• Milan Albich

    (1925-2000)

    Šedý dům

    No.: 233146

    Auction price: 4.900 CZK (175 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:15

    acrylic on canvas , 1985, 64 x 42 cm, signed lower/right Albich 84, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Salcman, C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and F. Kovarna at The Faculty of Education, Charles University in Prague - Art Education subject, member of the art group Promena, member…

    Current price: 4.900 CZK (175 €)

  • Charlotte Weyrother - Mohr Piepenhagenová

    (1821-1902)

    No.: 239586

    Auction price: 3.600 CZK (129 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:16

    tužka, papír, 21,7 x 29,7 cm, sign. PD Lotti Weyrother, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 3.600 CZK (129 €)

  • Peter von Halm

    (1854-1923)

    Münster auf der Reichenau

    No.: 243077

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (65 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:17

    lept, 14 x 21,6 cm, sign. PD P. Halm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (65 €)

  • Ferdinand Laufberger

    (1829-1881)

    Zaujatý rozhovor

    No.: 243115

    Auction price: 800 CZK (29 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:18

    lept, 1860, 18,7 x 25 cm, DU značeno v desce F. Laufberger, skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (29 €)

  • Wilhelm Maria Hubertus Leibl

    (1844-1900)

    Muž se sklenicí piva

    No.: 243116

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (68 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:19

    lept, 1874, 22,2 x 15,1 cm, PD značeno v desce W. Leibl, lehce zašpiněný papír, na papíře skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (68 €)

  • Wilhem Unger

    (1837-1932)

    Žebrák

    No.: 243185

    Auction price: 700 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:20

    lept, 9,3 x 8,3 cm, sign. PD W. Unger, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (25 €)

    Manželé

    No.: 243270

    Auction price: 900 CZK (33 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:21

    lept, 19,4 x 14,4 cm, LD značeno v desce HW, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 900 CZK (33 €)

    Portál

    No.: 243271

    Auction price: 700 CZK (25 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:22

    mědirytina, 29,8 x 22 cm, zašpiněný papír, na papíře skvrny, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 700 CZK (25 €)

  • Ladislav Čepelák

    (1924-2000)

    Pole

    No.: 243291

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (143 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:23

    akvatinta, lept, 38,2 x 50 cm, velmi poškozený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, V. Silovsky, V. Nechleba and J. Zelibsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (143 €)

  • Ludmila Jiřincová

    Odmítnutá petice

    No.: 243292

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (215 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:24

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (215 €)

  • Jiří Kolář

    (1914-2002)

    No.: 245683

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (250 €)

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:25

    ofset, soutisk, 50 x 52 cm, sign. LD J. Kolář, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the founder of Skupina 42, member of The Umelecka beseda and the group Krizovatka

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (250 €)

  • Jiří Kolář

    (1914-2002)

    Svatební oznámení

    No.: 245684

    Planned termination: 04. 06. 2020 15:26

    barevný ofset a reliéfový tisk, 40 x 32 cm, sign. uprostřed J. Kolář, č. 68/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the founder of Skupina 42, member of The Umelecka beseda and the group Krizovatka

  • Věra Janoušková

    (1922-2010)

    Composition

    No.: 244555

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (72 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:00

    collage, marker, cardboard, 2007, 26,5 x 20,6 cm, signed lower/left VJAN, PD 2007, cardboard slightly dirty,

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (72 €)

  • Čestmír Janošek

    ... I don't understand, like really

    No.: 244556

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:01

    mrazovka (original artist's technique), ink, 62,5 x 88 cm, torn paper at the edge, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Tertiary School of Applied Arts, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Confrontation

  • Hana Purkrábková

    (1936-2019)

    couple

    No.: 244557

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:02

    pastel, tempera, pencil, paper, 2010, 41,6 x 29,5 cm, signed lower/right Purkrábková H. 2010, paper slightly dirty, at the top of the paper in the middle of several pin holes,

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Saxophonist

    No.: 244558

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:03

    ink, paper, 1978, 42 x 29,5 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 78, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Beauty

    No.: 244559

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:04

    watercolor, pastel, paper, 2004, 23,8 x 32 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 2004, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Two praying mantis

    No.: 244560

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:05

    ink, paper, 1974, 45 x 33 cm, signed lower/left Načeradský 74, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Hassle

    No.: 244561

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (125 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:06

    lithography, 2010, 56 x 73 cm, signed lower/middle Načeradský 2010, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (125 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Geometric composition

    No.: 244562

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:07

    ink, paper, 1982, 42,5 x 29,6 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 82, slightly torn, wrinkled corner, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Two mantis

    No.: 244563

    Auction price: 4.800 CZK (172 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:08

    watercolor, ink, paper, 2006, 42 x 59 cm, signed Načeradský 2006, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 4.800 CZK (172 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Three women

    No.: 244564

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (179 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:09

    ink wash drawing, 2010, 56 x 75,5 cm, signed lower/middle Načeradský 2010, double-sided drawing, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (179 €)

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Lovers

    No.: 244565

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:10

    pastel, ink, paper, 1963, 47,5 x 70 cm, signed lower/left Načeradský 63, framed , the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

  • Jiří Načeradský

    Geometric design

    No.: 244566

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:11

    watercolor, ink, paper, 1981, 71,5 x 51 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 81, framed , the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

  • Jaroslav Róna

    Chief

    No.: 244567

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:12

    etching, 1982, 21,8 x 19 cm, signed lower/right JRóna 82, artist's proof , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. S. Libensky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Stara parta, constituent member …

  • Jaroslav Róna

    Lovers on the beach

    No.: 244568

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:13

    etching, 1982, 19,8 x 29,7 cm, signed lower/right JRóna 82, artist's proof , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. S. Libensky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Stara parta, constituent membe…

  • Jaroslav Róna

    Landscape with private detective

    No.: 244569

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:14

    etching, 1982, 24,6 x 32,3 cm, signed lower/right JRóna 82, artist's proof , Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. S. Libensky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of Stara parta, constituent membe…

  • Michael Rittstein

    Car pedestrian

    No.: 244570

    Auction price: 2.300 CZK (83 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:15

    lithography, 1978, 30 x 40 cm, signed lower/right M. Rittstein 78, no. 13/45, listed in Hédervári no. 62, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of No…

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (83 €)

  • Michael Rittstein

    Levitation in the kitchen

    No.: 244571

    Auction price: 2.800 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:16

    lithography, 1983, 58 x 43 cm, signed lower/right M. Rittstein 83, no. 9/50, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Asso…

    Current price: 2.800 CZK (100 €)

  • Michael Rittstein

    Cold and passion

    No.: 244572

    Planned termination: 08. 06. 2020 15:17

    lithography, 1991, 37,5 x 48,5 cm, signed lower/right M. Rittstein 91, no. 59/70, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes…