Karel Toman

(1931-2000)

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Indián

    No.: 202019

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 29. 04. 2021 18:31

    lithograph, 20 x 10,2 cm, signed RD K. Toman, 23/85, paper slightly yellowed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**2 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Mušketýr

    No.: 254635

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 04. 2021 20:48

    litografie, 1973, 23 x 18 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman, autorský tisk, , the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Veterán

    No.: 252218

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2021 16:19

    litografie, kolem r. 1989, 39 x 267 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman, rám, 32/50, DU popsáno autorem, při dolním okraji mimo tisk mírně pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Cze…

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Velká excelence

    No.: 252217

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2021 16:18

    litografie, kolem r. 1989, 39,5 x 27 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman, rám, 15/50, DU popsáno autorem, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Karel Toman

    (1931-2000)

    Rytíř bez bázně a hany

    No.: 252216

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2021 16:17

    litografie, kolem r. 1989, 40 x 27 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman, rám, 11/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists