auction history
LIST OF AUTHORS

  • Chicashige

    (1850-1890)

    Scribe and contract

    No.: 18401

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    22. 02. 2015 12:07

    Japanese wood-cut - triptych, 31,3 x 67 cm, signed with stamp of workshop, at the edges slightly damaged paper

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Neznámý autor (Japonsko)

    Shunga

    No.: 18407

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    22. 02. 2015 10:23

    Japanese wood-cut, 20 x 24,8 cm

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Neznámý autor (Japonsko)

    Shunga

    No.: 18404

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    22. 02. 2015 10:23

    Japanese wood-cut, 18 x 26 cm

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Neznámý autor (Japonsko)

    Samurai

    No.: 18410

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    22. 02. 2015 10:22

    Japanese wood-cut, 35,3 x 23,8 cm, signed with stamp of workshop, slightly yellowed, at the edges damaged paper

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Neznámý autor (Japonsko)

    Two samurai

    No.: 18408

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    22. 02. 2015 10:22

    Japanese wood-cut, 32,1 x 22,5 cm, signed with stamp of workshop, slightly yellowed, at the edges slightly damaged paper

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Neznámý autor (Japonsko)

    Two samurai

    No.: 18413

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    22. 02. 2015 10:21

    Japanese wood-cut, 35,4 x 23,7 cm, signed with stamp of workshop, slightly yellowed, someplace damaged paper

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Jan Koblasa

    (1932-2017)

    Le Balena vigehle Giona

    No.: 18582

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    11. 12. 2014 16:59

    lithograph, 1968, 44 x 65 cm, RD monogr. *968, No. 8/30, the disciple of prof. O. Spaniel, J. Lauda and K. Pokorny

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**4 History of bids

  • Václav F. Ulšmíd

    (1903)

    In the fields

    No.: 16501

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    16. 06. 2014 15:06

    oil, fiberboard, 35 x 50 cm, sign. LD V F. Ulšmíd, frame, aback Verification list with description and label with information about the author

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Cokoli chceš

    No.: 276786

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 15:32

    litografie, 24 x 22 cm, LD značeno na kameni h. D., volný list, z časopisu Le Charivari, skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Cokoli chceš

    No.: 276785

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 15:30

    litografie, 25 x 21 cm, LD značeno na kameni h. D., volný list, z časopisu Le Charivari, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Cokoli chceš

    No.: 276782

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 15:26

    litografie, 26 x 21 cm, PD značeno na kameni h. D., volný list, z časopisu Le Charivari, skvrna na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Cokoli chceš

    No.: 276780

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 15:22

    litografie, 26 x 21 cm, LD značeno na kameni h. D., volný list, z časopisu Le Charivari, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Paříž v roce 1848

    No.: 276775

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 15:16

    litografie, 25,5 x 20 cm, LD značeno na kameni h. D., volný list, z časopisu Le Charivari, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Cizinci v Paříži

    No.: 276772

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 15:12

    litografie, 24 x 19 cm, PD značeno na kameni h. D., volný list, z časopisu Le Charivari, skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Na útesu

    No.: 276768

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 15:08

    litografie, 22 x 19 cm, LD značeno na kameni h. D., volný list, z časopisu Le Charivari, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Výlet do Číny

    No.: 276759

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:56

    litografie, 24 x 19 cm, LD značeno na kameni h. D., drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Na loďce

    No.: 276757

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:54

    litografie, 20 x 24,5 cm, LD značeno na kameni h. D., volný list, z časopisu Le Charivari, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Pařížští bohémové

    No.: 276753

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:52

    litografie, 25 x 18,5 cm, LD značeno na kameni h. D., volný list, z časopisu Le Charivari, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Pařížští bohémové

    No.: 276734

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:32

    litografie, 24,5 x 19 cm, LD značeno na kameni h. D., volný list, z časopisu Le Charivari, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Pařížské typy

    No.: 276730

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:28

    litografie, 20 x 24 cm, LD značeno na kameni h. D., volný list, z časopisu Le Charivari, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**5 History of bids

  • Honoré Daumier

    (1808-1879)

    Manželské mravy

    No.: 273823

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:24

    lithography, 20,5 x 21,5 cm, llower/right signed h. D., loose leaf, from Le Charivari magazine, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Josef Čapek

    (1887-1945)

    Sněhulák

    No.: 281044

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:20

    ofset, 35 x 50 cm, značeno v tisku Josef Čapek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Aplied Arts in Prague, the founder of SVU

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Josef Čapek

    (1887-1945)

    Naposledy s drakem

    No.: 281043

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:18

    ofset, 35 x 50 cm, značeno v tisku Josef Čapek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Aplied Arts in Prague, the founder of SVU

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Josef Čapek

    (1887-1945)

    Jablíčko

    No.: 281042

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:16

    ofset, 35 x 50 cm, značeno v tisku Josef Čapek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Aplied Arts in Prague, the founder of SVU

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Josef Čapek

    (1887-1945)

    Lítej, míčku

    No.: 281041

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:14

    ofset, 35 x 50 cm, značeno v tisku Josef Čapek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Aplied Arts in Prague, the founder of SVU

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Josef Čapek

    (1887-1945)

    Hrajeme kuličky

    No.: 281040

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:12

    ofset, 35 x 50 cm, značeno v tisku Josef Čapek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Aplied Arts in Prague, the founder of SVU

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Josef Čapek

    (1887-1945)

    Rybníček

    No.: 281039

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:10

    ofset, 35 x 50 cm, značeno v tisku Josef Čapek, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary School of Aplied Arts in Prague, the founder of SVU

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Jan Dědina

    (1870-1955)

    Žena

    No.: 280100

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2024 14:06

    lithography, 1909, 63,5 x 41 cm, rám, poster for the exhibition, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. F. Zenisek, J. V. Myslbek and M. Pirner, member of The Union of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

  • Zdeňka Burgetová

    (1934)

    Dívka

    No.: 281058

    Auction price: 130 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2024 16:58

    litografie, 2003, 12,7 x 9 cm, sign. PD Z. Burgetová 03, č. 68/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and K. Endrys at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 130 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**8 History of bids

  • Zdeňka Burgetová

    (1934)

    Svítání

    No.: 281057

    Auction price: 130 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2024 16:56

    litografie, 2002, 13 x 9,1 cm, sign. PD Z. Burgetová 02, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and K. Endrys at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 430 CZK (18 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**2 History of bids

Instagram

Facebook

You must login first.