auction history

  • Vilém Heckel

    (1918-1970)

    Vysoké Tatry

    No.: 196444

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2019 14:00

    photography, 22,4 x 28,8 cm, signed back by author´s stamp, slightly wrinkled and torn paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Boris Hanš

    (1912-1962)

    Hlubočepy

    No.: 231388

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2019 13:55

    tuš, akvarel, tužka, papír, 1944, 28,6 x 37,6 cm, sign. PD B. Hanš, jemně znečištěný, zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Josef Hampl

    Klaun

    No.: 204255

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2019 13:50

    drawing ink, paper, 1960, 33 x 24 cm, monogammed LD H 60, stains on the paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Masak at The School of Decorative Art in Prague

    Current price: 868 CZK (35 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

  • Gary? Freeman

    František

    No.: 224697

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2019 13:40

    fotografie, 32 x 46,5 cm, sign. PD Freeman, rám, muzeální sklo, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Gary? Freeman

    Při líčení

    No.: 224698

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2019 13:35

  • Gary? Freeman

    V šatně před představením I.

    No.: 224699

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2019 13:30

  • Gary? Freeman

    V šatně před představením II.

    No.: 224700

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2019 13:25

  • Vlastislav Boháč

    (1921-2014)

    Krajina s vesnicí

    No.: 196491

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2019 13:05

    tempera, cardboard, 49 x 71 cm, monogr. RD VB, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

  • Vlastislav Boháč

    (1922-2014)

    U stolu

    No.: 231381

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2019 13:00

    tempera, akvarel, papír, 37,5 x 47 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Miloš Zeithammel

    Strukturální grafika

    No.: 230828

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 19:04

    kombinovaná technika, papír, 29 x 41,8 cm, sign. LD Zeithammel, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, graduate of Hellich´s School of Graphics, disciple of Prof. Vašák

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Robert Vano

    Kytka

    No.: 230807

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

  • Miloš Zeithammel

    Strukturální grafika

    No.: 230827

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 19:03

    kombinovaná technika, papír, 23,5 x 37,5 cm, sign. DU Zeithammel, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, graduate of Hellich´s School of Graphics, disciple of Prof. Vašák

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Karel Vysušil

    (1926-2014)

    Kompozice II.

    No.: 230817

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:53

    litografie, 1992, 65 x 48,9 cm, sign. DU K. Vysušil 92, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. O. Nejedly and K. Minar at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Association of Free Graphic co-founder of the art groups G7, LG 5 and Maj

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Nádvoří

    No.: 230812

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:48

    kolorovaný dřevoryt, 14,5 x 11 cm, sign. PD Vik, rám, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of Salonu d'Autumne in…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Strečno

    No.: 230810

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:46

    lept, 24,7 x 29,4 cm, sign. PD Vik, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, constituent member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of Sal…

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**7 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Veris (Zamazal)

    (1900-1983)

    Dívčí tvář

    No.: 230808

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:44

    tužka, papír, 53,8 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD Veris, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír, the disciple of prof. J. Preisler, V. Nechleba and K. Krattner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, F. Kupka at The Academy Julienne in Paris

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Valečka

    (1972)

    Bílá krajina

    No.: 230806

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:42

    litografie, 26 x 42 cm, sign. PD J. Valečka , č. 10/100, the disciple of prof. J. Sopko and J. Hendrych at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Vestlandes Kunstakademi in Bergen, Staatliche Kunstakademie in Karlsruhe, The Royal Academy in Rotterdam

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Josef Vaic

    (1884-1961)

    Lomnický a Kežmarský štít

    No.: 230801

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:40

    akvatinta, měkký kryt, 34 x 27 cm, sign. PD Josef Vaic, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of prof. Neuhaus in Amsterdam, Israels in Haag and in Paris

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Josef Vaic

    (1884-1961)

    Krkonoše - Špindl

    No.: 230800

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:36

    akvatinta, měkký kryt, 26 x 30,7 cm, sign. PD Josef Vaic, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of prof. Neuhaus in Amsterdam, Israels in Haag and in Paris

