Viktor Polášek (1911-1989)

Jan Amos Komenský

litografie, 1956, 36,6 x 28,5 cm, sign. PD V. Polášek 56, č. 51/200

Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger at The School of Artistic Crafts in Brno, prof. J. Obrovsky, T. F. Simon a F. Thiele at AVU v Praze, member of JUV and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

ID: 232799

Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 07. 2020 14:40

Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids