auction history

  • Vlastimil Beneš

    (1919-1981)

    Erotika II

    No.: 615

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 06. 2018 22:41

    kresba, tužka, 10,5 x 15 cm, rám, na zadní straně označeno razítkem Z pozůstalosti Vlastimila Beneše, studied at Charles University and The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, the private study at the atelier of E. Frinta, member of the group Maj 57

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

  • Vlastimil Beneš

    (1919-1981)

    Erotika I

    No.: 614

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 06. 2018 22:40

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID9**2 History of bids

  • Yannick Balif

    (1927-2009)

    Prales

    No.: 609

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 06. 2018 22:35

    barevný lept, kombinovaná technika, 1985, 76 x 56,5 cm, sign. DU Y. Belif 85, č. 24/70,

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Jiří Balcar

    (1929-1968)

    Praha II.

    No.: 604

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 06. 2018 22:30

    uhel, papír, 14,7 x 20,8 cm, značeno na zadní straně pozůstalostním razítkem , oboustranná kresba, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple prof. F. Tichy and F. Muzika at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Maj and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphi…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Jiří Balcar

    (1929-1968)

    Pražská náplavka

    No.: 602

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 06. 2018 22:28

    uhel, papír, 15 x 21 cm, značeno na zadní straně pozůstalostním razítkem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple prof. F. Tichy and F. Muzika at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Maj and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Jiří Balcar

    (1929-1968)

    Sv. Bartoloměj v Kolíně

    No.: 585

    Auction price: 2.300 CZK (92 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 06. 2018 22:11

    dřevoryt, 1958, 21 x 17 cm, sign. PD Jiří Balcar 58, rám, značeno na zadní straně razítkem z pozůstalosti Jiřího Balcara, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple prof. F. Tichy and F. Muzika at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Maj and The Hollar Asso…

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (92 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Francis Bacon

    (1909-1992)

    Personnage Couche

    No.: 583

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 06. 2018 22:09

    litografie, 1966, 49,5 x 37 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

  • Mikoláš Aleš

    (1852-1913)

    Na tom našem dvoře..

    No.: 577

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 06. 2018 22:03

    tuš, papír, 1888, 16,5 x 12 cm, sign. LD Aleš 1888, drobné skvrnky na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Struktura

    No.: 73

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 05. 2018 15:00

    strukturální grafika, 1960, 11,8 x 20 cm, sign. PD Janošek 1960, při okraji lehce roztržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (160 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Modrohnědá

    No.: 72

    strukturální grafika, 1960, 16 x 20,1 cm, sign. PD Janošek XI. 1960, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Rýhy

    No.: 68

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    strukturální grafika, 1962, 19,5 x 20,3 cm, sign. PD Janošek 1962, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Červený bod

    No.: 64

    monotyp, 1961, 25,5 x 17,8 cm, sign. PD Česta 1961, skvrna na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Bílý kruh

    No.: 63

    strukturální grafika, 1962, 20,9 x 35,6 cm, sign. PD Janošek 1962, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Spirála

    No.: 62

    strukturální grafika, 1962, 19,9 x 34,8 cm, sign. PD Janošek 1962, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Z koše

    No.: 59

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    strukturální grafika, 1962, 21,7 x 42 cm, sign. PD Janošek 1962, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Čestmír Janošek

    No.: 57

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    strukturální grafika, 1967, 52,8 x 28,5 cm, sign. PD Janošek I. 1967, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Z cyklu 1967 V.

    No.: 56

    strukturální grafika, 1967, 52,8 x 28,5 cm, sign. PD Janošek 1967, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Z cyklu 1967 IV.

    No.: 55

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Z cyklu 1967 III.

    No.: 54

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (280 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**0 History of bids

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Z cyklu 1967 II.

    No.: 52

  • Čestmír Janošek

    No.: 45

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    tuš, papír, 30 x 42 cm, PD značeno 28.IV.63 J., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Znamení 2

    No.: 40

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (300 €)

    mrazovka, 1965/66, 62,5 x 45 cm, sign. DU Janošek 1965/66, při okraji pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Domy

    No.: 30

    mrazovka, 31 x 58 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Růžový kruh

    No.: 28

    mrazovka, 62,5 x 44 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

  • Čestmír Janošek

    Kruh

    No.: 8

    Auction price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    mrazovka, kombinovaná technika, 88 x 62,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

  • Josef Jíra

    (1929-2005)

    Harlequin's Millions

    No.: 121

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 05. 2018 15:03

    etching, gouche , 1980, 26,5 x 39,5 cm, sign. lower/right J. Jíra 80, framed, dedication: B. Hrabalovi v Nymburce, yellowed paper , slightly damaged frame, , the disciple of prof. K. Minar and M. Holy, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 16.000 CZK (640 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**7 History of bids

  • Jiří Chadima

    Winter dock

    No.: 113

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (320 €)

    tempera, hardboard, 2016, 24 x 47 cm, sign. lower/right Chadima 16, framed, verso inscription provided by artist, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Kaplicky at The State Graphic School in Prague and prof. Fisarek at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member…

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

  • Patrik Hábl

    (1975)

    Figure in landscape

    No.: 53

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

    acrylic on canvas, 2011, 60 x 80 cm, sign. on reverse Hábl 2011, framed

    Current price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    The Fall

    No.: 178

    Auction price: 31.000 CZK (1.240 €)

    5x etching, 2011, 33 x 24, 2 cm, sign. lower/left Pleiner, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 31.000 CZK (1.240 €)

  • Josef Lada

    (1887-1957)

    Meat and sausages cheaper again!

    No.: 175

    print, 70 x 50 cm, sign. lower/left in print Jos. Lada 49, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists