Zdeněk Mézl
Mlýn
No.: 474Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 02. 2024 11:25
litografie, 1957, 27 x 36 cm, sign. UD Zd. Mézl 57, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids
Zdeněk Mézl
Flora a fauna
No.: 79Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 12. 2023 18:18
dřevoryt, 1984, 14,7 x 12 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids
Zdeněk Mézl
Hier ruhe
No.: 748Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 12:09
dřevoryt, 18,5 x 21 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, rám, č. 37/110, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Zdeněk Mézl
Three-headed sledge
No.: 456Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00
woodcut, 9,2 x 9,4 cm, sign. lower/right Zd. Mézl, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids
Zdeněk Mézl
Dog cupid
No.: 460Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
woodcut, 9,5 x 7,3 cm, sign. lower/right Zd. Mézl, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Zdeněk Mézl
Muses
No.: 459Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
woodcut, 7,2 x 6,1 cm, sign. lower/right Zd. Mézl, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids
Zdeněk Mézl
Orgy
No.: 457Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
woodcut, 7 x 6,3 cm, sign. lower/right Zd. Mézl, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Zdeněk Mézl
Milostná povídka historická
No.: 475Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 11. 2022 15:00
kniha, podpis v titulu Z. Mézl, vydal Československý spisovatel, Praha 1984, cpl. vazba s ob.,265s., velmi dobrý stav,, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Zdeněk Mézl
Marcelino a Boroneli: Vlaští loupežníci při moři
No.: 313Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
bibliofilie, 11x sign. dřevoryt, 11x drobný dřevot Zd. Mézl, úprava M. Kopřiva, vydal Albatros, Praha 1969 , volné listy v obálce, ex. 83/300, mírně zažloutlá obálka, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)
Zdeněk Mézl
From the Czech Republic to the end of the world
No.: 133Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 11. 2022 15:00
oil, hard rock, 1977, 29 x 36 cm, signed lower/ right Zd. Mézl 77, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Zdeněk Mézl
Ex libris Mudr. Václav Heřman
No.: 727Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 11:41
dřevoryt, 9,5 x 7,5 cm, sign. DU Zd. Mézl, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids
Zdeněk Mézl
Ancient fables and legends
No.: 177Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00
woodcut, 23,5 x 18 cm, sign. lower/right Z. Mézl, signed in print Mézl, published by the association of Czech bibliophiles for the festive evening of the national artist František Kožík, Prague 1989. The graphic is part of the cover., the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. To…
Zdeněk Mézl
Pes a kočka
No.: 279365Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 04. 2024 16:06
dřevoryt, 6,5 x 5,3 cm, sign. DU Zd. Mézl, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids
Zdeněk Mézl
Beran
No.: 279005Auction price: 450 CZK (19 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 10. 2023 14:50
dřevoryt, 22,7 x 10,6 cm, sign. PD Zdeněk Mézl, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 850 CZK (36 €)
Zdeněk Mézl
Viribus unitis
No.: 269996Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 03. 2023 18:47
dřevoryt, 14 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 330 CZK (14 €)