Josef Istler

(1919-2000)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Act

    No.: 103

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 16:42

    etching, 1992, 19,5 x 14 cm, sign. lower/right Istler 92, no. 48/125, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Composition

    No.: 3

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2022 15:02

    monotype, 9,5 x 21 cm, sign. lower/right Istler, passe-partou, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Without a name

    No.: 220

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00

    lithography, 1960, 18 x 12 cm, sign. lower/right Istler 60, passe-partou, no. 39/42, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Without a name

    No.: 15

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

    monotype, 1965, 20,5 x 15 cm, sign. lower/middle Istler 65, passe-partou, broken glass, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Tei…

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Profil

    No.: 5

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2022 16:04

    lept, 1997, 15.7 x 10,1 cm, sign. PD istler 97, aut.tisk 10/20, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**0 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Head I

    No.: 38

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2022 15:00

    monotype, 45,2 x 31 cm, signed lower/right Istler, , the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**5 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Head II

    No.: 37

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

    tempera, combined technique, paper, 1978, 25,5 x 18,3 cm, signed lower/right Istler 78, slightly creased paper, , the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists…

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Vít Obrtel: Vodotrysk

    No.: 226

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2022 15:00

    bibliofilie, 3x lept, sign. vše istler, sbírka veršů Víta Obrtela, doplněna lepty Josefa Istlera, vydaná Spolkem českých bibliofilů, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Cz…

    Current price: 1.700 CZK (71 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    No.: 353

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    linořez, 21 x 15 cm, signováno Istler, 1945, pamětní list pro účastníky večera konaného v Národním muzeu 16. května 1986 k 85. narozeninám zs. umělce Víta Obrtela, báseň a podpis V. Obrtel, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the grou…

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Composition

    No.: 199

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 04. 2022 15:00

    aquatint, 35,7 x 23,5 cm, signed on lower/middle Istler, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. …

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Estimate: 4 000 - 5 000 Kč CZK

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Abstract composition

    No.: 185

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2021 15:00

    lithography, 1980, 23,3 x 17,5 cm, signed lower/right Robert Piesen, , the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Insinuace – Josef Istler 30 monotypů 1965; katalog k výstavě v Galerii na Karlově náměstí, Praha 1965/1966

    No.: 296

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2021 15:00

    bibliofilie, Insinuace: text: Vratislav Effenberger, brož., zašpiněná, zažloutlý a pokrčená obálka; podpis J. Istler na obálce, katalog k výstavě v Galerii Paideia ve Školské ulici v Praze, graf. úprava Clara Istlerová, náklad 500, brož., dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of…

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Surreal Composition (Face)

    No.: 4

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    dry needle, 1943, 26 x 16,6 cm, signed lower/middle Istler 43, framed, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 13.000 CZK (542 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**4 History of bids

    Estimate: 15 000 - 18 000 Kč CZK

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Abstract composition II.

    No.: 2

    color etching, 4,5 x 8,5 cm, signed lower/right Istler, framed, no. 11/50, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 6 000 - 8 000 Kč CZK

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Birds

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    etching with aquatint, 1947, 15,5 x 10,5 cm, signed lower/middle Istler 47, framed, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Pstava ženy

    No.: 670

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 02. 2021 10:01

    grafický llist, 19,5 x 13 cm, sign. DU Istler, pasparta, fotografie, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Slunce (PF 1979)

    No.: 254095

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 08. 2022 21:44

    monotyp, 1978, 8 x9,5 cm, sign. LU Istler, zažloutlý papír, na papíře skvrny, , the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Oko

    No.: 266692

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 08. 2022 18:40

    lept, 1998, 15,8 x 11,9 cm, sign. PD Istler 98, 122/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. …

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**8 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Postava

    No.: 254910

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 05. 2022 14:39

    etching, 1994, 12 x 7,2 cm, signed lower/right istler 94, no. 64/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The S…

    Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Blue abstraction

    No.: 261465

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2022 13:40

    lithography, 1998, 28,5 x 20,5 cm, signed lower/right Karel Nepraš, no. 11/100, , the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Proudění

    No.: 240857

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 07. 2021 18:16

    lept, 1997, 11,9 x 8,7 cm, sign. PD istler 97, 151/180, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. T…

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    No.: 237310

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 03. 2021 18:24

    lept, akvatinta, 1998, 12 x 8,7 cm, sign. PD Istler 98, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    No.: 237311

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 03. 2021 18:23

    lept, akvatinta, 1998, 11 x 8,5 cm, sign. PD Istler 98, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)