Stanislav Kolíbal
(1925)
Kožený střevíc. Příběhy ze staré Číny
No.: 1134Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 12. 2023 11:10
bibliofilie, 7x dřevoryt St. Kolíbal, typo. O. Menhart, překlad Dr. Jaroslav Průšek, X. svazek Příběhů v Pourově edici, vydal V. Pour, Praha 1948, 72 s., volné listy v papírovém přebalu, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel an F. Trostera, The Umeleck…
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids
Jiří Šebek
(1922-1999)
Nové Město na Moravě
No.: 1132Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 12. 2023 11:08
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**9 History of bids
Josef Kábrt
(1920-1989)
Paříž
No.: 1117Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 12. 2023 10:53
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**6 History of bids
Otakar Štáfl
(1884-1945)
Chodsko. Cyklus obrazů
No.: 1103Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 12. 2023 10:39
katalog, 4 barev. dřevoryty v přílohách,12 barev. reprodukcí obrazů v přílohách a 10 čb. kreseb v textu, návrh obálky a úprava O. Štáfl, text A. Weber, vydala Politika, Praha 1913, orig. brož provázaná ozdob. nití, velmi pěkný stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Fine Ar…
Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)
Karel Vik
(1883-1964)
Severní Čechy
No.: 1102Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 12. 2023 10:38
bibliofilie, 8 barevných dřevorytů v přílohách, dřevoryt na obálce, 67 reprodukovaných kreseb, leptu a dřevorytů K. Vik, úprava Z. Sklenář, vydal SNKLHU, Praha 1958, 159s., plátěná vazba s ob., velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomn…
Current price: 450 CZK (19 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids
Josef Olexa
(1901-1983)
P. Křička: O Horácku a Horácích
No.: 1094Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 12. 2023 10:30
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Josef Váchal
(1884-1969)
Církev a blouznivci (Historie sektářství a bludařství)
No.: 1092Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 12. 2023 10:28
bibliofilie, vyd. Volvox Globator, Praha, 1992, brož, 162s., velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of A. Kalvoda and R. Bem, constituent member of the group Sursum and co-founder of the review Veraikon
Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids
Václav Junek
František Běhounek - Kletba zlata
No.: 1079Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 12. 2023 10:15
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Last auctioneer: ID5**0 History of bids
Různí autoři
Praha v několika pohledech
No.: 1075Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 12. 2023 10:11
bibliofilie
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids
Jan Koblasa
(1932-2017)
Sochy
No.: 1070Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 12. 2023 10:06
katalog, textová příloha ke katalogu výstavy Sochy Jana Koblasy, Belvedér Královská zahrada 11. 7. - 15. 9. 1991, vydala kancelář prezidenta ČSFR, formát A4, texty Josef Topol, Jan Christian Jensen, Věra Linhartová a další, zadní obálka natržena cca 11 cm, the disciple of prof. O. Spaniel, J. Lauda …
Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)
Martin Salajka
(1981)
Vlk
No.: 164Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2023 19:43
linoryt, 2011, 60 x 47 cm, sign. PD Martin Salajka 2011, autorský tisk, the disciple of prof. M. Rittstein
Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids
Michael Rittstein
Levitace v kuchyni
No.: 101Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2023 18:40
lithography, 1984, 45 x 33 cm, signed lower/right M. Rittstein 1984, no. 7/40, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes As…
Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids
Luboš Vetengl
(1988)
Vězeňská koupelna
No.: 96Auction price: 2.200 CZK (92 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2023 18:35
Michael Rittstein
Hrnce a srdce
No.: 94Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2023 18:33
lithography, 1990, 30 x 45 cm, sign. RD M. Rittstein 90, No. 3/45, studied at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague, the disciple of prof. A. Paderlik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, co-founder of Volne seskupen 12/15, Still even late, member of Nova skupina and The Manes Association of…
Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
Michal Singer
Ikaros
No.: 58Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2023 17:57
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Last auctioneer: ID2**6 History of bids
Zuzana Dvorská Šípová
Motorka
No.: 34Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2023 17:33
Current price: 2.600 CZK (109 €)
Jan Gemrot
(1983)
Ptáci
No.: 30Auction price: 2.800 CZK (117 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2023 17:29
Current price: 2.800 CZK (117 €)
Petr Ptáček
Žlutá tráva
No.: 7Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2023 17:06
Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids
František Hořava
(1906-1974)
Busta
No.: 29Auction price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 11. 2023 17:31
sádra, v. 32 cm, značeno F. Hořava, the disciple of J. Maratka and B. Kafka at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, studied at the atelier of O. Gutfreund, disciple of E. A. Bourdell in Paris, member of KVU Ales in Brno
Current price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids
Miroslav Pangrác
(1924-2012)
Hudba
No.: 3Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 11. 2023 17:26
Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
Milan Coufal
Koruna
No.: 13Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 11. 2023 17:12
sandstone, 2018, v. 23,5 cm, sign. signed zespoda trojúhelníkem
Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids
Jan Hendrych
Madona II.
No.: 10Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 11. 2023 17:09
keramika, 2011, v. 34 cm, sign. zevnitř Jan Hendrych, the disciple of prof. J. Wagner and J.Kavan at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, postgraduate study at the atelier of prof. Hladik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Current price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**0 History of bids
Jan Hendrych
Madona I.
No.: 9Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 11. 2023 17:08
keramika, 2011, v. 33,5 cm, sign. zevnitř Jan Hendrych, the disciple of prof. J. Wagner and J.Kavan at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, postgraduate study at the atelier of prof. Hladik at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Milan Coufal
No.: 6Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 11. 2023 17:05
beton, čedič, v. 45 cm, značeno zespodu
Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)
Rudolf Svoboda
(1924-1994)
Icarus
No.: 136Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 11. 2023 18:15
bronze, 1980, 22,5 x 18,7 cm, ČFVU label with description stuck on the back, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Ceramics in Teplice, the disciple of prof. K. Pokorny at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague and prof. G. Antunac at The Academy of Fine Arts in Zagreb, member of the art section …
Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
Stanislav Kolíbal
(1925)
Tao
No.: 10Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 30. 11. 2023 16:09
mezzotint, 1993, 33 x 23,5 cm, signed lower/right Kolíbal 93, frame, artists proof , lower/middle blind-print dial Lyra Pragensis, newly adjusted, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel an F. Trostera, The Umelecka beseda, co-founder of UB 12
Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
Last auctioneer: ID5**4 History of bids
Salvador Dalí
(1904-1989)
Divine comedy V
No.: 37Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 10. 2023 17:40
woodcut, 1950-1969, 25,5 x 18 cm, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Academy of Arts in Madrid at the atelier of prof. Moreno y Carbonero
Current price: 3.200 CZK (134 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids
Salvador Dalí
(1904-1989)
Divine comedy IV
No.: 36Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 10. 2023 17:39
Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
Salvador Dalí
(1904-1989)
Divine comedy II
No.: 34Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 10. 2023 17:37
Current price: 3.100 CZK (130 €)
Joan Miró
(1893-1983)
Untitled (out of the series Lithograph III)
No.: 19Auction price: 6.500 CZK (271 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 12. 10. 2023 17:22
lithograph, 1977, 32 x 24,5 cm, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 6.500 CZK (271 €)