Kamil Lhoták

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Franz I.

    No.: 3

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2020 20:02

    pero, papír, 29,5 x 21 cm, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 2.600 CZK (104 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**0 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Náš kamarád!

    No.: 2

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2020 20:01

    pero, papír, 1978, 21 x 29,5 cm, sign. PD Kamil Lhoták, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 1.300 CZK (52 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Kafe chce jedině Kamil

    No.: 1

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2020 20:00

    pero, papír, 21 x 29,5 cm, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Sic Itur Ad Astra

    No.: 28

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2020 19:18

    kniha, 26 x 21 cm, vyd. Retro Gallery, Praha, 2015, pův. brož, 96s., velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Retrospektiva

    No.: 16

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2020 19:17

    kniha, 25,5 x 21,5 cm, vyd. Retro Gallery, Praha, 2018, brož, 159s., velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Gustav Kubský: Tajemný triplet

    No.: 162

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 11. 2020 15:00

    kniha, obálka a kresby K. Lhoták, vydal Velehrad, Olomouc 1948, 3000 výtisků, 124 s., brož., zažloutlá, zašpiněná obálka, skvrny na obálce, hřbet knihy lehce poškozený, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    K. Bednář: Ypsilon a Evangelína

    No.: 262

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    bibliofilie, 5 x litografie a podpis v titulu K. Lhoták, úprava V. Křivka, lito tisk Jos. Hrachovec, vydal pro Spolek českých bibliofilů Československý spisovatel, Praha 1965, volné listy v deskách, 60s., papír maršovský velín, velmi dobrý stav, desky na hřbetě poškozené, Provenance: Antiquarian Ost…

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Z rozhovorů

    No.: 445

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    katalog, 21,5 x 24 cm, podpis K. Lhoták, vyd. Albatros, Praha, 1977, volné listy v obálce, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Raketa

    No.: 1

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 10. 2020 18:03

    tuš, papír, 1984, 9 x 20 cm, sign. PD Kamil Lhoták 84, rám, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Mountain landscape with tent and ball

    No.: 42

    Auction price: 1.550.000 CZK (62.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 11. 2020 15:00

    oil on canvas, 1958, 55 x 55 cm, signed lower/left Kamil Lhoták, framed , the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 1.550.000 CZK (62.000 €)

    Estimate: 2 000 000 - 2 500 000 CZK

  • Kamil Lhoták

    B. Hrabal: Hovory lidí

    No.: 95

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2020 15:00

    bibliofilie, 2x sign. serigrafie K. Lhoták, vyd. Památník národního písemnictví pro Spolek českých bibliofilů, Praha 1989, 1000 výtisků, volné listy v obálce, 22s., dobrý stav , Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skup…

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**7 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Fr. Dvořák: Kamil Lhoták

    No.: 206

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    kniha, podpis K. Lhotáka a Fr. Dvořáka s dedikací, ed. Umělecké profily, vydal Odeon, Praha 1985, 182.s, 127 bar. příloh, pl. vazba s ob., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Grafika

    No.: 36

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 05. 2020 14:40

    Plakát - katalog, vyd. k výstavě v galerii Mladá Fronta, Praha, 1989, 1 list, 43,5 x 31 cm, v polovině přeložen, dobrý stav, , the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Behind the wheel

    No.: 579

    Auction price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 02. 2020 15:00

    crayons, paper, 1918, 12 x 15 cm, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 2.900 CZK (116 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Cars, airplanes and balloon

    No.: 581

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    crayons, paper, 1919, 8,5 x 10 cm, double-sided drawing, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Aircraft

    No.: 584

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    crayons, paper, 10 x 14,5 cm, double-sided drawing, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Yellow car

    No.: 582

    crayons, paper, 1919, 10,5 x 17 cm, double-sided drawing, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Bike

    No.: 599

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    crayons, paper, 1918, 11 x 15 cm, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    That's how I imagine

    No.: 598

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    crayons, paper, 1918, 10,5 x 16 cm, double-sided drawing, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Airship

    No.: 597

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    crayons, paper, 16 x 7 cm, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Sui

    No.: 594

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    crayons, paper, 11 x 17 cm, from the other side- drawing of Kamil Lhoták father (knight Kamil Lhoták from Lhota), the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Ride

    No.: 592

    Auction price: 900 CZK (36 €)

    crayons, paper, 1919, 11,5 x 15,5 cm, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 900 CZK (36 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Yellow balloon

    No.: 590

    crayons, paper, 1919, 10 x 17 cm, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Woman's back

    No.: 589

    ink, paper, 1962, 15,3 x 10,5 cm, signed right/lower Kamil Lhoták 62, no. 77, provenance: from the estate of Anna Endrštová, friend and partner of Kamil Lhoták in the last years of his life, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Aircraft

    No.: 588

    crayons, paper, 1919, 5,5 x 15 cm, double-sided drawing, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Anička with blue skirt

    No.: 585

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    ink, watercolor, paper, 1962, 15,3 x 10,5 cm, signed right/lower Kamil Lhoták 62, no. 168, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Automobile

    No.: 621

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    crayons, paper, asi 1918, 11 x 17 cm, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    In flight

    No.: 619

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    crayons, paper, 1919, 11 x 17 cm, double-sided drawing, torn paper, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    Car and knight

    No.: 617

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    watercolors, paper, 17 x 10 cm, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Kamil Lhoták

    In the carriage

    No.: 609

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    crayons, paper, 1919, 6 x 7 cm, double-sided drawing, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)