Jaroslav Hořánek

(1925-1995)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Bojovník

    No.: 226061

    Auction price: 9.000 CZK (334 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 07. 2020 15:29

    email, olej, plátno, karton, 1988, 31 x 24 cm, sign. LD Hořánek 88, rám, vzadu štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Associ…

    Current price: 9.000 CZK (334 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Marinella di Carrara

    No.: 202351

    Auction price: 4.500 CZK (167 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2020 14:57

    pastel, paper, 1964, 36 x 49 cm, sign. DM Hořánek 64, rám, at the back label with description, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Associat…

    Current price: 4.500 CZK (167 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Lidice

    No.: 202348

    Auction price: 3.600 CZK (134 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 06. 2020 14:56

    washed drawing by indian ink, 1948, 29 x 40 cm, sign. RD Hořánek 1948, rám, at the back label with description, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of Th…

    Current price: 3.600 CZK (134 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Psí spřežení

    No.: 244987

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 17:12

    tuš, papír, 37,5 x 28 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    V táboře

    No.: 244986

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 17:11

    tuš, papír, 42,5 x 27,5 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Sandy McTrigger

    No.: 244985

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 17:10

    tuš, papír, 37 x 26 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Krocení smečky

    No.: 244982

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    tuš, papír, 38 x 28,5 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 980 CZK (37 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Chyceni v pasti

    No.: 244984

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 17:09

    tuš, papír, 38 x 28 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Dražení psů

    No.: 244981

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    tuš, papír, 21,5 x 56,5 cm, vzadu razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.180 CZK (44 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Chycen v pasti

    No.: 244983

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 17:08

    tuš, papír, 38 x 29 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Lov medvěda

    No.: 244979

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 17:07

    tuš, papír, 36 x 25 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 980 CZK (37 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Smečka psů

    No.: 244980

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 17:05

    tuš, papír, 31,5 x 26,5 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    McTaggart

    No.: 244977

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    tuš, papír, 38 x 25 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Šťastné shledání

    No.: 244978

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 17:03

    tuš, papír, 33,5 x 28 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Útok

    No.: 244974

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 17:02

    tuš, papír, 37,5 x 24,5 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Smečka

    No.: 244973

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:58

    tuš, papír, 37 x 24,5 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Úlovek

    No.: 244972

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:57

    tuš, papír, 18 x 27,5 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Zápas s rysem

    No.: 244971

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:56

    tuš, papír, 36 x 26 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Malý Barí

    No.: 244970

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:55

    tuš, papír, 19 x 28 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Barí

    No.: 244969

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:54

    tuš, papír, 37 x 25,5 cm, DU razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Zvířecí kosti

    No.: 244968

    Auction price: 700 CZK (26 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:53

    Current price: 700 CZK (26 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Souboj

    No.: 244967

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:52

    tuš, papír, 16,1 x 5,3 cm, PD razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Buldok

    No.: 244966

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:51

    tuš, papír, 16,1 x 10,4 cm, PD razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Čtyři průzkumníci

    No.: 244965

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:50

    tuš, papír, 16,1 x 10,5 cm, PD razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Archeolog

    No.: 244964

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:49

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Bojovníci

    No.: 244963

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:48

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Buldok

    No.: 244962

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:47

    tuš, papír, 8,1 x 10,5 cm, PD razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Badatel

    No.: 244961

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:46

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Zajatci

    No.: 244960

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:45

    tuš, papír, 16,1 x 5,2 cm, PD razítko autora, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of J. Obrovsky and V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of JUV, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jaroslav Hořánek

    (1925-1995)

    Současný Don Quijote

    No.: 244959

    Auction price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 06. 2020 16:44

    Current price: 350 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**1 History of bids