auction history

  • Jan Blaha

    (1961)

    No.: 498

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 04. 2020 08:06

    lept, 28,8 x 49,6 cm, sign. PD Jan Blaha, autorský tisk, mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Brno and The private graphic school of doc. Cerny in Prague

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Jan Blaha

    (1961)

    Madona

    No.: 497

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 04. 2020 08:05

    mezzotinta, 2004, 29,8 x 24 cm, sign. PD Jan Blaha, 18476, na zadní straně popsáno, mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Brno and The private graphic school of doc. Cerny in Prague

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Vaclav Havel (2004)

    No.: 486

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 04. 2020 15:03

    photo, 23,5 x 35 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

    Current price: 8.500 CZK (340 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Helmut Newton

    (1920-2004)

    Saddle I. Paris, 1976

    No.: 449

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 04. 2020 15:00

    photo-lithography, 1976, 22,8 x 35,6 cm, Published by Congrev Publishing Co., Manufactured in New York by Rapoport Printing Corporation, first Edition (nesignovaná edice), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (80 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**3 History of bids

  • Helmut Newton

    (1920-2004)

    Berlin Nude, 1977

    No.: 451

    photo-lithography, 1977, 22,9 x 35,5 cm, Published by Congrev Publishing Co., Manufactured in New York by Rapoport Printing Corporation, first Edition (nesignovaná edice), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Vaclav Havel (2005)

    No.: 476

    Auction price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

    photo, 18 x 27 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

    Current price: 3.000 CZK (120 €)

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel with a cigarette (1990)

    No.: 490

    Auction price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

    photo, 29,5 x 29 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (220 €)

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel in the courtyard of Prague Castle

    No.: 489

    photo, 25,5 x 38,5 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel in Liberec (1990)

    No.: 488

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel at the Stepladder (2003)

    No.: 487

    photo, 37 x 24,5 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    V. Havel with J. Škvorecký and Z. Salivarová (with signatures of all three), 12 October 2004

    No.: 485

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (180 €)

    photo, 2004, 17 x 25,5 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

    Current price: 11.000 CZK (440 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel with Jiří Černý, Jan Patočka Jr. and František Kriegel (Sázava)

    No.: 484

    Auction price: 3.800 CZK (152 €)

    photo, 13,5 x 20,5 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

    Current price: 3.800 CZK (152 €)

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    So we met (VH as a witness)

    No.: 482

    Auction price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

    photo, 1970, 17,5 x 26,5 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

    Current price: 3.500 CZK (140 €)

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel drafts an open letter to Husák (1976)

    No.: 481

    photo, 20 x 25 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    J. Belikova, J. Dienstbier and V. Havel (1978)

    No.: 480

    photo, 13 x 19,5 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel with Crown of Thorns from Students (2005)

    No.: 479

    Auction price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

    photo, 15,5 x 24 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

    Current price: 3.200 CZK (128 €)

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Vaclav Havel, Juan Antonio Samaranch (1990)

    No.: 478

    photo, 13,5 x 20 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Vaclav Havel, Karel Schwarzenberg

    No.: 477

    photo, 13 x 21 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel - Teplá Monastery (1990)

    No.: 475

    photo, 18,5 x 13 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel among books in DOX (2007)

    No.: 474

    photo, 16 x 24 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel in the office (2003)

    No.: 473

    photo, 2003, 17 x 25 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel and Jarmila Novotná (1990)

    No.: 472

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    photo, 13,5 x 16 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Say goodbye as president, return as a citizen (ND, 2013)

    No.: 471

  • Oldřich Škácha

    (1941-2014)

    Václav Havel with beer

    No.: 470

    photo, 15,5 x 23,5 cm, labeled © Oldřich Škácha

  • Helmut Newton

    (1920-2004)

    Fashion Photograph, Paris, 1976

    No.: 464

    photo-lithography, 1976, 35,6 x 22,8 cm, Published by Congrev Publishing Co., Manufactured in New York by Rapoport Printing Corporation, first Edition (nesignovaná edice), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids

  • Helmut Newton

    (1920-2004)

    Mannequins, Quai d'Orsay I, 1977

    No.: 463

    photo-lithography, 1977, 35,6 x 22,8 cm, Published by Congrev Publishing Co., Manufactured in New York by Rapoport Printing Corporation, first Edition (nesignovaná edice), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Helmut Newton

    (1920-2004)

    Père Lachaise, Tomb of Talma, Paris, 1977

    No.: 462

    photo-lithography, 1977, 35,5 x 22,9 cm, Published by Congrev Publishing Co., Manufactured in New York by Rapoport Printing Corporation, first Edition (nesignovaná edice), Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Helmut Newton

    (1920-2004)

    Gunilla Bergstrom, Paris, 1976

    No.: 459

  • Helmut Newton

    (1920-2004)

    Hollywood, 1976

    No.: 456

  • Helmut Newton

    (1920-2004)

    Capri at night, 1977

    No.: 455