František Hodonský

  • František Hodonský

    Kvetoucí

    No.: 605

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 12. 2020 11:35

    litografie, 2010, 27 x 43 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 2010, č. 96/100, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • František Hodonský

    Color structure

    No.: 465

    Auction price: 2.250 CZK (90 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2020 15:00

    colored woodcut, 2001, 46,5 x 31,3 cm, signed lower/right F. Hodonský, no. 46/60, , the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Grap…

    Current price: 2.250 CZK (90 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**3 History of bids

  • František Hodonský

    In Memory to Greece

    No.: 83

    Auction price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2020 15:00

    oil on canvas, 2003, 40 x 50 cm, signed lower/right Hodonský 03, framed, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 12.000 CZK (480 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

    Estimate: 20 000 - 35 000 CZK

  • František Hodonský

    Maková pole

    No.: 1050

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 14:36

    litografie, 2010, 27 x 43 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 2010, č. 87/100, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**3 History of bids

  • František Hodonský

    Landscape of mountaineer

    No.: 48

    Auction price: 48.000 CZK (1.920 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 12. 2019 18:47

    oil, canvas, 1989, 75 x 100 cm, signed lower/left Hodonský 89, lath frame, verso inscription, tato vydařená koloristicky redukovaná práce klasika moderní české krajinomalby z jeho vrcholných osmdesátých let byla opakovaně vystavována, i na přehlídce evropského abstraktního umění v Rakousku. Hodonsk…

    Current price: 48.000 CZK (1.920 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**7 History of bids

    Estimate: 60 000 - 80 000 Kč CZK

  • František Hodonský

    Mikrokrajina

    No.: 901

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 09. 2019 15:44

    kombinovaná technika, papír, 2007, 32,5 x 21,5 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 2007, č. 37/50, , the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech G…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • František Hodonský

    Kameny

    No.: 960

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2019 14:42

    litografie, 2014, 21 x 15,2 cm, sign. DU Hodonský, č.138/180, , the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • František Hodonský

    Z Benátek

    No.: 224365

    Auction price: 4.900 CZK (196 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 01. 2021 14:24

    litografie, 1990, 44 x 60 cm, sign. PD F. Hodonský 1990, č. 3/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Associati…

    Current price: 4.900 CZK (196 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Krajina - architektura

    No.: 224364

    Auction price: 3.900 CZK (156 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 01. 2021 14:23

    litografie, 1992, 43,5 x 60 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 1992, č. 36/40, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Associati…

    Current price: 3.900 CZK (156 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Leknín

    No.: 224363

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 01. 2021 14:22

    linoryt, 1967, 19,9 x 15,5 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 67, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Associa…

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Paprsek

    No.: 250207

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2020 16:10

    litografie, 1993, 47,5 x 31,8 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 93, 47/70, nepatrně ohnuté rohy papíru, , the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of …

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • František Hodonský

    Slovenská krajina

    No.: 241551

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 09. 2020 18:45

    barevný dřevořez, 2003, 62 x 91,5 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 2003, 3/3, při okraji natržený papír, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of …

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (400 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Krajina - architektura

    No.: 244992

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 06. 2020 14:53

    litografie, 1992, 43,5 x 60 cm, sign. PD Hodonský 1992, č. 41/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Associati…

    Last auctioneer: ID7**1 History of bids

  • František Hodonský

    Vodní vítr

    No.: 207772

    Auction price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 05. 2020 18:34

    wood engraving, 2007, 61 x 90 cm, sign. RD F. Hodonský 2007, No. 2/4, slightly torn backing paper at the edges, the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Holl…

    Current price: 15.000 CZK (600 €)

  • František Hodonský

    Kameny

    No.: 242924

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 03. 2020 22:28

    litografie, 2014, 21 x 15,2 cm, sign. DU Hodonský, č.129/180, , the disciple of prof. V. Hroch at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste and F. Jiroudek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids