Aleš Lamr

  • Aleš Lamr

    Four

    No.: 259

    Auction price: 2.900 CZK (121 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00

    lithography, 1995, 70,8 x 54,8 cm, sign. lower/right A. Lamr 95, no. 55/55, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.900 CZK (121 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Fragments

    No.: 258

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    lithography, 14,7 x 20,5 cm, sign. upper/right A. Lamr, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Dynamic

    No.: 47

    Auction price: 4.800 CZK (200 €)

    watercolor, paper, 1999, 41 x 56 cm, sign. lower/middle A. Lamr 99, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 4.800 CZK (200 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Masses

    No.: 46

    Auction price: 2.800 CZK (117 €)

    watercolor, paper, 1997, 40,5 x 27,5 cm, sign. lower/middle A. Lamr 97, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.800 CZK (117 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Viděl jsem třetí nebe I

    No.: 25

    Auction price: 3.600 CZK (150 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 07. 2022 16:23

    lithography, 1993, 71 x 56 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 93, no. 37/100, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.600 CZK (150 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Composition

    No.: 57

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2022 15:00

    watercolor paper, 1995, 56 x 41 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 95, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Lights

    No.: 69

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 04. 2022 15:00

    watercolor handmade paper, 1992, 59,5 x 72 cm, signed on lower/middle A. Lamr, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Estimate: 18 000 - 22 000 Kč CZK

  • Aleš Lamr

    Odaliska

    No.: 116

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 03. 2022 15:55

    litografie, 2017, 56 x 73 cm, sign. A. Lamr 17, č. 71/100, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.850 CZK (78 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**1 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Blýskavice

    No.: 115

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 03. 2022 15:54

    litografie, 2017, 81 x 55 cm, sign. PD A. Lamr 17, rám, č. 39/100, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.100 CZK (130 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**4 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Peace

    No.: 30

    Auction price: 6.800 CZK (284 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 03. 2022 15:00

    watercolor paper, 1996, 43,5 x 62 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 96, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 6.800 CZK (284 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Central princip

    No.: 229

    Auction price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2022 15:00

    watercolor paper, 2000, 43,5 x 30,5 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 00, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Square eggs

    No.: 228

    watercolor paper, 1994, 42 x 29,5 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 94, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 4.400 CZK (184 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Light of the world

    No.: 145

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2021 15:00

    lithography, 1989, 72,5 x 55,5 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 89, no. 25/65, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Star with freckles

    No.: 50

    Auction price: 5.800 CZK (242 €)

    watercolor paper, 1988, 58,5 x 41 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 88, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 6.300 CZK (263 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Composition

    No.: 66

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 11. 2021 15:00

    watercolor paper, 1995, 54 x 74 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 95, framed, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Estimate: 20 000 - 30 000 Kč CZK

  • Aleš Lamr

    Heavenly oval

    No.: 65

    Auction price: 58.000 CZK (2.417 €)

    acrylic, canvas, 2014, 70 x 95 cm, signed on reverse A.L. 14, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 58.000 CZK (2.417 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

    Estimate: 70 000 - 90 000 CZK

  • Aleš Lamr

    Hmotičky

    No.: 655

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2021 11:14

    litografie, 1994, 60 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD A. Lamr 94, rám, 29/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (88 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Inside II

    No.: 238

    Auction price: 3.900 CZK (163 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2021 15:00

    lithography, 1999, 80 x 54,5 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 99, no. 27/31, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.900 CZK (163 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    I saw the third heaven II

    No.: 234

    lithography, 1993, 70,5 x 56 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 93, no. 45/100, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Aleš Lamr

    Gate

    No.: 643

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2021 20:42

    lithography, 1992, 70 x 53,5 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 92, framed, , the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Bubbles on purple

    No.: 92

    Auction price: 24.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:00

    acrylic, canvas, 2013, 60 x 44,5 cm, sign. upper/middle A. Lamr 2013, framed, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 24.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    Estimate: 35 000 - 50 000 Kč CZK

  • Aleš Lamr

    Viděl jsem tiché nebe

    No.: 249

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 02. 2021 18:08

    litografie, 1993, 71 x 56 cm, sign. PD A. Lamr 93, rám, č. 62/100, zvlněno, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (92 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**1 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Přehlídce velím já

    No.: 165

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 01. 2021 12:45

    filmový plakát, 1969, 42,5 x 30 cm, český film, režie: Jaroslav Mach, hrají: Karel Höger, Vladimír Menšík, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 310 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Abstract composition

    No.: 265675

    Auction price: 29.000 CZK (1.209 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 08. 2022 16:19

    acrylic canvas, 2013, 45 x 60 cm, signed on lower/middle A. Lamr 13, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.209 €)

    Estimate: 45 000 - 60 000 Kč CZK

  • Aleš Lamr

    Burning bush

    No.: 263159

    Auction price: 2.300 CZK (96 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 04. 2022 11:55

    lithography, 1991, 37 x 26,5 cm, signed lower/right A. Lamr 91, passe-partout, no. 37/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.300 CZK (96 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    An expander

    No.: 258685

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 09. 2021 16:48

    watercolor paper, 1999, 42 x 61 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 99, framed, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids

  • Aleš Lamr

    Penetration

    No.: 258684

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 09. 2021 16:47

    watercolor paper, 1988, 59 x 40,5 cm, signed lower/middle A. Lamr 88, framed, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Aleš Lamr

    Bubbles on blue

    No.: 257656

    Auction price: 28.000 CZK (1.167 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 07. 2021 15:33

    acrylic, canvas, 2013, 60 x 44,5 cm, signed lower/middleA. Lamr 13, framed, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 28.000 CZK (1.167 €)

  • Aleš Lamr

    Torzo

    No.: 256953

    Auction price: 22.500 CZK (938 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 06. 2021 20:38

    acrylic, chipboard, 2015, 43,2 x 27,5 cm, signed on reverse A. Lamr 15, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 22.500 CZK (938 €)

    Estimate: 26 000 - 29 000 Kč CZK

  • Aleš Lamr

    Kameny stíny

    No.: 255170

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 04. 2021 16:29

    litografie, 1998, 59 x 39,5 cm, sign. PD A. Lamr 98, č. 2/50, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists