• Josef Liesler

    Podpisy

    No.: 1318

    Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 12. 2023 14:14

    list, podpisy členů SVU Hollar - K. Lhoták, J. Švengsbír, Fr. Dvořák, J. Vodrážka, A. Moravec, O. Čechová, J. Rambousek, Z. Sklenář a jiní, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and Th…

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    No.: 163

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 04. 2023 15:00

    lithography, 1981, 49 x 37,5 cm, signed lower/right Liesler 81, framed , no.126/130, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member …

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids

    Estimate: 5 500 - 7 000 Kč CZK

  • Josef Liesler

    Design for interior decoration

    No.: 160

    Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

    tempera, pencil, collage, paper, 1969, 31,5 x 88 cm, signed lower/right Liesler 69, on the back described by the author: Arch. Eisenreich, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and Th…

    Current price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)

    Estimate: 30 000 - 40 000 Kč CZK

  • Josef Liesler

    Kompozice (PF 1966 Vladimír Bujárek s rodinou)

    No.: 68

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 01. 2023 13:57

    linořez, 1964, 20,6 x 19,5 cm, sign. LD Liesler 64, lehce zažloutlý, uprostřed přeložený, při okrajích pokrčený papír, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member…

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Ex libris Jany Zavadilové

    No.: 193

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 01. 2023 19:21

    litografie, 1960, 7,5 x 10,1 cm, sign. UN Liesler 1960, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**9 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Kořalka

    No.: 386

    Auction price: 1.700 CZK (71 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 12. 2022 14:25

    litografie, 1979, 31 x 23,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 79, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 1.700 CZK (71 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    It all takes time

    No.: 4

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 12. 2022 08:03

    lithography, 1982, 26,8 x 32,2 cm, sign. lower/right Liesler 82, 36/140, described by the author on the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech …

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**5 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Tajemství

    No.: 849

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 14:08

    lept, 1996, 11,5 x 8,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 96, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Spiele, Ex Libris

    No.: 775

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 12:54

    2 x litografie, 1979, 19,5 x 13; 11 x 13 cm, sign. PD Liesler 79, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Wreath

    No.: 23

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00

    lithography, 1983, 54,5 x 43,5 cm, sign. lower/right Liesler 83, framed, no. 21/130, small scratches on the frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of C…

    Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Podpis

    No.: 396

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 11. 2022 15:00

    podpis, 25 x 18 cm, podpis na papíře s vyobrazením autora, volný list, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of …

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Čeští básníci a grafici Divadlu hudby

    No.: 340

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Jos. Hora: Zápisky z nemoci

    No.: 287

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    bibliofilie, 5 x sign. litografie a obálka Jos. Liesler, vydal Melantrich, Praha 1946, cpl. vazba s ob., 92s., obálka při krajích odřená, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fi…

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    In Vítkovické ironworks

    No.: 157

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 11. 2022 15:00

    tempera, cardboard, 1950, 60 x 86,5 cm, signed lower/ left Liesler 1950, on the back author's label with description and gallery label Part, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and T…

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)

    Estimate: 45 000 - 55 000 Kč CZK

  • Josef Liesler

    The Klement Gottwald mine in Ostrava

    No.: 156

    Auction price: 32.000 CZK (1.334 €)

    tempera, cardboard, 1950, 60,5 x 85,5 cm, signed lower/ left Liesler 1950, described by the author on the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czec…

    Current price: 32.000 CZK (1.334 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Silent Don 1, II. part

    No.: 158

    Auction price: 37.000 CZK (1.542 €)

    tempera, cardboard, 1950s, 90 x 60 cm, sign. on reverse Josef Liesler, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Se…

    Current price: 37.000 CZK (1.542 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Fascist gestures

    No.: 60

    Auction price: 65.000 CZK (2.709 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00

    oil, plywood, 1948, 35 x 49,5 cm, sign. lower/middle Liesler 48, labeled, exhibited Manes 1984, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artist…

    Current price: 65.000 CZK (2.709 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Faust a Markéta

    No.: 279359

    Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 04. 2024 15:56

    lept, 1983, 5 x 3,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler 83, rám, č. 36/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Hlava ženy

    No.: 279357

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 04. 2024 15:52

    lept, 1983, 5 x 3,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler 83, rám, č. 21/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Dva obličeje

    No.: 279356

    Auction price: 750 CZK (32 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 04. 2024 15:50

    propiska, papír, 1999, 14,5 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 19.1.99, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sed…

    Current price: 750 CZK (32 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Exlibris M. Horníček

    No.: 280234

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 01. 2024 18:26

    litografie, 1979, 8 x 9,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 79, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**2 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Stefan Zweig: Královská hra

    No.: 276577

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 08. 2023 16:56

    kniha, 6x barevných sign. kamenorytin a obálka J. Liesler, vydalo nakladatelství Svoboda, Praha 1948, 3300 výtisků, 125 s., brož., obálka při okrajích poškozená, drobné skvrny, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Acad…

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    No.: 274078

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 04. 2023 10:48

    litografie, 1977, 12,5 x 8 cm, sign. PD Liesler 77, pasparta, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Momment Dali on the shore of the sea

    No.: 273745

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 04. 2023 11:55

    lithography, 1977, 70 x 52 cm, signed lower/right Liesler 77, no. 23/90, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Pod Karlovým mostem

    No.: 267289

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 03. 2023 19:22

    litografie, 35,2 x 24 cm, sign. PD Liesler, rám, mírně zažloutlý papír grafiky i pasparty, rám mísrty odštípnutý, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of t…

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Diamant

    No.: 268986

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 13:28

    lept, 1982, 15,5 x 9,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler 82, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Půlnoční

    No.: 268741

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2023 09:23

    litografie, 1965, 54,5 x 38,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler, při okrajích mimo tisk mírně pokrčený a při levém okraji natržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Associ…

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**8 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Kuchtík

    No.: 268702

    Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2023 13:44

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 1948, 42 x 30 cm, sign. LD Liesler 48, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Dívka s míčem

    No.: 249630

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 01. 2023 20:40

    litografie, 1979, 17,5 x 9,7 cm, sign. DU Liesler 79, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Mušličková Madona

    No.: 249633

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 11. 2022 20:56

    litografie, 1986, 16,6 x 8,3 cm, sign. DU Liesler 86, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids