Zdeněk Mézl

(1934-2016)

LIST OF AUTHORS

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Mlýn

    No.: 474

    Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 02. 2024 11:25

    litografie, 1957, 27 x 36 cm, sign. UD Zd. Mézl 57, pasparta, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Flora a fauna

    No.: 79

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 12. 2023 18:18

    dřevoryt, 1984, 14,7 x 12 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Hier ruhe

    No.: 748

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 02. 2023 12:09

    dřevoryt, 18,5 x 21 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, rám, č. 37/110, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Three-headed sledge

    No.: 456

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00

    woodcut, 9,2 x 9,4 cm, sign. lower/right Zd. Mézl, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Dog cupid

    No.: 460

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00

    woodcut, 9,5 x 7,3 cm, sign. lower/right Zd. Mézl, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: NOT AUCTIONED

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Muses

    No.: 459

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00

    woodcut, 7,2 x 6,1 cm, sign. lower/right Zd. Mézl, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Orgy

    No.: 457

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00

    woodcut, 7 x 6,3 cm, sign. lower/right Zd. Mézl, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Milostná povídka historická

    No.: 475

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 11. 2022 15:00

    kniha, podpis v titulu Z. Mézl, vydal Československý spisovatel, Praha 1984, cpl. vazba s ob.,265s., velmi dobrý stav,, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Marcelino a Boroneli: Vlaští loupežníci při moři

    No.: 313

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 11. 2022 15:00

    bibliofilie, 11x sign. dřevoryt, 11x drobný dřevot Zd. Mézl, úprava M. Kopřiva, vydal Albatros, Praha 1969 , volné listy v obálce, ex. 83/300, mírně zažloutlá obálka, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    From the Czech Republic to the end of the world

    No.: 133

    Auction price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 11. 2022 15:00

    oil, hard rock, 1977, 29 x 36 cm, signed lower/ right Zd. Mézl 77, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids

    Estimate: k CZK

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Ex libris Mudr. Václav Heřman

    No.: 727

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 09. 2022 11:41

    dřevoryt, 9,5 x 7,5 cm, sign. DU Zd. Mézl, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Ancient fables and legends

    No.: 177

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 09. 2022 15:00

    woodcut, 23,5 x 18 cm, sign. lower/right Z. Mézl, signed in print Mézl, published by the association of Czech bibliophiles for the festive evening of the national artist František Kožík, Prague 1989. The graphic is part of the cover., the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. To…

    Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Pes a kočka

    No.: 279365

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 04. 2024 16:06

    dřevoryt, 6,5 x 5,3 cm, sign. DU Zd. Mézl, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Beran

    No.: 279005

    Auction price: 450 CZK (19 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 10. 2023 14:50

    dřevoryt, 22,7 x 10,6 cm, sign. PD Zdeněk Mézl, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 850 CZK (36 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    (1934-2016)

    Viribus unitis

    No.: 269996

    Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 03. 2023 18:47

    dřevoryt, 14 x 10,5 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 330 CZK (14 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

Instagram

Facebook

You must login first.