• Josef Liesler

    Žena (PF 1973 Vladimír Bujárek s rodinou)

    No.: 140

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 06. 01. 2021 19:43

    litografie, 1972, 16,7 x 11,7 cm, sign. DU Liesler , , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Edgar Allan Poe: Zlatý scarabeus

    No.: 399

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 11. 2020 15:00

    bibliofilie s osmi původními litografiemi, 1948, 22,7 x 14 cm, 1x sign. DU Liesler 48, Ráj knihomilů ELK, Praha 1948, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association o…

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (40 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Midnight

    No.: 189

    Auction price: 2.800 CZK (112 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 07. 10. 2020 18:08

    lithography, 1965, 54,5 x 38,5 cm, signed lower/right Liesler 65, no. 49/110, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the g…

    Current price: 2.800 CZK (112 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Blackout

    No.: 325

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2020 15:00

    lithography, 1969, 52 x 42,5 cm, signed lower/right Liesler 69, no. 70/75, slightly creased and torn paper at the bottom left of the print, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and Th…

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Žena v kabátě

    No.: 673

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2020 13:27

    uhel, akvarel, papír, 1956, 34 x 24 cm, sign. LD Liesler 1956, rám, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 2.600 CZK (104 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**6 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Muž v modré čapce

    No.: 675

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2020 13:26

    pastel, akvarel, papír, 33,5 x 24,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 1956, rám, značeno PD: volně podle M. Maukacziho, na rámu drobné oděrky, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Arti…

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (64 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Muž ve slováckém oděvu

    No.: 674

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 07. 2020 13:25

    pastel,akvarel, papír, 1956, 36,5 x 23,5 cm, sign. PD Liesler 1956, rám, na rámu drobné oděrky, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v r…

  • Josef Liesler

    Také jedno Faunovo odpoledne

    No.: 69

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 06. 2020 15:00

    bibliofilie, 6x bar. kombin. technika J. Liesler (z toho 3 celostránkové signované), vyd. Lyra pragensis, Praha, 1987, 161/200, ruční papír z Velkých Losin, tisk P. Dřímal, listy svázané nití v obálce, velmi dobrý stav, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Acade…

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Alena Vrbová: Fontana di Trevi

    No.: 36

    bibliofilie, 2x sign. lept J. Liesler, vyd. Spolek českých bibliofilů, Praha, 1994, ex. 30/150, volné listy v obálce, výborný stav, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Ar…

    Last auctioneer: ID1**2 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Prague swimming pool

    No.: 154

    Auction price: 6.000 CZK (240 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 05. 2020 15:00

    tempera, paper, 1969, 21 x 20 cm, signed lower/right Liesler 69, mount frame, reverse: label, stamp čfvu, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Grap…

    Current price: 9.500 CZK (380 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**3 History of bids

    Estimate: 12 000 - 18 000 CZK

  • Josef Liesler

    Portrét muže

    No.: 679

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 02. 2020 08:24

    akvarel, tužka, papír, 1956, 40 x 29,5 cm, sign. LD Liesler 1956, kousek papíru na horním okraji utržen, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group …

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Vítězslav Nezval - Sloky o Praze

    No.: 49

    Auction price: 700 CZK (28 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 01. 2020 15:48

    bibliofilie, 43 x 31 cm, pův. litografie J. Lieslera, vyd. ČSVU, Praha, 1956, volné listy v ob., 28s., obálka mírně ušpiněná, razítko redakce Obrany lidu v tiráži, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, Th…

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Záhadná skříň na břehu jezera

    No.: 630

    Auction price: 3.800 CZK (152 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 13. 06. 2019 09:16

    litografie, 1991, 32 x 43 cm, sign. PD Liesler 91, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (152 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Náčrtky a kresby Josefa Lieslera

    No.: 216

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 03. 2020 19:04

    katalog, 21 x 15 cm, podpis výtvarníka na titl. straně, nakl. Galerie Jos. R. Vilímek,1946, Praha, sešit s obálkou, lehce opotřebená obálka, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and T…

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Josef Liesler - retrospektivní výběr z díla

    No.: 16

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 03. 2019 19:26

    katalog, 1987, 23 x 23 cm, podpis výtvarníka na titulní straně a u prvního vyobrazení, nakl. Galérie umění Karlovy Vary, původní brožovaná vazba, bez výrazného poškození, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Ass…

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    grafika, kresby, tempery, art protisy

    No.: 1196

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 03. 2018 01:06

    plakát k výstavě, serigrafie, 1976, 86 x 61 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Ryba

    No.: 208424

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 01. 2021 18:34

    dřevoryt, 1972, 9 x 17,8 cm, sign. PD Liesler 72, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    U okna

    No.: 250946

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 12. 2020 22:20

    litografie, 1975, 20 x 14,6 cm, sign. DU Liesler, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Berle

    No.: 250945

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 10. 12. 2020 22:18

    litografie, 20,8 x 15,8 cm, značeno. PD Liesler, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Chyméra

    No.: 250957

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2020 22:42

    dřevoryt, 15 x 11 cm, sign. DU Liesler, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Kozel

    No.: 250953

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2020 22:34

    litografie, 1965, 9 x 5,7 cm, sign. DU LIesler 65, Ex Libris Ruda Klinkovský, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Červené stvoření

    No.: 250952

    Auction price: 80 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2020 22:32

    litografie, 1965, 3,2 x 4,5 cm, sign. DU LIesler 65, Ex Libris Helmer Fogedgard, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 80 CZK (4 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Oko

    No.: 250950

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2020 22:28

    litografie, 1979, 10,6 x 29 cm, sign. DU Liesler; PD značeno Liesler 79, papír dva krát přeložen, pozvánka k zahájení výstavy Josef Liesler zasloužilý umělec, výběr z díla, pravý okraj papíru nepatrně pokrčen, ve spodní části 0,5cm natržen; v levo dole papír lehce ušpiněn, , the disciple of prof. C.…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Vejce

    No.: 250948

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2020 22:24

    litografie, 1977, 19,2 x 8,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler 77, HU zezadu na papíru P.F. 1978 Lieslerovi, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v r…

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Head

    No.: 249973

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2020 18:57

    linocut, 1969, 49 x 41 cm, signed lower/right Liesler 69, artist's proof, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group…

  • Josef Liesler

    Miroslav Horníček

    No.: 249634

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 11. 2020 20:38

    litografie, 1979, 8,1 x 13,5 cm, značeno PD Liesler 79, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**6 History of bids

  • Josef Liesler

    Žena s býkem

    No.: 249631

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 11. 2020 20:32

    litografie, 1979, 17,3 x 8,6 cm, sign. DU Liesler 79, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 550 CZK (22 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Pohled

    No.: 249629

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 11. 2020 20:28

    litografie, 1968, 9,8 x 12,5 cm, sign. LD Liesler 68, nepatrně zažloutlý papír, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 700 CZK (28 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Hlavy

    No.: 249628

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 11. 2020 20:26

    litografie, 1965, 12 x 8,5 cm, sign. DU Liesler 65, , the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu

    Current price: 520 CZK (21 €)

  • Josef Liesler

    Dobrý den, domove!

    No.: 193115

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 05. 10. 2020 18:18

    litografie, 1980, 54,5 x 43,2 cm, sign. PD Liesler 80, 128/130, na zadní straně popsáno, při okrajích mimo tisk mírně pokrčený a natržený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists a…

    Current price: 4.600 CZK (184 €)