Karel Beneš

  • Karel Beneš

    Žluté růže

    No.: 1099

    Auction price: 750 CZK (27 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 12. 2019 16:19

    litografie, 1975, 41 x 31 cm, sign. DU K. Beneš 75, rám, č. 20/35, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 850 CZK (31 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    Šašek žongléř

    No.: 887

    Auction price: 250 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 09. 2019 15:30

    litografie, 1978, 14 x 13 cm, sign. PD K Beneš 78, 183/200, mimo desku text: PF 1979 František a Květoslava Jelínkovi, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Arti…

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    Pohled na Petrov

    No.: 885

    Auction price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 09. 2019 15:28

    litografie, 18 x 15,7 cm, sign. DU KBeneš, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    Masaryk na koni

    No.: 884

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 09. 2019 15:27

    litografie, 1990, 16,2 x 13,2 cm, sign. DU Kbeneš 90, 96/110, jemně znečištěný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    Pražské múzy

    No.: 1023

    Auction price: 300 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 05. 2019 10:24

    bibliofilie, 10x sign. kamenorytina K. Beneš, vyd. Spolek sběratelů a přátel exlibris, Praha, 1986, ex. 33/200, volné listy v obálce, obálka lehce opotřebena, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Grap…

    Current price: 600 CZK (22 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    Svědectví svatého Matouše

    No.: 289

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (36 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 05. 2019 15:00

    bibliofilie, 10x sign. barevná litografie a podpis v tiráži K. Beneš, vyd. Karel Žižkovský a Josef Runštuk, 1990, ex. 97/100, Edice Biblos, sv. 26, volné listy v obálce, výborný stav, , the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar …

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (233 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    Flétniska

    No.: 756

    Auction price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 09. 2018 02:02

    litografie, 18 x 16 cm, sign. DU KBeneš, rám, 79/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (18 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**6 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    List o stárnutí, rodném kraji a slovácké muzice

    No.: 1340

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2018 03:27

    propiska, papír, 1994, 21 x 29,7 cm, sign. PD KBeneš 94, na zadní straně dopis Váženému jubilantu, při pravém okraji mimo kresbu mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar A…

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    Akt dívky

    No.: 715

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 11. 2017 11:20

    lithograph, 44 x 19,5 cm, signed RD KBeneš, author's print, paper creased, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 301 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**7 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    A Girl and a Dragoon

    No.: 541

    Auction price: 1 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 02. 2017 14:10

    lithograph, 17 x 12,5 cm, signed DM Kbeneš 77, mounted, 136/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 304 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**3 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    No.: 224804

    Auction price: 800 CZK (29 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 03. 2020 14:33

    litografie, 1978, 27,2 x 25,8 cm, sign. DU KBeneš 78, č. 22/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 800 CZK (29 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**4 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    Pomník Jana Husa

    No.: 215709

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 01. 2020 18:01

    litografie, 1989, 14,1 x 12,1 cm, sign. DU Kbeneš 89, 138/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Karel Beneš

    Ride of the Kings in Vlčnov

    No.: 132212

    Auction price: 250 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2014 21:25

    lithograph, 2002, 13,8 x 14,7 cm, signed DM K. Beneš 02, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Karel Beneš

    Countrywomen

    No.: 132210

    Auction price: 250 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2014 21:20

    lithograph, 2002, 14,5 x 12,6 cm, signed DM K. Beneš 02, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (15 €)

  • Karel Beneš

    In the Street

    No.: 131603

    Auction price: 40 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 02. 2014 10:20

    lithograph, 13 x 8,9 cm, signed DM KBeneš, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 140 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids