Lev Šimák (1896-1989)

V noci svatojánské

olej, plátno, 1965, 45 x 33 cm, sign. LD Lev 65, rám, na zadní straně štítek s popisem, konzultováno s PhDr. Mgr. Michaelem Zachařem

Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

the disciple of prof. M. Pirner, J. Obrovsky, A. Brohmse and F. Thiele at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Umelecka beseda, vicepresident and chairman of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

ID: 241110

Auction price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 02. 2020 15:01

Current price: 5.000 CZK (200 €)

Last auctioneer: ID5**5 History of bids