On-line auction

.

  • Jan Jílek

    (1905-1982)

    No.: 135094

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:00

    oil, canvas, 1938, 85 x 65 cm, signed RD J. Jílek 38, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (100 €)

  • Václav Zavadil

    (1915-1990)

    Hradčany

    No.: 138920

    Auction price: 600 CZK (24 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:01

    watercolour, drawing ink, paper, 20,5 x 29 cm, signed RD Zavadil, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 600 CZK (24 €)

  • J. Jouja

    Hrad Rábí

    No.: 138938

    Auction price: 680 CZK (28 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:02

    tempera, paper, 29 x 39 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 680 CZK (28 €)

  • František Ronovský

    (1929-2006)

    Ve stodole

    No.: 163489

    Auction price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:03

    litography, 37 x 48,3 cm, sign. RD Fr. Ronovský, pasparta, no. 42/150, slightly yellowed paper, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Holy and K. Soucek at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, the group Etapa

    Current price: 1.900 CZK (76 €)

  • Miloslav Pecháček

    (1923-1991)

    Stromy v květu

    No.: 177663

    Auction price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:04

    oil, cardboard, 1960, 97 x 68 cm, signed LD Pecháček 60, rám, little abrassions on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, private study by J. Brož, J. Slavíček and J. Otčenášek, later at the Academy of Fine Arts of Leonarda da Vinci in Cairo

    Current price: 6.500 CZK (260 €)

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    Lebka

    No.: 177791

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:05

    woodcut, 13,7 x 9,7 cm, signed RD Zd. Mézl, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids

  • Josef Imrich

    Růže

    No.: 177858

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:06

    linocut, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • T. Majdl

    Květinové zátiší

    No.: 177919

    Auction price: 3.300 CZK (132 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:07

    Current price: 3.300 CZK (132 €)

  • Josef Herčík

    (1922-1999)

    Krajina s balvany

    No.: 178787

    Auction price: 390 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:08

    mezzotint, etching, 20,5 x 24,5 cm, signed RD Josef Herčík, rám, artist´s print, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 390 CZK (16 €)

  • Alois Moravec

    Dívka česající ovoce

    No.: 178788

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:09

    woodcut, 11,8 x 9,7 cm, signed RD AMoravec, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. E. Dite, A. Hofbauer and F. Kysela at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and prof. M. Svabinsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, The Holla…

    Current price: 180 CZK (8 €)

  • Pert Herink

    Konvice na topení (kreslený vtip)

    No.: 178789

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:10

    marked, paper, 13,2 x 12,7 cm, signed RD V. a P. Herinkovi, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 180 CZK (8 €)

  • Michal Lauda

    Proti slunečníku

    No.: 178792

    Auction price: 360 CZK (15 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:11

    lithograph, 19 x 14,7 cm, signed DU M. Lauda, rám, no 43/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 360 CZK (15 €)

  • Jiří Mika

    Panenka - loutka

    No.: 178797

    Auction price: 290 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:12

    dry point, 1981, 14,2 x 12,7 cm, signed RD Mika Jiří 81, rám, no 58/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Hnizdo, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 290 CZK (12 €)

  • František Němeček

    Pohled na Kunětickou horu od severu

    No.: 178990

    Auction price: 800 CZK (32 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:13

    watercolours, cardboard, 1947, 44 x 62 cm, signed LD Němeček 47, rám, damages on frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 800 CZK (32 €)

  • Josef Peca

    (1923-1982)

    Portrét Dr. Z. Lodina

    No.: 179058

    Auction price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:14

    Current price: 1.400 CZK (56 €)

    Projekce

    No.: 179059

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:15

  • Václav Zavadil

    (1915-1990)

    Hlava děvčátka

    No.: 181739

    Auction price: 300 CZK (12 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:16

    pastel, papír, 1948, 32 x 28 cm, sign. PD V. Zavadil 1948, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 300 CZK (12 €)

  • František Zhoř

    Horské chalupy v zimě

    No.: 181745

    Auction price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:17

    kvaš, papír, 1986, 13,5 x 19 cm, sign. PD Zhoř František 86, rám, na rámu drobné oděrky, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 180 CZK (8 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Václav Zavadil

    (1915-1990)

    Vesnice s kostelem

    No.: 181755

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:18

    tempera, papír, 29 x 39 cm, sign. PD Zavadil, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jan Konůpek

    Púchová

    No.: 186071

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:19

    sanguine, paper, 1937, 43 x 30,5 cm, monogr. LD KpK, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Koula and Schultz, Bukovac and Pirner

    Jihočeská vesnice

    No.: 186102

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:20

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (60 €)

  • Ladislav Josef Kašpar

    (1915-1997)

    Žena u studny

    No.: 187858

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:21

    serigraphy, 1978, 18 x 10,5 cm, sign. DM L.J. Kašpar, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Konupek at The Stae Graphic School in Prague, prof. J. Benda at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, prof V. Nechleba at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, m…

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Jiří Mika

    Ležící akt a láhev

    No.: 187932

    Auction price: 400 CZK (16 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:22

    etching, 1978, 13,3 x 11,2 cm, sign. RD Jiří Mika 78, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Hnizdo, member of Nova skupina

    Current price: 400 CZK (16 €)

  • Michael Pichl

    Víno - žena

    No.: 187989

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:23

    lithography, 1978, 28 x 22,3 cm, sign. RD Michael Pichl 1978, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Karel Prášek

    (1950)

    Mělník

    No.: 187997

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:24

    serigraphy, 1978, 25 x 19,5 cm, monogr. RD KP 78, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. G. Singier at École Nationale Supérieure des Beaux-Arts in Paris, later studied at École des Beaux-Arts St. Ouen

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Břetislav Slováček

    No.: 188035

    Auction price: 250 CZK (10 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:25

    wood engraving, 1978, 19,2 x 14,2 cm, sign. RD B. Slováček 78, No. 4/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 250 CZK (10 €)

  • Daniel Sodoma

    Láhev a sklenka červeného

    No.: 188036

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:26

    lithography, 1978, 25,3 x 18,7 cm, sign. RD Daniel Sodoma 78, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Jan Souček

    (1941-2008)

    Vinná réva

    No.: 188038

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:27

    lithography, 1978, 22,8 x 18,5 cm, sign. RD Souček 78, No. 2/58, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Hoffmeister, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

  • Miroslav Stuchlík

    No.: 188052

    Auction price: 350 CZK (14 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:28

    combined technique, 1978, 27 x 19,8 cm, sign. RD M. Stuchlík 78, No. 2/60, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied Applied Graphic at The Secondary School of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 350 CZK (14 €)

  • Vratislav Ševčík

    Přípitek

    No.: 188072

    Auction price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Planned termination: 18. 01. 2021 14:29

    lithography, 1978, 40,5 x 29,5 cm, sign. RD V. Ševčík 1978, No. 19/80, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 500 CZK (20 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids