Jiří Anderle

  • Jiří Anderle

    Blue structure

    No.: 198

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00

    combined technique, 1983, 14,1 x 9,9 cm, sign. lower/middle PF 84 Anderle , , the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Jiří Anderle

    ABCD

    No.: 168

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

    heliogravure, 22 x 12 cm, sign. lower/middle Anderle, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Faces

    No.: 167

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Jiří Anderle

    Česká kresba 20. století

    No.: 69

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 09. 2022 11:08

    plakát, pův. plakát k výstavě: Alšova jihočeská galerie, 1984, 96x65, při okrajích pomačkán , , the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Jiří Anderle

    Hovering

    No.: 18

    Auction price: 14.000 CZK (584 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 06. 2022 15:00

    dry needle, 1965, 48,5 x 32,5 cm, signed lower/middle Anderle 65, no. 4/48, from the Heads cycle, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Associatio…

    Current price: 14.000 CZK (584 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Korespondence, korespondenční lístek ručně kolorovaný a natištěný

    No.: 629

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 05. 2022 15:00

    heliogravura, 1983, sign. DU Anderle, 1 x korespondenční lístek ručně kolorvaný a natištěný Dr. I. Hrdinovi, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Arti…

    Current price: 550 CZK (23 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Jiří Anderle

    Korespondence, korespondenční lístek

    No.: 628

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    rukopis, 1982, 1x korespondenční lístek Dr. I.Hrdinovi, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Jiří Anderle

    192 kreslených vzkazů do záplisníku na dveřích architekta Aleše Synka v ulici Nový Svět č. 7 v Praze na Hradčanech z let 1985-1991

    No.: 208

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    kniha, vyd. Galerie Nový Svět, Praha, 1999, volné listy v ob., bez grafické přílohy!, ob. mírně zašlá, jinak velmi dobrý stav, , the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association o…

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Zarathustras Buch der Ratschlage

    No.: 207

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    bibliofilie, lept, 1992, sign. DU Anderle, č. 99/200, vydala Nadace Lyra Pragensis, kožený přebal, rozměr 10,3 x 7,7 cm, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech …

    Current price: 1.050 CZK (44 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Zarathustra´s book of advice

    No.: 206

    Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)

    bibiofilie, lept, 1992, sign. DU Anderle, č. 97/200, vydala Nadace Lyra Pragensis, kožený přebal, rozměr 10,3 x 7,7 cm, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech G…

    Current price: 750 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

  • Jiří Anderle

    Composition

    No.: 74

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 03. 2022 15:00

    etching, 1971-1981, 25,5 x 17 cm, signed lower/middle Anderle, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (88 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**7 History of bids

  • Jiří Anderle

    A small game for 23 people

    No.: 1

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2022 15:00

    etching, 1975, 9,5 x 14,5 cm, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 3.699 CZK (155 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Richard Wagner (from cycle I Musicians)

    No.: 9

    Auction price: 24.000 CZK (1.000 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2021 15:00

    soft cover, etching, pastel (colored variant 1/1), 1992, 50 x 33 cm, signed lower/right Jiří Anderle, framed, at the top of the motif from the opera Tristan und Isolde, LD dedication from 30.8.1996, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, …

    Current price: 24.000 CZK (1.000 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Nepublikované dopisy Fr. Kupky Voj. Hynaisovi

    No.: 300

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2021 15:00

    bibliofilie, 22 x 11,5 cm, 2x lept z toho jeden sign. J. Anderle, vydal, upravil a podepsal Martin Dyrynk, 21. sv. edice Slza, Praha 1993, Ex. 191/230, volné listy v papírovém přebalu, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Ar…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Guillaume Apollinaire: Zóna

    No.: 299

    bibliofilie, 15 x 21,5 cm, 2x lept z toho jeden sign. J. Anderle, vydal, upravil a podepsal Martin Dyrynk, 21. sv. edice Slza, Praha 1993, Ex. 191/230, volné listy v papírovém přebalu, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Ar…

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Two generations

    No.: 208

    Auction price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 11. 2021 15:00

    drypoint, pastel, paper, 28,5 x 33 cm, signed lower/middle Jiří Anderle, framed, no. 1/1 variant with drawing, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Holl…

    Current price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)

    Estimate: 30 000 - 35 000 Kč CZK

  • Jiří Anderle

    The mystery of time

    No.: 3

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2021 15:00

    etching, 1991, 20,5 x 14 cm, signed lower/right Jiří Anderle, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Jiří Anderle

    The Soriso

    No.: 5

    Auction price: 20.000 CZK (834 €)

    etching, 1978, 91 x 60 cm, signed lower/middle Anderle 1978, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 30.000 CZK (1.250 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Heads

    No.: 4

    etching, 19 x 12 cm, signed lower/middle Anderle, no. 194/200, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Jiří Anderle

    Gravitation

    No.: 201

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2021 15:00

    etching, 44,5 x 54,2 cm, signed lower/middle Jiří Anderle, artist's proof , tribute to Jiří John, unique press, DM dedication to GK (Gerd Köhrmann), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of …

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    I'm worried (From the Horatius series)

    No.: 200

    drypoint, soft cover, 1983, 68,5 x 52 cm, signed lower/right Anderle, artist's proof , lower / right marked H.C., Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The H…

    Last auctioneer: ID7**1 History of bids

  • Jiří Anderle

    Untitled (From the cycle Horatius)

    No.: 199

    drypoint, soft cover, 1983, 67 x 32,5 cm, signed lower/right Anderle, artist's proof , lower / right marked H.C., t, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of Th…

  • Jiří Anderle

    Cecillia Gallerani (by Leonardo da Vinci)

    No.: 198

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)

    heliogravure, 1979, 47,5 x 31,5 cm, signed lower/right Jiří Anderle, lower / left described by the author, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar A…

  • Jiří Anderle

    Il Sorriso (Renaissance portrait)

    No.: 203

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

    lithography, 1979, 47,5 x 31,5 cm, signed lower/middle Anderle, Bře-15, lower / left signed. 2nd state, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Ass…

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Profile (by Amborsia de Predis)

    No.: 197

    heliogravure, 1979, 47,5 x 31,5 cm, signed lower/middle Jiří Anderle, unique print, at the bottom: dedication, described and dated, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prag…

  • Jiří Anderle

    The Sorriso

    No.: 196

  • Jiří Anderle

    Obrazy grafika

    No.: 1123

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2021 14:46

    tisk, plakát, 1986, formát A1 cm, , the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Vanitas II. Transience 2

    No.: 149

    Auction price: 18.000 CZK (750 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 05. 2021 15:03

    etching, mixed media, 1984, 94 x 61,5 cm, signed lower/right Vánoce 84, framed, , the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 32.000 CZK (1.334 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Jiří Anderle

    Incendiary

    No.: 265891

    Auction price: 9.500 CZK (396 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 08. 2022 08:03

    dry needle, 1965, 45 x 35 cm, signed lower/middle Anderle 65, no. 6/16 artists proof , from the series Heads, register of two plates, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Pra…

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (396 €)

  • Jiří Anderle

    Attempt to getting closer

    No.: 265890

    Auction price: 9.200 CZK (384 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 08. 2022 08:02

    tricolor lithography, 1979, 52,5 x 64 cm, signed lower/middle Anderle 1979, no. 2/62, at the back stamp Anderle - archive Nr. 166 Baukunst - Gallery, Cologne, crumpled paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design …

    Current price: 9.200 CZK (384 €)