Karel Toman (1931-2000)

Rytíř bez bázně a hany

litografie, kolem r. 1989, 40 x 27 cm, sign. PD Karel Toman, rám, 11/50

Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

the disciple of prof. V. Sychra and V. Pukl at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

ID: 252216

Auction price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 02. 2021 16:17

Current price: 1.800 CZK (72 €)

Last auctioneer: ID6**3 History of bids