auction history

  • Jaroslav Šváb

    (1906-1999)

    No.: 224278

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2020 19:34

    linoryt, 8,8 x 9 cm, sign. DU Jaroslav Šváb, při okrajích lehce pokrčený papír, , the disciple of prof. J. Benda and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member and honorary member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, founder of Klub knihy Hollar, membe…

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**8 History of bids

    Ex music Dřevěná píšťalka prof. Václava Žilky

    No.: 224254

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2020 19:22

    linoryt, 1983, 10,2 x 13,2 cm, sign. PD, rám, č. 5/200,

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Karel Wellner

    (1875-1926)

    Večer (Exlibris Ant. Stupal)

    No.: 223950

    Auction price: 80 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2020 19:16

    dřevoryt, 1922, 9,2 x 7,7 cm, LD značeno ve štočku KW, lehce zažloutlý papír, , disciple of A. Kalvoda

    Current price: 80 CZK (3 €)

  • Bohuslav Knobloch

    (1924-1998)

    Znak (Ex libris W. G.

    No.: 223942

    Auction price: 80 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2020 19:12

    litografie, 8,5 x 6,7 cm, sign. DU Knobloch, vzadu razítko autora, , the disciple of prof. V. Vorlicek and V. Silovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 80 CZK (3 €)

  • Bohuslav Knobloch

    (1924-1998)

    Plachetnice (Ex libris Václav Grégr)

    No.: 223941

    Auction price: 80 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2020 19:10

    litografie, 12 x 5,8 cm, sign. DU Knobloch, vzadu razítko autora, , the disciple of prof. V. Vorlicek and V. Silovsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Manes Association of Fine Artists

    Current price: 80 CZK (3 €)

  • Jaroslav Dobrovolský

    (1895-1942)

    Čert (Ex libris Al. Kučík)

    No.: 223940

    Auction price: 80 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2020 19:08

    dřevoryt, 1928, 10,7 x 7,4 cm, PD značeno ve štočku JD, lehce zažloutlý papír, na papíře drobné skvrnky,

    Current price: 80 CZK (3 €)

  • Petr Dillinger

    (1899-1954)

    U studny (Ex libris Irena Nováková)

    No.: 223937

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2020 19:04

    lept, 1942, 7,2 x 4,9 cm, sign. PD Petr Dillinger, , the disciple of prof. F. Kysela at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague, prof. M. Pirner and Max Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, SVU in Brno

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Jiří Vláčil

    (1924-1983)

    Žena (Ex libris Jos. Hladký)

    No.: 223936

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 02. 2020 19:02

    lept, 10,6 x 5,4 cm,

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • František Záruba

    Konopiště

    No.: 196100

    Auction price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:49

    litografie, 1994, 12 x 9 cm, sign. PD F. Záruba 94, 63/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Olga Vychodilová

    Dary

    No.: 136563

    Auction price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:47

    etching, 9,5 x 8,5 cm, signed DM Olga Vychodilová, 48/100, paper slightly yellowed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Sklenar and Mikula, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids

  • Olga Vychodilová

    Panna s ještěrkou

    No.: 185486

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:46

    lithograph, 1986, 26 x 17,2 cm, signed DM Olga Vychodilová 86, the disciple of prof. Sklenar and Mikula, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Josef Velčovský

    Studie

    No.: 175204

    Auction price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:44

    ink, paper, 21 x 29,5 cm, draft for book, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Uherske Hradiste, the disciple of prof. K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, prof. S. W. Heyter at The Atelieru 13 in Paris, member of UVU, The National Geograph…

    Current price: 120 CZK (5 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids

  • Jiří Švengsbír

    (1921-1983)

    Ženský akt s rybou

    No.: 242125

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:39

    litografie, 1972, 22,8 x 14,9 cm, sign. DU J. Švengsbír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, UB and the group Grafis

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**5 History of bids

  • Jakub Stretti

    (1967)

    Noční město

    No.: 242122

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:35

    dřevoryt, 13,4 x 17,8 cm, sign. PD Jakub Stretti, autorský tisk 14/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids

  • Ladislav Rusek

    (1927)

    No.: 242123

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:26

    dřevoryt, 1972, 21,4 x 13,5 cm, sign. DU L. Rusek, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. J. Zrzavy, F. V. Mokry, A. Beran and B. Markalous (John) at The Faculty of Education - Palacky University in Olomouc

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids

  • Jana Reinerová

    Pozdní odpoledne

    No.: 195843

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:25

    litografie, 9 x 12,5 cm, sign. DU Jana Reinerová, autorský tisk, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Suter and Stanulis at Ecole des Beaux Arts in Geneva

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**7 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Prášil

    Obálka II.

    No.: 123580

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:23

    dry point, 1992, 9,2 x 11,5 cm, signed RD J. Prášil 92, 18/28, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Radek Pilař

    (1931-1993)

    Rumcajs

    No.: 242134

    Auction price: 250 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:22

    tuš, tempera, ultrafán, papír, 17,5 x 21 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, ASIFA and UVU

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Miroslav Petřík

    Vejdovy lípy

    No.: 242160

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:21

    lept, 13,5 x 12 cm, sign. PD Petřík, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jan Otava

    (1950)

    List

    No.: 211940

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:20

    etching on hand-made paper, 1983, 14,3 x 10,2 cm, signed RD Jan Otava 1983, 1/200, paper dirty near margins, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of L. Cepelak at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids

  • Karel Oberthor

    Chlapec s otcem

    No.: 208099

    Auction price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:19

    litografie, 1995, 4,9 x 3,4 cm, sign. DU K. Oberthor 95, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. I. Kulec at The Ukrainian Academy of Fine Arts, prof. V. Pukl and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 20 CZK (1 €)

    Velká noc

    No.: 231457

    Auction price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:13

    tempera, tuš, běloba, papír, 12,8 x 24,3 cm, na zadní straně popsáno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 200 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

    No.: 242169

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:07

    olej, malířská lepenka, 35 x 49 cm, sign. PD, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • František Xaver Naske?

    V zimě I.

    No.: 231471

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:06

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 23 x 22,5 cm, na zadní straně popsáno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • František Xaver Naske?

    V zimě II.

    No.: 231472

    Auction price: 100 CZK (4 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:05

    akvarel, tuš, papír, 27 x 22 cm, na zadní straně popsáno, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 100 CZK (4 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Šindelová v Krušných horách

    No.: 231441

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:04

    akvarel, fix, tužka, papír, 1982, 19 x 28,5 cm, sign. LD A. Moravec, pasparta, na zadní straně věnování autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy o…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    U sv. Jana ve Veliši

    No.: 231446

    Auction price: 150 CZK (6 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:03

    suchá jehla, 1948, 11 x 15,5 cm, sign. PD AMoravec 48, pasparta, 6/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umel…

    Current price: 150 CZK (6 €)

  • Jan Mácha

    (1926-1984)

    Město v podhůří

    No.: 133421

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:01

    lithograph, 1963, 15,2 x 21 cm, signed RD Jan Mácha 63, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Nachtigal at The State Graphic School in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids

  • Jan Mácha

    (1926-1984)

    Moře

    No.: 133422

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 19:00

    lithograph, 1963, 15,2 x 21,1 cm, signed RD Jan Mácha 63, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. Nachtigal at The State Graphic School in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

  • Zdeňka Křemenová

    Čert s kremrolí

    No.: 201915

    Auction price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 01. 2020 18:57

    watercolour, drawing ink, paper, 12 x 15,8 cm, monogrammed RD ZK, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

    Current price: 50 CZK (2 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**3 History of bids