Permanent offer

Internet auction "PERMANENT OFFER" allows bidders to make a bid to the items of the Auction House Vltavin which are currently offered and are not included in any ongoing auction. Making bid, limit or own bid will automatically start a regular auction of the item with the date of completion for 5 days after making the first bid.
The items, that are not accompanied by bid, can be returned to their owner and subsequently removed from the permanent offer.
The application is optimized for MS Explorer, Google CHROME, OPERA, SAFARI.

  • Pavel Besta

    Místo nohou křídla

    No.: 19734

    Auction price: 69.000 CZK (2.760 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    olej, plátno, 2014, 101 x 75,2 cm, sign. PD Besta 14, působivé dílo autora, který studoval na AVU nejdříve restaurátorství u prof. Ballardiniho a posléze přešel do ateliéru malby prof. Smetany, člena Skupiny 42. Jeho malby vzniklá velmi subtilními výtvarnými prostředky, včetně omezeného užití barevn…

    Current price: 69.000 CZK (2.760 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Stepní květy

    No.: 19733

    Auction price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    akryl, plátno, 2013, 100 x 80 cm, sign. DU HODONSKÝ , the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 75.000 CZK (3.000 €)

  • Jiří Rada

    (1929-2011)

    Jaro v Jílovém

    No.: 19732

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 1974, 58 x 67 cm, signed lower/right J. Rada 74, rám

    Current price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

  • Lukáš Miffek

    (1978)

    Not my fault

    No.: 19731

    Auction price: 50.000 CZK (2.000 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 2017, 130 x 110 cm, sign. on reverse Miffek, the disciple of prof. A. Strizek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 50.000 CZK (2.000 €)

  • Aleš Růžička

    Boží muka

    No.: 19730

    Auction price: 110.000 CZK (4.400 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    acrylic, canvas, 2018, 110 x 130,5 cm, signed on reverse A. Růžička 2018

    Current price: 110.000 CZK (4.400 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Ewa Nemoudry

    Oslava

    No.: 19729

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    kombinovaná technika, akryl, plátno, 2016, 100 x 80 cm, sign. PD E. Nemoudry 16, studied Architecture at The University in Warsaw and Applied Architecture at the atelier of prof. J. Svoboda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

  • Jiří Rada

    (1929-2011)

    Tání (z cyklu Probuzená krajina)

    No.: 19728

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    oil on canvas, 1969, 65 x 70 cm, rám

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Ivan Kolman

    Skleněný obraz

    No.: 19702

    Auction price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    cut crystal glass by wedge cut and sandblasting, 1998, 70 x 55 cm, I. Kolman 1998, kliprám, podklad černý samet,

    Current price: 28.000 CZK (1.120 €)

  • Jiří Kolář

    (1914-2002)

    Sblížení

    No.: 19701

    Auction price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)

    START AUCTION ...

    Current price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)

  • Emil Orlik

    (1870-1932)

    Ležící akt

    No.: 19691

    START AUCTION ...

    lept, 1911, 16,3 x 37,5 cm, sign. PD Emil Orlik 1911, rám, lehce zažloutlý, pokrčený papír, na papíře drobné skvrnky, studied at the private school of H. Knirr in Munich and The Academy of Fine Arts in Munich