auction history

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Prohibita

    No.: 45

    Auction price: 130.000 CZK (5.200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:44

    Current price: 130.000 CZK (5.200 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Astronomie

    No.: 44

    Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:43

    lept, 1989, 82 x 52 cm, sign. PD Oldřich Kulhánek 1989, rám, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Hommage to Giuseppe Arcimboldo

    No.: 43

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:42

    lept, 1989, 82 x 52 cm, sign. PD Oldřich Kulhánek 1989, rám, č. 71/100, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Žena s hrozny ve vlasech (PF 2006)

    No.: 42

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:41

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Záda (The Back)

    No.: 41

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:40

    lept, 1969, 38 x 20,8 cm, sign. PD Oldřich Kulhánek 1969, rám, 17/35, list z významného souboru leptů Prohibita (více viz popis k leptu Bude stále těžší vyváznout), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member …

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Dívka s hrozny ve vlasech (PF 2006)

    No.: 40

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:39

    litografie, 2005, 9,7 x 4,5 cm, DU značeno na kameni O. Kulhánek 2006, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Parabola no. 1

    No.: 39

    Auction price: 27.000 CZK (1.080 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:38

    lithography, 2000, 76 x 54 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 2000, rám, no. 18/100, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 27.000 CZK (1.080 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Záda

    No.: 38

    Auction price: 16.000 CZK (640 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:37

    etching, 1968, 38 x 20,5 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 1968, rám, no. II 11/30, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 16.000 CZK (640 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Super

    No.: 37

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:36

    etching, 1968, 40 x 20 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 1968, rám, no. II 11/30, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Hommage à N. Copernicus

    No.: 36

    Auction price: 10.800 CZK (432 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:35

    etching, 1971, 37 x 24,5 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 1971, rám, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 10.800 CZK (432 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Muž

    No.: 35

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:34

    lithography, 2008, 31 x 23 cm, signed lower/middle Oldřich Kulhánek 2008, rám, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Clown

    No.: 34

    Auction price: 9.800 CZK (392 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:33

    lithography, 1996, 27 x 21,5 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 96, rám, artist's proof, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 9.800 CZK (392 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    PF 1973

    No.: 33

    Auction price: 2.400 CZK (96 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:32

    etching, 1972, 11 x 7,5 cm, signed lower/right O. Kulhánek, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.400 CZK (96 €)

  • L. Kuklík, O. Kulhánek, P. Roučka

    Triptych

    No.: 32

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:31

    lithography, 1984, 48 x 37,5 cm, signed lower/middle Roučka, L. Kuklík, O. Kulhánek, rám, no. 35/150, lithograph by authors: Oldřich Kulhánek, Ladislav Kuklík, Pavel Roučka

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

  • Karel Demel

    Flétna I

    No.: 31

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:30

    etching, 1997, 51 x 32,5 cm, signed lower/right K Demel 97, rám, no. 78/130, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.600 CZK (104 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Jiří Trnka

    No.: 24

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:29

    litografie, 1986, 17 x 7,5 cm, sign DU Oldřich Kulhánek 86, exlibris MUDr. D. Baštář, , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Karel Demel

    Na koni

    No.: 30

    kombinovaná technika, 2010, 24 x 16 cm, sign PD Karel Demel 2010, rám, vzadu nalepeno foto + informace o autorovi, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

  • Karel Demel

    Akvárium

    No.: 29

    Auction price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:28

    etching, 2001, 48,5 x 65,5 cm, signed lower/right KDemel 2001, rám, no. 10/130, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

  • Karel Demel

    Ryby

    No.: 28

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:27

    kombinovaná technika, 1992, 63 x 48,5 cm, sign. PD KDemel 92, rám, č. 9/130, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

  • Karel Demel

    Básník

    No.: 27

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:26

    lept, mezzotinta, 1986, 49 x 63 cm, sign. PD Karel Demel 86, rám, č. 118/130, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Karel Demel

    Prorok

    No.: 26

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:25

    suchá jehla, mezzotinta, 1984, 63 x 48 cm, sign. PD Karel Demel 84, rám, č. 119/130, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Stopy židovství

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 13.000 CZK (520 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:24

    litografie, 1998, 36 x 24 cm, sign. DU Oldřich Kulhánek 1998, rám, č. 72/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 13.000 CZK (520 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Vojtěch Preissig

    No.: 23

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:22

    litografie, 1986, 17,5 x 8 cm, sign DU Oldřich Kulhánek 86, exlibris K. Samšiňák, , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Karel Svolinský

    No.: 22

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:21

    litografie, 1986, 18,5 x 8,5 cm, sign DU Oldřich Kulhánek 86, exlibris profesor V. Křupka, , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Ruce

    No.: 21

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:20

    litografie, 2005, 25,5 x 16,5 cm, sign DU Oldřich Kulhánek 2005, 31/150, , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**2 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Plodný nový rok

    No.: 20

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:19

    litografie, 2006, 10 x 5 cm, značeno DU v desce O. Kulhánek 2006, PF 2006, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Přípitek

    No.: 19

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:18

    litografie, 2002, 11 x 6,5 cm, sign. DU O. Kulhánek 2002, PF 2003, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    The Fall

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:17

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.400 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Svatý Václav

    No.: 17

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (48 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 01. 2021 17:16

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    No.: 14

    litografie, 2005, 17,2 x 13,6 cm, sign. DU Oldřich Kulhánek 2005, 64/50, PF 2006, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**0 History of bids