PD Peter Klúčik 1994, č. 28/100, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

  • Peter Klúčik

    Tauromachie IV.

    No.: 388

    lept, 1993, 24 x 32 cm, sign. PD P. Klúčik 1993, rám, č. 69/99, odřený rám, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Peter Klúčik

    Tauromachie V.

    No.: 387

    lept, 1993, 24 x 32 cm, sign. PD P. Klúčik 1993, rám, č. 48/99, odřený rám, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

  • Peter Klúčik

    Lovec a zviera

    No.: 385

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    lept, 1990, 13 x 16 cm, sign. PD P. Klúčik 1990, rám, č. 20/80/2, odřený rám, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Peter Klúčik

    Stroj s rameny I.

    No.: 383

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    lept, 1985, 10,5 x 14 cm, sign. PD P. Klúčik 85, rám, č. 11/50, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**0 History of bids

  • Peter Klúčik

    Ex libris Luigi Bergomi

    No.: 382

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    lept, 1993, 15,5 x 9 cm, sign. PD P. Klúčik 1993, rám, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Peter Klúčik

    Lovec a zviera

    No.: 381

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    lept, 1990, 13 x 16 cm, sign. PD P. Klúčik 1990, rám, č. 14/80/2, lehce odřený rám, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Peter Klúčik

    Sen

    No.: 380

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    lept, 1991, 12 x 16 cm, sign. PD P. Klúčik 1991, rám, č. 17/100, lehce odřený rám, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Peter Klúčik

    Ex libris Heinrich Klebes

    No.: 379

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    lept, 1993, 15,5 x 10 cm, sign. PD P. Klúčik 1993, rám, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Peter Klúčik

    Hurá do školy

    No.: 378

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    lept, 1988, 15,5 x 9,5 cm, sign. DU Peter Klúčik 1990, rám, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Peter Klúčik

    Veštba II

    No.: 376

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    lept, 1985, 11 x 14 cm, sign. PD P. Klúčik 1985, rám, č. 2/50, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Peter Klúčik

    Večer

    No.: 375

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Peter Klúčik

    Veštba I

    No.: 374

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    lept, 1985, 11 x 14 cm, sign. PD P. Klúčik 1985, rám, č. 11/50, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Peter Klúčik

    Pri Dunaji

    No.: 373

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    lept, 1990, 14 x 12 cm, sign. PD P. Klúčik 1990, rám, č. 17/80, lehce odřený rám, the disciple of prof. Brunovsky, member of The Association of Graphic Designers G bod

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Šašek

    No.: 357

    Auction price: 2.300 CZK (92 €)

    litografie, 1980, 47 x 34,7 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman 80, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (92 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    V masce páva

    No.: 356

    litografie, 1981, 47 x 35,5 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman 81, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Jaroslav Šerých

    (1928)

    Posel

    No.: 353

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    litografie, 1992, 57 x 46 cm, sign. DU J. Šerých 92, 44/80, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (84 €)

  • Jaroslav Šerých

    (1928)

    Procitnutí v milosti

    No.: 352

    litografie, 1988, 56 x 42 cm, sign. DU J. Šerých 88, 29/80, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Pavel Roučka

    Figura a pozadí

    No.: 343

    litografie, 1989, 64 x 48 cm, sign. PD Roučka 89, rám, 7/25, na rámu drobná poškození, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Geodesy and Cartography in Prague, undertook an intership at Academie des Beaux-Arts in Paris, the member of The Hollar Association of…

  • Zuzana Oberthorová - Popelková

    Dům č. 11

    No.: 336

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    litografie, 1993, 43,5 x 54,5 cm, sign. LD Z. Oberthorová 93, č. 1/25, , studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)