Permanent offer

Internet auction "PERMANENT OFFER" allows bidders to make a bid to the items of the Auction House Vltavin which are currently offered and are not included in any ongoing auction. Making bid, limit or own bid will automatically start a regular auction of the item with the date of completion for 5 days after making the first bid.
The items, that are not accompanied by bid, can be returned to their owner and subsequently removed from the permanent offer.
The application is optimized for MS Explorer, Google CHROME, OPERA, SAFARI.

  • Igor Grimmich

    (1979)

    Setkání

    No.: 19709

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, sololit, 2008, 20 x 23,5 cm, sign. zezadu IGOR GRIMMICH, rám, the disciple of M. Rittstein at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

  • Michael Rittstein

    Lednice

    No.: 19708

    Auction price: 55.000 CZK (2.200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    gouache, paper, 1992 -1993, 49 x 35 cm, signed M.Rittstein, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Association of Fine A…

    Current price: 55.000 CZK (2.200 €)

  • Lubomír Typlt

    (1975)

    Šneci

    No.: 19707

    Auction price: 26.000 CZK (1.040 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    tempera, papír, 2008, 50 x 70 cm, sign. PD Typlt 08

    Current price: 26.000 CZK (1.040 €)

  • Frederyk de Wit

    (1629/30-1706)

    Regnum Bohemia

    No.: 19704

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kolorovaná mědirytina, 50 x 58,5 cm, uprostřed přeložený, lepený, zažloutlý papír,

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • Georg Matthaüs Seutter

    (1678-1757)

    Alegorická mapa Ostrov lásky

    No.: 19703

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kolorovaná mědirytina, 1735, 49,5 x 57,3 cm, značeno PN v desce Matt. Seutter S. C. Maj. Geogr. In Augsp. , uprostřed přeloženo, zahnědlý okraj, při okraji mimo tisk zahnědlé skvrnky,

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

  • Ivan Kolman

    Skleněný obraz

    No.: 19702

    Auction price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    cut crystal glass by wedge cut and sandblasting, 1998, 70 x 55 cm, I. Kolman 1998, kliprám, podklad černý samet,

    Current price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

  • Jiří Kolář

    (1914-2002)

    Sblížení

    No.: 19701

    Auction price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    Current price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)

  • Josef Sudek

    (1896-1976)

    Park na Kampě

    No.: 19700

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    fotografie, 12 x 17,2 cm, sign. DU Sudek , LD značeno H-I, PD značeno 7/R, , studied at The State Graphic School in Prague at the atelier of K. Novak, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, constituent member of Fotoklub Praha and The Czech Photographic Corporation

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

  • Michal Singer

    Forma ukájení

    No.: 19699

    Auction price: 60.000 CZK (2.400 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, canvas, 2012-2013, 50 x 150 cm, sign. left Michal Singer, studied at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 60.000 CZK (2.400 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Aleš Lamr

    Orlické hory

    No.: 19698

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, canvas, 2012, 60,5 x 59,7 cm, signed on reverse A.L12, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Estimate: k CZK

  • František Říha

    (1910-1986)

    Silnice v krajině

    No.: 19697

    Auction price: 29.500 CZK (1.180 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, sololit, 40 x 12 cm, sign. PD František Říha, vzadu autorský štítek s popisem, studied Architecture at The Czech Technical University in Prague, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, K. Lidicky and M. Salcman at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague

    Current price: 29.500 CZK (1.180 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Luboš Vetengl

    (1988)

    Láska navždy

    No.: 19696

    Auction price: 23.000 CZK (920 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2018, 60 x 60 cm, signed lower/right Vetengl 18

    Current price: 23.000 CZK (920 €)

  • Jaroslav Valečka

    (1972)

    Inverze

    No.: 19695

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2017, 81 x 40 cm, sign. zezadu J. Val, the disciple of prof. J. Sopko and J. Hendrych at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at Vestlandes Kunstakademi in Bergen, Staatliche Kunstakademie in Karlsruhe, The Royal Academy in Rotterdam

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

  • Svatopluk Klimeš

    Šest vykuků

    No.: 19694

    Auction price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    collage, mixed media , 2016, 40 x 30 cm, signed lower/middle Klimeš 2016, pasparta, rám, the disciple of A. Paderlik, constituent member of the group AFTEC

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

  • Pavel Besta

    Po andělsku

    No.: 19693

    Auction price: 69.000 CZK (2.760 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil, canvas, 2017, 101 x 75,2 cm, signed lower/right Besta 17, the disciple of prof. J. Smetana and V. Pospisil at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 69.000 CZK (2.760 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Jan Bauch

    (1898-1995)

    Thea

    No.: 19692

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    uhel, papír, 48 x 20,5 cm, sign. PD Jan Bauch, rám, zažloutlý papír, na papíře skvrny, the disciple prof. E. Dite and V. H. Brunner at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Associa…

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

  • Emil Orlik

    (1870-1932)

    Ležící akt

    No.: 19691

    START AUCTION ...

    lept, 1911, 16,3 x 37,5 cm, sign. PD Emil Orlik 1911, rám, lehce zažloutlý, pokrčený papír, na papíře drobné skvrnky, studied at the private school of H. Knirr in Munich and The Academy of Fine Arts in Munich

  • Jan Spěváček

    (1973)

    Vítr v rákosí

    No.: 19689

    Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, oil, canvas, 2011, 121 x 101 cm, sign. RD J. Spěváček 2011, rám, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts for Glassmaking in Kamenicky Senov, The Art School of Vaclav Hollar in Prague, the disciple of prof. Naceradsky at The Faculty of Fine Arts - The University of Technology in Brno…

    Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.160 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Xénia Hoffmeisterová

    Hudka - Jugo

    No.: 19609

    Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl. plátno, 2016, 60 x 60 cm, vzadu monogr. X. H

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)