Josef Velčovský

  • Josef Velčovský

    Stmívání na ostrově Korpo

    No.: 1147

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 03. 2023 18:55

    litografie, 2001, 28,5 x 21,5 cm, sign. PD Velčovský 01, č. 67/200, , studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geographic Soc…

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Act

    No.: 111

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 02. 2023 15:00

    lithography, 18,2 x 20 cm, signed lower/right Velčovský, no. 129/200, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geographic Soc…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

  • Josef Velčovský

    In the forest

    No.: 440

    Auction price: 2.100 CZK (88 €)

    lithography, 24, 5 x 33, 5 cm, signed lower/right J. Velčovský, autorský tisk, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geogr…

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (88 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Akt - krajina

    No.: 164

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 01. 2023 11:04

    tuš, papír, 1978, 10,3 x 4,7 cm, sign. PD J. Velčovský, PF 1979, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Act

    No.: 179

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00

    lithography, 1991, 21,5 x 15 cm, sign. lower/right Velčovský 91, no. 15/200, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geograp…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Panties

    No.: 178

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    lithography, 1991, 22,5 x 15,5 cm, sign. lower/right Velčovský 91, no. 185/200, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geog…

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**4 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Armchair on a beach

    No.: 19135

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED:
    01. 05. 2015 13:40

    lithography, 24,5 x 34 cm, sign. RD J. Velčovský, author print, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geographic Society

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (80 €)

  • Josef Velčovský

    Cestou do Dakaru

    No.: 268797

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 10:19

    litografie, 16,5 x 20 cm, sign. PD J. Velčovský, 41/80, , studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geographic Society

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**5 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Ohyb

    No.: 229133

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 11. 2022 18:52

    akryl, papír, 22,5 x 45,2 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geographic Society

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids