auction history
LIST OF AUTHORS

  • Zdeněk Miler

    (1921-2011)

    Krtek a raketa

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 04. 2021 18:00

    kvaš, akvarel, uhel, papír, 21 x 28 cm, rám, přiložen katalog z výstavy Krtek 60, která proběhla v Galerii Vltavín v prosinci a lednu 2017/2018, návrh ke krátkému filmu Krtek a raketa (1965). Film vznikl pod vlivem úspěchu snímku Jak krtek ke kalhotkám přišel (1957), kde se poprvé v Milerově dětské …

    Current price: 55.000 CZK (2.200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**9 History of bids

  • Jiří Anderle

    (1936)

    Vanitas II. Transience 2

    No.: 149

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (720 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:03

    etching, mixed media, 1984, 94 x 61,5 cm, signed lower/right Vánoce 84, framed, , the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 32.000 CZK (1.280 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Max Pollak

    (1886-1970)

    Ronny Johansson I

    No.: 210

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:03

    etching, aquatint, 71 x 50,7 cm, signed lower/right Max Pollak, 30/100,

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 9 000 - 12 000 Kč CZK

  • Josef Istler

    (1919-2000)

    Birds

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    etching with aquatint, 1947, 15,5 x 10,5 cm, signed lower/middle Istler 47, framed, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 6 000 - 8 000 Kč CZK

  • Michael Rittstein

    (1949)

    An oppressed dairy cow

    No.: 60

    Auction price: 58.000 CZK (2.320 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    acrylic, canvas, 2009, 40 x 50 cm, signed lower/right M. Rittstein 2009, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Associat…

    Current price: 58.000 CZK (2.320 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 80 000 - 100 000 Kč CZK

  • Michael Rittstein

    (1949)

    Fridge (Calex)

    No.: 59

    Auction price: 49.000 CZK (1.960 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    gouache, paper, 1992 -1993, 49 x 35 cm, signed lower/ left M.Rittstein, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Associat…

    Current price: 49.000 CZK (1.960 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 60 000 - 80 000 Kč CZK

  • Jiří Načeradský

    (1939-2014)

    Dance

    No.: 58

    Auction price: 120.000 CZK (4.800 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    oil on canvas, 2012, 89 x 116 cm, signed lower/middle2012 Načeradský, framed, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 120.000 CZK (4.800 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 150 000 - 180 000 Kč CZK

  • Jiří Načeradský

    (1939-2014)

    Mantis dominant

    No.: 57

    Auction price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    oil on canvas, 2011, 50 x 59,5 cm, signed lower/left Načeradský, framed, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.200 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids

    Estimate: 45 000 - 60 000 Kč CZK

  • Jiří Načeradský

    (1939-2014)

    Merry nurse

    No.: 56

    Auction price: 68.000 CZK (2.720 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    acrylic, plywood, 1974, 49 x 52 cm, signed lower/right Načeradský 74, framed, described by the author at the back, plywood wavy and damaged in the left part, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15

    Current price: 68.000 CZK (2.720 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 85 000 - 100 000 Kč CZK

  • Věra Janoušková

    (1922-2010)

    Figure

    No.: 55

    Auction price: 95.000 CZK (3.800 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    polychrome wood, 1979, v. 102 cm, signed on reverse V. Janoušková 1979

    Current price: 95.000 CZK (3.800 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 130 000 - 160 000 Kč CZK

  • Věra Janoušková

    (1922-2010)

    Head

    No.: 54

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    collage, paper, 1989, 32 x 32 cm, monogr. on reverse V. J. 1989, framed

    Current price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 10 000 - 14 000 Kč CZK

  • Vladimír Janoušek

    (1922-1986)

    Characters

    No.: 53

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    ink, paper, 1982, 22 x 29,5 cm, monogr. lower/ middle VJ 82, framed, the disciple of prof. J. Wagner

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 20 000 - 25 000 Kč CZK

  • Vladimír Janoušek

    (1922-1986)

    Figure

    No.: 52

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    ink, paper, 1982, 32,5 x 21,5 cm, monogr. lower/right VJ 82, framed, the disciple of prof. J. Wagner

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 20 000 - 25 000 Kč CZK

  • Ota Janeček

    (1919-1996)

    Bare tree

    No.: 51

    Auction price: 210.000 CZK (8.400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    oil on canvas, 1975, 54,5 x 65 cm, signed lower/left Ota Janeček, framed, on the back described Ota Janeček Holý strom 1976, catalog number 7514,, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar…

    Current price: 210.000 CZK (8.400 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

    Estimate: 250 000 - 300 000 Kč CZK

  • Ota Janeček

    (1919-1996)

    Dark sun

    No.: 50

    Auction price: 120.000 CZK (4.800 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    oil on canvas, 1986, 45,5 x 60 cm, signed lower/left Ota Janeček 1986, framed, on the back described Ota Janeček 1986 Dark Sun., Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, C. Bouda and K. Pokorny, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Hollar Association of Cz…

    Current price: 120.000 CZK (4.800 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 160 000 - 200 000 Kč CZK

  • Zdeněk Miler

    (1921-2011)

