Oldřich Kulhánek

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Report No. 3

    No.: 60

    Auction price: 10.000 CZK (358 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 03. 2020 15:59

    etching, 1970, 39,7 x 24,6 cm, signed right/lower Oldřich Kulhánek 1970, 26/45, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 10.000 CZK (358 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Cat

    No.: 143

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (161 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 04. 2020 15:00

    etching, 1970, 24,5 x 17,5 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 70, framed , no. 16/70, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 4.600 CZK (165 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**2 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    nude

    No.: 142

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (72 €)

    etching, 14,5 x 11 cm, signed lower/middle Oldřich Kulhánek, framed , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (72 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Apotheosa of Prague

    No.: 176

    Auction price: 7.000 CZK (250 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 02. 2020 15:00

    etching, 2004, 34,5 x 21 cm, signed right/lower Oldřich Kulhánek 2004, framed, no. 9/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (286 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**0 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Záhada tiskařské dílny

    No.: 288

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (54 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 11. 2019 15:03

    bibliofilie, 1x sing. lept O. Kulhánek, vyd. K. Žižkovský a J. Runštuk, Praha, 1990, ex. 33/100, ed. Sladké jaro srdce, sv. 4, volné listy v pův. ob., ruční papír, výborný stav, , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Assoc…

    Current price: 4.200 CZK (150 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    E.A. Poe: Případ pana Valdemara

    No.: 6

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (322 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 11. 2019 15:00

    bibliofilie, 7x. sign. lept O. Kulhánek, vyd. Fr. Janás (podpis v tiráži), 1990, ex. 26/30, volné listy v obálce, listy mírně zažloutlé, jinak velmi dobrý stav, , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech G…

    Current price: 13.000 CZK (465 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**7 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Akt ( Exl GEERTH V.D)

    No.: 167

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 31. 03. 2020 10:46

    lept, 1989, 14,8 x 8,5 cm, sign. DU Oldřich Kulhánek 89, č.. 47/75, , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.200 CZK (79 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**4 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    St. Šebestián

    No.: 481

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (68 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 09. 2019 15:00

    etching, 1987, 13,5 x 8,8 cm, signed lower/middle Oldřich Kulhánek 87, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (68 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Scream

    No.: 480

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (36 €)

    lithography , 22,3 x 15 cm, signed lower/middle O. Kulhánek, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (40 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Musical still life

    No.: 282

    Auction price: 20.000 CZK (715 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 06. 2019 15:00

    etching, 1989, 82 x 52,5 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 1989, framed , no. 40/100, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 22.000 CZK (786 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Ema Destinová

    No.: 281

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (197 €)

    etching, 2011, 30 x 18 cm, signed lower/middle Oldřich Kulhánek 2011, artists proof , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (197 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Ear

    No.: 280

    lithography, 1996, 38 x 32 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 1996, no. artists proof I. /X., the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Metamorphosis

    No.: 279

    etching, 2011, 21 x 14,5 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 2011, artists proof , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (161 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Egg

    No.: 278

    Auction price: 4.000 CZK (143 €)

    etching, 1970, 37 x 24,3 cm, signed lower/right Oldřich Kulhánek 1970, artists proof , yellowed paper, spots at the edges out of print on paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Associ…

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (179 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Ex libris (Karel Schmerzer) Tizian Vecellio

    No.: 277

    Auction price: 2.750 CZK (99 €)

    etching, 2011, 22 x 15 cm, signed lower/middle Oldřich Kulhánek 2011, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 2.750 CZK (99 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Květ Pražského baroka

    No.: 1641

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 05. 2019 20:42

    12x litografie, litografie nakreslili žáci čtvrtého ročníku Výtvarné školy v Praze, např. Marko Čermák, Jiří Sochovský, Oldřich Kulhánek a jiní, r. 1958, 15 výtisků, volné listy v papírové obálce, potrhaná a zažloutlá obálka , Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at T…

    Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    K. Svolinský 1896-1986 (Jubilejní tisk u příležitosti 90. narozenin Karla Svolinského)

    No.: 125

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 05. 2019 15:00

    bibliofilie, 1x lept O. Kulhánek, 1x lept K. Šafář, 1x linoryt L. Stratilová, 1x linoryt J. Sůra a 1x litografie J. Boudy neuvedná v tiráži (vše signováno), texty J. Glivického, B. Lifky, Fr. Dvořáka a J. Žáčka, vyd. Spolek českých bibliofilů, Praha, 1986, ex. 50/200, volné listy v obálce, výborný s…

    Current price: 2.100 CZK (75 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    No.: 39

    bibliofilie, 7x. sign. lept O. Kulhánek, vyd. v Edici 33 Fr. Janás (podpis v tiráži), 1990, ex. 54/69, volné listy v obálce, velmi dobrý stav, , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 17.100 CZK (611 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    The Hymn of Zarathustra

    No.: 38

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (108 €)

    bibliofilie, 6x původní signovaný lept O. Kulhánek, bez nakl. údajů, 1984, volné listy v obálce, výborný stav, , the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 14.000 CZK (500 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    The Fall

    No.: 3

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.250 €)

    bibliofilie s 5 původními lepty, 2011, 33 x 24, 2 cm, vše sign. DU Oldřich Kulhánek 2011, rám, 64/80, vydala Daruma Praha 2011, autorem básní je Christos Giannakos (text v řečtině a v angličtině). Cyklus Metamorfózy (česky), ilustrace k řeckým básním The Fall. Příběh pojednává o nekonečných proměnác…

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.250 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    The Dream

    No.: 135

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 09. 2018 15:00

    lept, 1982, 39,3 x 26,6 cm, sign. PD Oldřich Kulhánek 1982, č. 56/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 9.000 CZK (322 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Vivat erotics

    No.: 133

    Auction price: 7.500 CZK (268 €)

    litografie, 1987, 29,5 x 20,8 cm, sign. uprostřed Oldřich Kulhánek 1987, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 7.500 CZK (268 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Parabola No 2

    No.: 130

    litografie, 2000, 76,5 x 54 cm, sign. Oldřich Kulhánek 2000, rám, č. 17/100, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 20.000 CZK (715 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Parabola No 3

    No.: 129

    litografie, 1999, 76,5 x 54 cm, sign. PD Oldřich Kulhánek 1999, rám, č. 37/100, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Duše (z cyklu Oniricon)

    No.: 128

    litografie, 2009, 32,5 x 19 cm, sign. DU Oldřich Kulhánek 2009, 21/50, raritní tisk ze souboru, který se na českém trhu objevil pouze v jednotkách kusů, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. K. Svolinsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Holla…

    Current price: 17.000 CZK (608 €)

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Třpyt (z cyklu Oniricon)

    No.: 127

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Polibek (z cyklu Oniricon)

    No.: 126

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Oheň (z cyklu Eroticon)

    No.: 125

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Vzduch (z cyklu Eroticon)

    No.: 124

  • Oldřich Kulhánek

    Moře (z cyklu Eroticon)

    No.: 123

    litografie, 2009, 32,5 x 19 cm, sign. DU Oldřich Kulhánek 2009, 21/50, soubor tří litografií Oldřicha Kulhánka Eroticon vznikl v listopadu 2009 z popudu velkého sběratele grafiky a umění, pana Christose Giannakose. Na základě básní řeckého sběratele vznikly nejprve skici, a poté první soubor tří lit…