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Josef Vaic

    (1884-1961)

    Náměstí

    No.: 230799

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:35

    akvatinta, měkký kryt, 38 x 27,5 cm, sign. PD Josef Vaic, autorský tisk, při horním okraji mimo tisk natržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of prof. Neuhaus in Amsterdam, Israels in Haag and in Paris

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

  • Josef Váchal

    (1884-1969)

    Ex libris MUDr. Jitka Měřičková

    No.: 230797

    Auction price: 320 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:33

    dřevoryt, 9,8 x 4,5 cm, vzadu razítko: Sbírka exlibris Miroslava Cinnera , lehce zažloutlý papír, , the disciple of A. Kalvoda and R. Bem, constituent member of the group Sursum and co-founder of the review Veraikon

    Current price: 320 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Josef Váchal

    (1884-1969)

    Ex libris Vl. Jiřičková

    No.: 230796

    Auction price: 320 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:32

    dřevoryt, 9,3 x 4 cm, vzadu razítko: Sbírka exlibris Miroslava Cinnera , , the disciple of A. Kalvoda and R. Bem, constituent member of the group Sursum and co-founder of the review Veraikon

    Current price: 320 CZK (13 €)

  • Josef Váchal

    (1884-1969)

    Ex libris K. Sedláčka

    No.: 230794

    Auction price: 560 CZK (23 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:30

    dřevoryt, 1945, 13,7 x 9 cm, PD značeno ve štočku J.Váchal 45, vzadu razítko: Sbírka exlibris Miroslava Cinnera; Karel Sedláček patřil ke skupině brněnských Váchalových poválečných obdivovatelů, kteří v roce 1947 vydali dva sborníky- Záznamy o životě J. Váchala. Začal také pracovat na soupisu Vácha…

    Current price: 560 CZK (23 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Josef Váchal

    (1884-1969)

    Ex libris Vali Klinkovská

    No.: 230793

    Auction price: 560 CZK (23 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:29

    dřevoryt, 13,7 x 8,5 cm, PD značeno ve štočku JV, vzadu razítko: Sbírka exlibris Miroslava Cinnera , , the disciple of A. Kalvoda and R. Bem, constituent member of the group Sursum and co-founder of the review Veraikon

    Current price: 760 CZK (31 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Vladimír Vácha

    (1902-?)

    Pole řepky

    No.: 230791

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:27

    olej, karton, 1969, 50 x 70 cm, sign. LD Vácha 69, rám, vzadu nalepen autorský štítek s popisem, na rámu drobná poškození,

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**3 History of bids

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Dívka s květem ve vlasech

    No.: 230785

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:21

    olej, karton, 1945, 35,3 x 28,6 cm, sign. PD B. Ullrych 45, ,

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Bohumil Ullrych

    Tanečnice

    No.: 230784

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:20

    olej, plátno, 1938, 14 x 11 cm, sign. PD B. Ullrych 38., papírová pasparta, vzadu na paspartě pozůstalostní razítko: Z pozůstalosti Bohumila Ullrycha, ,

    Current price: 5.400 CZK (216 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids

  • Emílie Tomanová

    (1933-1994)

    Kapr a loď

    No.: 230778

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:14

    lept, 16,5 x 10 cm, sign. PD E. Tomanová, pasparta, 6/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of P. Dillinger and Z. Balas at The State Graphic School in Prague and the graphic atelier of prof. V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of C…

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Emílie Tomanová

    (1933-1994)

    Měsíční znamení

    No.: 230777

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:13

    lept, 15,5 x 12,5 cm, sign. PD E. Tomanová, pasparta, 45/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at the atelier of P. Dillinger and Z. Balas at The State Graphic School in Prague and the graphic atelier of prof. V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association o…

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Volavka

    No.: 230776

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 02. 2019 18:12

    lept, 1973, 9,2 x 13,1 cm, sign. PD K. Toman 73, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)