Karel Svolinský

  • Karel Svolinský

    No.: 348

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (71 €)

    Planned termination: 29. 07. 2020 15:00

    akvarel, papír, 28,8 x 19, 7 cm, the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (71 €)

  • Karel Svolinský

    Kočka

    No.: 338

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (56 €)

    akvarel, papír, 9,5 x 14,5 cm, sign. PD K. Svolinský, rám, , the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The Manes Association of Fine Arti…

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (56 €)

  • Karel Svolinský

    Jiříkovo vidění

    No.: 242480

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 20. 07. 2020 12:28

    dřevoryt, 20,2 x 11,3 cm, pod grafikou vytištěno. K. Svolinský, frontispice pro Jiříkovo vidění, vydal V. Čechák, Příloha Bibliofila XIII., Vytiskli Kryl a Scotti v Novém Jičíně, zezadu přichyceno lepenkou k podkladovému papíru, , the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Acade…

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Karel Svolinský

    Prorok

    No.: 243373

    Auction price: 500 CZK (19 €)

    Planned termination: 21. 07. 2020 11:01

    dřevoryt, 39,5 x 24 cm, sign. PD KSvolinský, při horním okraji papíru mimo tisk zbytky lepenky, , the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member …

    Current price: 500 CZK (19 €)

  • Karel Svolinský

    Strach

    No.: 245877

    Auction price: 450 CZK (17 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 11:17

    barevný dřevoryt, 23 x 14 cm, , the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 450 CZK (17 €)

  • Karel Svolinský

    No.: 245902

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 23. 07. 2020 11:42

    dřevoryt, 21 x 8,3 cm, , the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Karel Svolinský

    Dívka s knihou

    No.: 238842

    Auction price: 1.300 CZK (49 €)

    Planned termination: 26. 08. 2020 14:49

    dřevoryt, 30,5 x 27 cm, sign. PD KSvolinský, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. S. Zalesak, B. Kafka and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of The Manes Associ…

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (49 €)