    A mole over the city

    No.: 49

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    gouache, watercolor, charcoal, paper, 18,5 X 30 cm, framed, proposal for the short film The Mole and the Rocket (1965), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 80 000 - 120 000 Kč CZK

  • Karel Jerie

    (1977)

    Cacamba

    No.: 87

    Auction price: 44.000 CZK (1.760 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    oil on canvas, 2015, 70 x 50 cm, signed lower/ right Jérie 2015, the disciple of prof. M. Rittstein and A. Strizek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 44.000 CZK (1.760 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 50 000 - 60 000 Kč CZK

  • Igor Grimmich

    (1979)

    Overfilling I

    No.: 86

    Auction price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    acrylic, canvas, 2009, 55 x 55 cm, signed lower/right Grimmich 09, framed, the disciple of M. Rittstein at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 45.000 CZK (1.800 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 80 000 - 120 000 Kč CZK

  • Igor Grimmich

    (1979)

    The call of the wilderness

    No.: 85

    Auction price: 95.000 CZK (3.800 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    acrylic, canvas, 2020, 160 x 190 cm, signed lower/right GRIMMICH 2020, the disciple of M. Rittstein at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 95.000 CZK (3.800 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 120 000 - 150 000 Kč CZK

  • Jakub Špaňhel

    (1976)

    Bench

    No.: 84

    Auction price: 65.000 CZK (2.600 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    oil on canvas, 2003, 40 x 60 cm, sign. on reverse Jakub Špaňhel 2003, framed

    Current price: 65.000 CZK (2.600 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 80 000 - 120 000 Kč CZK

  • Roman Trabura

    (1960)

    Church

    No.: 83

    Auction price: 68.000 CZK (2.720 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    acrylic, canvas, 2003, 129 x 76,5 cm, signed on reverse

    Current price: 68.000 CZK (2.720 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids

    Estimate: 75 000 - 90 000 Kč CZK

  • Roman Franta

    (1962)

    Psoun

    No.: 82

    Auction price: 18.800 CZK (752 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    acrylic, paper, 2014, 64,5 x 46 cm, lower/ left monogr. R. F., the disciple of prof. B. Dlouhy and A. Vesely at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 18.800 CZK (752 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 25 000 - 30 000 Kč CZK

  • Roman Franta

    (1962)

    Still life of Sol Le Wit

    No.: 81

    Auction price: 11.300 CZK (452 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    acrylic, paper, 2016, 51 x 71 cm, signed on reverse ROMAN FRANTA R. F. 2016, the disciple of prof. B. Dlouhy and A. Vesely at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 11.300 CZK (452 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 14 000 - 18 000 Kč CZK

  • Otto Placht

    (1962)

    Machete

    No.: 80

    Auction price: 85.000 CZK (3.400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    color from bark of kaovy tree, canvas, mixed media, 2020, 120 x 150 cm, signed reverse Otto Placht 2020 Machete, the disciple of prof. A Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 85.000 CZK (3.400 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

    Estimate: 120 000 - 140 000 Kč CZK

  • Patrik Hábl

    (1975)

    Leak with robe

    No.: 79

    Auction price: 38.000 CZK (1.520 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    acrylic, jute, 2010, 70 x 50 cm, signed on blindframe, framed

    Current price: 42.000 CZK (1.680 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

    Estimate: 50 000 - 60 000 Kč CZK

  • Stanislav Podhrázský

    (1920-1999)

    Warming up

    No.: 78

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    pencil, crayons, paper, 19,5 x 28 cm, framed, the disciple of prof. F. Tichy, member of the group Maj

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 20 000 - 25 000 Kč CZK

  • Jiří Balcar

    (1929-1968)

    Autumn

    No.: 77

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    pencil, paper, 29,5 x 41 cm, at the back marked with stamp Jiří Balcar inheritance, the disciple prof. F. Tichy and F. Muzika at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of the group Maj and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 6 000 - 8 000 Kč CZK

  • Alén Diviš

    (1900-1956)

    Walled (E. A. Poe - Barrel of Amontillad wine)

    No.: 76

    Auction price: 195.000 CZK (7.800 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    charcoal, pastel, paper, 76 x 56 cm, framed, illustrations for short stories by E.A. Poe, described in advance by the author, enclosed expert assessment by PhDr. Jaromír Zemina, the disciple of prof. A. Dite at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, studied at École des Beaux Arts in Paris

    Current price: 195.000 CZK (7.800 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: 220 000 - 280 000 Kč CZK

  • Andy Warhol

    (1928-1987)

    Lenin (Black)

    No.: 75

    Auction price: 500.000 CZK (20.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    serigraphy, 1987, 100 x 75 cm, signed lower/left Andy Warhol, Andy Warhol is one of the most important representatives of Pop Art and one of the most important artists in the 20th century. In his work he depicts objects of everyday life from consumption and advertising, puts them in an elevated posi…

    Current price: 500.000 CZK (20.000 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Victor Vasarely

    (1906-1997)

    Cosmos

    No.: 74

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    serigraphy, 32 x 30,5 cm, signed lower/right Vasarely, no. 3/9 E.A

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

    Estimate: 25 000 - 40 000 Kč CZK

Instagram

Facebook

You must login first.